Active
Property Photos
8750 Midnight Pass Road 501
  1. Image 1 of 48 For 8750 Midnight Pass Road 501
  2. Image 2 of 48 For 8750 Midnight Pass Road 501
  3. Image 3 of 48 For 8750 Midnight Pass Road 501
  4. Image 4 of 48 For 8750 Midnight Pass Road 501
  5. Image 5 of 48 For 8750 Midnight Pass Road 501
  6. Image 6 of 48 For 8750 Midnight Pass Road 501
  7. Image 7 of 48 For 8750 Midnight Pass Road 501
  8. Image 8 of 48 For 8750 Midnight Pass Road 501
  9. Image 9 of 48 For 8750 Midnight Pass Road 501
  10. Image 10 of 48 For 8750 Midnight Pass Road 501
  11. Image 11 of 48 For 8750 Midnight Pass Road 501
  12. Image 12 of 48 For 8750 Midnight Pass Road 501
  13. Image 13 of 48 For 8750 Midnight Pass Road 501
  14. Image 14 of 48 For 8750 Midnight Pass Road 501
  15. Image 15 of 48 For 8750 Midnight Pass Road 501
  16. Image 16 of 48 For 8750 Midnight Pass Road 501
  17. Image 17 of 48 For 8750 Midnight Pass Road 501
  18. Image 18 of 48 For 8750 Midnight Pass Road 501
  19. Image 19 of 48 For 8750 Midnight Pass Road 501
  20. Image 20 of 48 For 8750 Midnight Pass Road 501
  21. Image 21 of 48 For 8750 Midnight Pass Road 501
  22. Image 22 of 48 For 8750 Midnight Pass Road 501
  23. Image 23 of 48 For 8750 Midnight Pass Road 501
  24. Image 24 of 48 For 8750 Midnight Pass Road 501
  25. Image 25 of 48 For 8750 Midnight Pass Road 501
  26. Image 26 of 48 For 8750 Midnight Pass Road 501
  27. Image 27 of 48 For 8750 Midnight Pass Road 501
  28. Image 28 of 48 For 8750 Midnight Pass Road 501
  29. Image 29 of 48 For 8750 Midnight Pass Road 501
  30. Image 30 of 48 For 8750 Midnight Pass Road 501
  31. Image 31 of 48 For 8750 Midnight Pass Road 501
  32. Image 32 of 48 For 8750 Midnight Pass Road 501
  33. Image 33 of 48 For 8750 Midnight Pass Road 501
  34. Image 34 of 48 For 8750 Midnight Pass Road 501
  35. Image 35 of 48 For 8750 Midnight Pass Road 501
  36. Image 36 of 48 For 8750 Midnight Pass Road 501
  37. Image 37 of 48 For 8750 Midnight Pass Road 501
  38. Image 38 of 48 For 8750 Midnight Pass Road 501
  39. Image 39 of 48 For 8750 Midnight Pass Road 501
  40. Image 40 of 48 For 8750 Midnight Pass Road 501
  41. Image 41 of 48 For 8750 Midnight Pass Road 501
  42. Image 42 of 48 For 8750 Midnight Pass Road 501
  43. Image 43 of 48 For 8750 Midnight Pass Road 501
  44. Image 44 of 48 For 8750 Midnight Pass Road 501
  45. Image 45 of 48 For 8750 Midnight Pass Road 501
  46. Image 46 of 48 For 8750 Midnight Pass Road 501
  47. Image 47 of 48 For 8750 Midnight Pass Road 501
  48. Image 48 of 48 For 8750 Midnight Pass Road 501
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $660,000

Address: 8750 Midnight Pass Road 501, SARASOTA, FL 34242

Description

Experience the relaxed elegance of Gulf front living at Tortuga on the quiet south end of Siesta Key. This beautifully positioned northwest corner residence offers direct views of the Gulf of Mexico and Turtle Beach, where spectacular sunsets paint the sky each evening. With 1,232 square feet of living space, this 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium is designed to capture natural light and coastal breezes from multiple exposures. Step onto your private lanai and take in panoramic water views, the soothing sound of the surf, and the tranquil atmosphere that makes the south end of Siesta Key so special. Inside, the spacious layout offers comfortable living and dining areas ideal for entertaining or simply relaxing after a day at the beach. Residents of Tortuga enjoy a private beachfront location, heated swimming pool, tennis courts, clubhouse, and convenient access to kayaking and paddleboarding along the nearby lagoon. Covered parking and additional guest parking are included. Located just minutes from Siesta Key Village, dining, and shopping, yet tucked away on the peaceful Turtle Beach side of the island, this residence offers the perfect balance of privacy, nature, and coastal lifestyle. Come discover why Tortuga is one of Siesta Keys most treasured beachfront communities. CONDO ALL UPGRADED WITH HURRICANE WINDOWS!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4686287 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8750 Midnight Pass Road 501
  • Viewed: 116
  • Price: $660,000
  • Price sqft: $536
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 1232
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 58
  • Acreage: 3.31 acres
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Private Entrance, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Storage
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1232.00
  • Roof: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Private Road, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Jack Stevens
  • Association Phone: 9419665674
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 501 BLDG C TORTUGA BEACH
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34242 - Sarasota/Crescent Beach/Siesta Key
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0129072075
  • Unit Number: 501
  • Views: 116
  • Zoning Code: RMF3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8779 Midnight Pass Road 106h, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$595,000.00 ($301.57 / sqft )

8779 Midnight Pass Road 106h Virtual Tour More Like This

This residence is being sold furnished (some items excluded). Open floor plan. (2070 Sq feet; builders floor plan), two spacious bedrooms, 2 baths, office space, laundry, and large enclosed Lanai. Up

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1973 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.31 acres
  1. MLSID: A4644937
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Marlene Marshall
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6267 Midnight Pass Road 306, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$650,000.00 ($421.53 / sqft )

6267 Midnight Pass Road 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this updated 2BR/2BA condo in the desirable Excelsior Beach to Bay community on Siesta Key. This residence features a newly updated kitchen and flooring, hurricane impact windows, and a spa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1542 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.20 acres
  1. MLSID: A4647581
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Karen Chandler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6285 Midnight Pass Road 403, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$643,000.00 ($458.96 / sqft )

6285 Midnight Pass Road 403 Virtual Tour More Like This

Tremendous value for this 4th floor condo for sale at the Excelsior Beach to Bay Complex! Coveted for its soaring ceilings and the opportunity to add a bona fide 3rd bedroom, you can redesign this ba

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1401 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.15 acres
  1. MLSID: A4651246
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Joan Winters
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5600 Beach Way Drive 315, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$780,000.00 ($573.95 / sqft )

5600 Beach Way Drive 315 Virtual Tour More Like This

Are you ready to create your lifestyle in the sun, steps away from the quartz crystal white powdery sands and warm Gulf waters of the award winning Siesta Key Beach? This wonderfully located turn key

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1359 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.80 acres
  1. MLSID: A4655560
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Karie Backman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6840 Midnight Pass Road 6840, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$769,000.00 ($405.38 / sqft )

6840 Midnight Pass Road 6840 Virtual Tour More Like This

Siesta Key Townhouse | $80K in Upgrades | Deeded Beach Access | Prime Location. Just 200 yards from the #1 rated Siesta Key Beach and no street to cross! This beautifully updated 3BR/2BA/2HBA townh

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1897 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4655689
  2. Provided by JOHN HARDING REALTY
  3. Contact Alina Lemay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8779 Midnight Pass Road 401h, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$595,000.00 ($400.67 / sqft )

8779 Midnight Pass Road 401h Virtual Tour More Like This

ENJOY THE BAY VIEWS FROM THIS UPDATED HOME! Kitchen with Granite countertop, Laundry in Residence, office space off foyer. Partially Furnished! Carport! Island Reef is a serene waterfront community, o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1485 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4661131
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Marlene Marshall
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5830 Midnight Pass Road 52, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$595,000.00 ($602.23 / sqft )

5830 Midnight Pass Road 52 Virtual Tour More Like This

An investors dream! Discover unbeatable income potential with this fully renovated 1 bed, 1 bath condo at Jamaica Royalea proven high performing rental generating up to $58,000 annually and already se

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 988 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.97 acres
  1. MLSID: A4664667
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Noelle Vihrachoff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 797 Beach Road 509, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$690,000.00 ($776.15 / sqft )

797 Beach Road 509 Virtual Tour More Like This

PENTHOUSE" OPPORTUNITY on the 5th Floor of Building 797 in Sought After & Gated CRESCENT ROYALE! As you walk through the door you will be astounded with the beautiful views of the Gulf of Mexico & Sie

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 889 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4665033
  2. Provided by WATERSIDE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Sandy Gamble Hulvat
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 925 Beach Road 109, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$619,000.00 ($813.40 / sqft )

925 Beach Road 109 Virtual Tour More Like This

Good things come in small packages. This one bedroom unit has a lot of rental power: 2026 bookings are already over $31,000. And there is over $8,000 in rental income booked for 2027. Have you ever d

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 761 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.00 acres
  1. MLSID: A4665443
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Russo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6415 Midnight Pass Road 306, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$595,800.00 ($400.13 / sqft )

6415 Midnight Pass Road 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to one of the best locations on Siesta Key. The Anchorage is located on the corner of Stickney Point and Midnight Pass. Its all about convenience and living the good life. Location is fantasti

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1489 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.61 acres
  1. MLSID: A4667533
  2. Provided by DELUCA REALTY INC
  3. Contact Anthony DeLuca
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin