Active
Property Photos
1313 Siesta Bayside Drive 1313d
  1. Image 1 of 66 For 1313 Siesta Bayside Drive 1313d
  2. Image 2 of 66 For 1313 Siesta Bayside Drive 1313d
  3. Image 3 of 66 For 1313 Siesta Bayside Drive 1313d
  4. Image 4 of 66 For 1313 Siesta Bayside Drive 1313d
  5. Image 5 of 66 For 1313 Siesta Bayside Drive 1313d
  6. Image 6 of 66 For 1313 Siesta Bayside Drive 1313d
  7. Image 7 of 66 For 1313 Siesta Bayside Drive 1313d
  8. Image 8 of 66 For 1313 Siesta Bayside Drive 1313d
  9. Image 9 of 66 For 1313 Siesta Bayside Drive 1313d
  10. Image 10 of 66 For 1313 Siesta Bayside Drive 1313d
  11. Image 11 of 66 For 1313 Siesta Bayside Drive 1313d
  12. Image 12 of 66 For 1313 Siesta Bayside Drive 1313d
  13. Image 13 of 66 For 1313 Siesta Bayside Drive 1313d
  14. Image 14 of 66 For 1313 Siesta Bayside Drive 1313d
  15. Image 15 of 66 For 1313 Siesta Bayside Drive 1313d
  16. Image 16 of 66 For 1313 Siesta Bayside Drive 1313d
  17. Image 17 of 66 For 1313 Siesta Bayside Drive 1313d
  18. Image 18 of 66 For 1313 Siesta Bayside Drive 1313d
  19. Image 19 of 66 For 1313 Siesta Bayside Drive 1313d
  20. Image 20 of 66 For 1313 Siesta Bayside Drive 1313d
  21. Image 21 of 66 For 1313 Siesta Bayside Drive 1313d
  22. Image 22 of 66 For 1313 Siesta Bayside Drive 1313d
  23. Image 23 of 66 For 1313 Siesta Bayside Drive 1313d
  24. Image 24 of 66 For 1313 Siesta Bayside Drive 1313d
  25. Image 25 of 66 For 1313 Siesta Bayside Drive 1313d
  26. Image 26 of 66 For 1313 Siesta Bayside Drive 1313d
  27. Image 27 of 66 For 1313 Siesta Bayside Drive 1313d
  28. Image 28 of 66 For 1313 Siesta Bayside Drive 1313d
  29. Image 29 of 66 For 1313 Siesta Bayside Drive 1313d
  30. Image 30 of 66 For 1313 Siesta Bayside Drive 1313d
  31. Image 31 of 66 For 1313 Siesta Bayside Drive 1313d
  32. Image 32 of 66 For 1313 Siesta Bayside Drive 1313d
  33. Image 33 of 66 For 1313 Siesta Bayside Drive 1313d
  34. Image 34 of 66 For 1313 Siesta Bayside Drive 1313d
  35. Image 35 of 66 For 1313 Siesta Bayside Drive 1313d
  36. Image 36 of 66 For 1313 Siesta Bayside Drive 1313d
  37. Image 37 of 66 For 1313 Siesta Bayside Drive 1313d
  38. Image 38 of 66 For 1313 Siesta Bayside Drive 1313d
  39. Image 39 of 66 For 1313 Siesta Bayside Drive 1313d
  40. Image 40 of 66 For 1313 Siesta Bayside Drive 1313d
  41. Image 41 of 66 For 1313 Siesta Bayside Drive 1313d
  42. Image 42 of 66 For 1313 Siesta Bayside Drive 1313d
  43. Image 43 of 66 For 1313 Siesta Bayside Drive 1313d
  44. Image 44 of 66 For 1313 Siesta Bayside Drive 1313d
  45. Image 45 of 66 For 1313 Siesta Bayside Drive 1313d
  46. Image 46 of 66 For 1313 Siesta Bayside Drive 1313d
  47. Image 47 of 66 For 1313 Siesta Bayside Drive 1313d
  48. Image 48 of 66 For 1313 Siesta Bayside Drive 1313d
  49. Image 49 of 66 For 1313 Siesta Bayside Drive 1313d
  50. Image 50 of 66 For 1313 Siesta Bayside Drive 1313d
  51. Image 51 of 66 For 1313 Siesta Bayside Drive 1313d
  52. Image 52 of 66 For 1313 Siesta Bayside Drive 1313d
  53. Image 53 of 66 For 1313 Siesta Bayside Drive 1313d
  54. Image 54 of 66 For 1313 Siesta Bayside Drive 1313d
  55. Image 55 of 66 For 1313 Siesta Bayside Drive 1313d
  56. Image 56 of 66 For 1313 Siesta Bayside Drive 1313d
  57. Image 57 of 66 For 1313 Siesta Bayside Drive 1313d
  58. Image 58 of 66 For 1313 Siesta Bayside Drive 1313d
  59. Image 59 of 66 For 1313 Siesta Bayside Drive 1313d
  60. Image 60 of 66 For 1313 Siesta Bayside Drive 1313d
  61. Image 61 of 66 For 1313 Siesta Bayside Drive 1313d
  62. Image 62 of 66 For 1313 Siesta Bayside Drive 1313d
  63. Image 63 of 66 For 1313 Siesta Bayside Drive 1313d
  64. Image 64 of 66 For 1313 Siesta Bayside Drive 1313d
  65. Image 65 of 66 For 1313 Siesta Bayside Drive 1313d
  66. Image 66 of 66 For 1313 Siesta Bayside Drive 1313d
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $639,000

Address: 1313 Siesta Bayside Drive 1313d, SARASOTA, FL 34242

Description

Welcome to 1313 Siesta Bayside Drive in Gulf & Bay Club Bayside, a beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo offered turnkey furnished and ideally suited as a personal beach retreat or high performing investment property with weekly rental flexibility and consistent future bookings already in place. This light filled residence features tasteful coastal updates and a serene pond waterview, complemented by a private single car garage, driveway parking, and additional guest parking conveniently located across the street. Enjoy deeded beach access to world famous Siesta Beach, renowned for its bright white quartz sand and crystal blue Gulf waters, just a short walk away, while the Siesta Key Village shops and restaurants are an easy drive, bike, or golf cart ride. Gulf & Bay Club Bayside is a gated, resort style community offering two heated pools, tennis and pickleball courts, walking paths, a fishing pier, fitness center, clubhouse, BBQ and picnic areas, and lush tropical landscaping, delivering the perfect blend of relaxed island living and strong income potential in one of Siesta Key?s most desirable communities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4678960 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1313 Siesta Bayside Drive 1313d
  • Viewed: 144
  • Price: $639,000
  • Price sqft: $473
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 1350
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 113
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 959.00
  • Roof: Metal
School Information
  • High School: Sarasota High
  • Middle School: Brookside Middle
  • School Elementary: Phillippi Shores Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Ground Level, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Lobby Key Required, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Ashley Mobley
  • Association Phone: 941-349-6156
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 1313-D GULF AND BAY CLUB BAYSIDE
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34242 - Sarasota/Crescent Beach/Siesta Key
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 0105049045
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Key West
  • Unit Number: 1313D
  • View: Water
  • Views: 144
  • Zoning Code: RMF3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 915 Beach Road 215, SIESTA KEY, FL 34242
$580,000.00 ($770.25 / sqft )

915 Beach Road 215 Virtual Tour More Like This

This turnkey condo sits right across the street from one of the #1 beaches in America! The 2 bedroom 1 bathroom condo with open floor plan overlooking the pool and courtyard, is perfect for your new h

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 753 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524394
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY TEAM
  3. Contact Amber Moss
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8779 Midnight Pass Road 106h, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$595,000.00 ($301.57 / sqft )

8779 Midnight Pass Road 106h Virtual Tour More Like This

This residence is being sold furnished (some items excluded). Open floor plan. (2070 Sq feet; builders floor plan), two spacious bedrooms, 2 baths, office space, laundry, and large enclosed Lanai. Up

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1973 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.31 acres
  1. MLSID: A4644937
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Marlene Marshall
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6267 Midnight Pass Road 306, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$650,000.00 ($421.53 / sqft )

6267 Midnight Pass Road 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this updated 2BR/2BA condo in the desirable Excelsior Beach to Bay community on Siesta Key. This residence features a newly updated kitchen and flooring, hurricane impact windows, and a spa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1542 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.20 acres
  1. MLSID: A4647581
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Karen Chandler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6285 Midnight Pass Road 403, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$643,000.00 ($458.96 / sqft )

6285 Midnight Pass Road 403 Virtual Tour More Like This

Tremendous value for this 4th floor condo for sale at the Excelsior Beach to Bay Complex! Coveted for its soaring ceilings and the opportunity to add a bona fide 3rd bedroom, you can redesign this ba

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1401 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.15 acres
  1. MLSID: A4651246
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Joan Winters
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8779 Midnight Pass Road 401h, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$595,000.00 ($400.67 / sqft )

8779 Midnight Pass Road 401h Virtual Tour More Like This

ENJOY THE BAY VIEWS FROM THIS UPDATED HOME! Kitchen with Granite countertop, Laundry in Residence, office space off foyer. Partially Furnished! Carport! Island Reef is a serene waterfront community, o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1485 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4661131
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Marlene Marshall
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5830 Midnight Pass Road 52, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$595,000.00 ($602.23 / sqft )

5830 Midnight Pass Road 52 Virtual Tour More Like This

An investors dream! Discover unbeatable income potential with this fully renovated 1 bed, 1 bath condo at Jamaica Royalea proven high performing rental generating up to $58,000 annually and already se

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 988 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.97 acres
  1. MLSID: A4664667
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Noelle Vihrachoff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 797 Beach Road 509, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$690,000.00 ($776.15 / sqft )

797 Beach Road 509 Virtual Tour More Like This

PENTHOUSE" OPPORTUNITY on the 5th Floor of Building 797 in Sought After & Gated CRESCENT ROYALE! As you walk through the door you will be astounded with the beautiful views of the Gulf of Mexico & Sie

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 889 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4665033
  2. Provided by WATERSIDE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Sandy Gamble Hulvat
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 925 Beach Road 109, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$619,000.00 ($813.40 / sqft )

925 Beach Road 109 Virtual Tour More Like This

Good things come in small packages. This one bedroom unit has a lot of rental power: 2026 bookings are already over $31,000. And there is over $8,000 in rental income booked for 2027. Have you ever d

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 761 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.00 acres
  1. MLSID: A4665443
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Russo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6415 Midnight Pass Road 306, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$595,800.00 ($400.13 / sqft )

6415 Midnight Pass Road 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to one of the best locations on Siesta Key. The Anchorage is located on the corner of Stickney Point and Midnight Pass. Its all about convenience and living the good life. Location is fantasti

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1489 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.61 acres
  1. MLSID: A4667533
  2. Provided by DELUCA REALTY INC
  3. Contact Anthony DeLuca
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5970 Midnight Pass Road 177, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$650,000.00 ($679.92 / sqft )

5970 Midnight Pass Road 177 More Like This

This charming one bed, one bath beach condo at the popular Palm Bay Club offers the perfect blend of comfort, style and coastal living. Perched on the gulf side of Midnight Pass Road, the Gulf of Mexi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 956 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4667894
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Rudy Dudon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin