Active
Property Photos
8025 Stirling Falls Circle
  1. Image 1 of 45 For 8025 Stirling Falls Circle
  2. Image 2 of 45 For 8025 Stirling Falls Circle
  3. Image 3 of 45 For 8025 Stirling Falls Circle
  4. Image 4 of 45 For 8025 Stirling Falls Circle
  5. Image 5 of 45 For 8025 Stirling Falls Circle
  6. Image 6 of 45 For 8025 Stirling Falls Circle
  7. Image 7 of 45 For 8025 Stirling Falls Circle
  8. Image 8 of 45 For 8025 Stirling Falls Circle
  9. Image 9 of 45 For 8025 Stirling Falls Circle
  10. Image 10 of 45 For 8025 Stirling Falls Circle
  11. Image 11 of 45 For 8025 Stirling Falls Circle
  12. Image 12 of 45 For 8025 Stirling Falls Circle
  13. Image 13 of 45 For 8025 Stirling Falls Circle
  14. Image 14 of 45 For 8025 Stirling Falls Circle
  15. Image 15 of 45 For 8025 Stirling Falls Circle
  16. Image 16 of 45 For 8025 Stirling Falls Circle
  17. Image 17 of 45 For 8025 Stirling Falls Circle
  18. Image 18 of 45 For 8025 Stirling Falls Circle
  19. Image 19 of 45 For 8025 Stirling Falls Circle
  20. Image 20 of 45 For 8025 Stirling Falls Circle
  21. Image 21 of 45 For 8025 Stirling Falls Circle
  22. Image 22 of 45 For 8025 Stirling Falls Circle
  23. Image 23 of 45 For 8025 Stirling Falls Circle
  24. Image 24 of 45 For 8025 Stirling Falls Circle
  25. Image 25 of 45 For 8025 Stirling Falls Circle
  26. Image 26 of 45 For 8025 Stirling Falls Circle
  27. Image 27 of 45 For 8025 Stirling Falls Circle
  28. Image 28 of 45 For 8025 Stirling Falls Circle
  29. Image 29 of 45 For 8025 Stirling Falls Circle
  30. Image 30 of 45 For 8025 Stirling Falls Circle
  31. Image 31 of 45 For 8025 Stirling Falls Circle
  32. Image 32 of 45 For 8025 Stirling Falls Circle
  33. Image 33 of 45 For 8025 Stirling Falls Circle
  34. Image 34 of 45 For 8025 Stirling Falls Circle
  35. Image 35 of 45 For 8025 Stirling Falls Circle
  36. Image 36 of 45 For 8025 Stirling Falls Circle
  37. Image 37 of 45 For 8025 Stirling Falls Circle
  38. Image 38 of 45 For 8025 Stirling Falls Circle
  39. Image 39 of 45 For 8025 Stirling Falls Circle
  40. Image 40 of 45 For 8025 Stirling Falls Circle
  41. Image 41 of 45 For 8025 Stirling Falls Circle
  42. Image 42 of 45 For 8025 Stirling Falls Circle
  43. Image 43 of 45 For 8025 Stirling Falls Circle
  44. Image 44 of 45 For 8025 Stirling Falls Circle
  45. Image 45 of 45 For 8025 Stirling Falls Circle
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $504,000

Address: 8025 Stirling Falls Circle, SARASOTA, FL 34243

Description

Incredible price for this Mackay floor plan POOL HOME! JUST completed a total painted interior Neutral color throughout With IMPACT HURRICANE WINDOWS, and a FULL HOUSE GENERATOR, you can enjoy care free Florida living in this 2 bedroom plus den,( or a legal 3 bedroom with a closet) open floor plan home with a Heated Saltwater Pool. The AC, hot water tank and appliances ALL have been replaced. 8025 Stirling Falls Circle is ready for you to move in and make it your own. Relax in your lanai to see the ducks swimming as you have your morning coffee or afternoon cocktail With just a short walk to the clubhouse, this home is the best of both worlds. Lakeridge Falls is a 55+ landscape maintained and gated community that is walkable to Publix, Paneras, and more Easy access to downtown Sarasota, the beautiful beaches, the airport, UTC mall, and everything our area has to offer. Close to everything and away from it all! When you walk in the front door, you will say "Welcome Home".
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: A4679973 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8025 Stirling Falls Circle
  • Viewed: 80
  • Price: $504,000
  • Price sqft: $187
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 2700
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 104
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1730.00
  • Roof: Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Salt Water
  • Water Source: Canal/Lake For Irrigation, Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1231.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Oded Neeman
  • Association Phone: 941-360-1046
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, In Wall Pest System, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 16 BLK E LAKERIDGE FALLS PHASE 1A PI#20427.1445/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34243 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 2042714459
  • Views: 80
  • Zoning Code: PDMU
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6636 35th Court E, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$569,000.00 ($178.88 / sqft )

6636 35th Court E Virtual Tour More Like This

(One or More Photos Have Been Virtually Staged) SIGNIFICANT price improvement seller has moved out of State. Welcome to your dream home in the heart of Sarasota! Nestled in the highly desirable Fiddle

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3181 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4654699
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Alexis Ainslie Brown
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3567 74th Avenue Circle E, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$480,000.00 ($164.44 / sqft )

3567 74th Avenue Circle E Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home! Get ready to be captivated by the stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence. Nestled in a convenient location with a short driving distance to IMG Academy, UTC Mall, grocer

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2919 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4660983
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Kenia Rivas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3419 74th Avenue Circle E, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$527,000.00 ($175.08 / sqft )

3419 74th Avenue Circle E Virtual Tour More Like This

Built in 2022, this stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offers the perfect blend of modern design and Florida lifestyle living. The open concept floor plan features soaring ceilings, large format tile

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3010 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4666713
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Beverly Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7040 White Willow Court, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$559,000.00 ($199.71 / sqft )

7040 White Willow Court Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2016 built home in the gated community of Magnolia Point. Offering 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and 2,069 square feet

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2799 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4669438
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Alexis Ainslie Brown
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7322 34th Court E, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$499,000.00 ($170.95 / sqft )

7322 34th Court E Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This is an incredible opportunity to own a truly stunning home in the beautiful Grady Pointe community by KB Homes. This better than new, 4 bedroom, 3 b

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2919 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677158
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING III
  3. Contact Laura Rode
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6507 41st Court E, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$550,000.00 ($170.81 / sqft )

6507 41st Court E Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Located at 6507 41st Ct E in Sarasota, this property now presents an even stronger opportunity with a brand new roof being installed prior to closing and a recent price adjustment reflecting current m

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3220 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678591
  2. Provided by KONA REALTY
  3. Contact Dan Ivanov
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7207 39th Lane E, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$574,990.00 ($186.99 / sqft )

7207 39th Lane E Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Nicely updated, open plan pool home located in the beautiful, deed restricted neighborhood of "The Trails". This home features real hardwood & ceramic t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3075 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684258
  2. Provided by PILEGGI REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Pileggi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3519 74th Avenue Circle E, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$525,000.00 ($174.25 / sqft )

3519 74th Avenue Circle E Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. A stunning and spacious 4 bedroom, 3 full bathroom home located in the desirable community of Grady Pointe, offering the perfect blend of comfort, style

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3013 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685365
  2. Provided by BEACH HOUSE REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Megan Napolitano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4806 Country Club Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$559,000.00 ($151.33 / sqft )

4806 Country Club Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Perfectly positioned on the 3rd tee of the champions golf course in palm aire, this classic florida ranch sits on an expansive 14,680 sq ft lot with no hoa or cdd fees. Stunning views from the momen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3694 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685797
  2. Provided by GRECO REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kim Rossi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2937 Esmeralda Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$529,900.00 ($192.62 / sqft )

2937 Esmeralda Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your slice of paradise in the sought after gated community of soleil west!!! This beautifully maintained one story home offers 3 bedrooms, 2. 5 baths, a 2 car garage, and 2,036 sq. Ft. Of t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2751 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689083
  2. Provided by SERHANT
  3. Contact Christy Peterson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin