Active
Property Photos
1009 Kings Court
  1. Image 1 of 25 For 1009 Kings Court
  2. Image 2 of 25 For 1009 Kings Court
  3. Image 3 of 25 For 1009 Kings Court
  4. Image 4 of 25 For 1009 Kings Court
  5. Image 5 of 25 For 1009 Kings Court
  6. Image 6 of 25 For 1009 Kings Court
  7. Image 7 of 25 For 1009 Kings Court
  8. Image 8 of 25 For 1009 Kings Court
  9. Image 9 of 25 For 1009 Kings Court
  10. Image 10 of 25 For 1009 Kings Court
  11. Image 11 of 25 For 1009 Kings Court
  12. Image 12 of 25 For 1009 Kings Court
  13. Image 13 of 25 For 1009 Kings Court
  14. Image 14 of 25 For 1009 Kings Court
  15. Image 15 of 25 For 1009 Kings Court
  16. Image 16 of 25 For 1009 Kings Court
  17. Image 17 of 25 For 1009 Kings Court
  18. Image 18 of 25 For 1009 Kings Court
  19. Image 19 of 25 For 1009 Kings Court
  20. Image 20 of 25 For 1009 Kings Court
  21. Image 21 of 25 For 1009 Kings Court
  22. Image 22 of 25 For 1009 Kings Court
  23. Image 23 of 25 For 1009 Kings Court
  24. Image 24 of 25 For 1009 Kings Court
  25. Image 25 of 25 For 1009 Kings Court
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $575,000

Address: 1009 Kings Court, VENICE, FL 34293

Description

Spacious and inviting, this well maintained home offers over 2,500 square feet of comfortable living space with 3 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, plus a versatile bonus room that can serve as a 4th bedroom. Seller to contribute $2,500 toward pool fence installation. Offers 1% lender credit at closing. Enjoy a private pool overlooking a serene pond, creating the perfect setting for relaxation or entertaining. The home features a desirable split bedroom layout, along with expansive living and family rooms highlighted by a cozy fireplace. Recent updates include a brand new roof and fresh exterior paint, while the kitchen and bathrooms have been tastefully remodeled for a modern touch. Additional highlights include two laundry areas, generous walk in closets, and low HOA fees of just $25 per month. Conveniently located near Gulf beaches, shopping, dining, and medical facilities, with easy access to I 75 for quick trips to Sarasota and nearby cultural attractions. Within a couple of hours of multiple international airports, this property offers both comfort and accessibility. This is a Fannie Mae HomePath property.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4686929 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1009 Kings Court
  • Viewed: 149
  • Price: $575,000
  • Price sqft: $162
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 3556
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 43
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2579.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 25.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: TBD
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Stone Counters, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 12 ROYAL TEE ESTATES SEC 1
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34293 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0438020017
  • View: Pool, Water
  • Views: 149
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4239 Corso Venetia Boulevard, VENICE, FL 34293
$645,000.00 ($152.23 / sqft )

4239 Corso Venetia Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning residence, located within the prestigious gated community of Venetia, offers an exceptional blend of spacious living and modern upgrades. Featuring four bedrooms with a versatile den tha

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4237 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141567
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Michelle Hupp
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 286 Shamrock Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$600,000.00 ($141.81 / sqft )

286 Shamrock Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This charming Southern Colonial with Greek Revival detailing, Pool home is awaiting some personal love and care. Set on a private .73 acre homesite j

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4231 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141807
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Sheila Allaire
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18736 Toulon Court, VENICE, FL 34293
$676,990.00 ($183.62 / sqft )

18736 Toulon Court Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. The Silver Sky Floorplan is perfect for a family, entertaining or extra room for guest's. The foyer/ gallery entry makes an elegant impression leading t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3687 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4643145
  2. Provided by NEAL COMMUNITIES REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact John Neal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 402 Devonshire Lane, VENICE, FL 34293
$649,500.00 ($175.26 / sqft )

402 Devonshire Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional Home in an Exceptional Neighborhood! Set on a prized corner lot with tranquil water views, this 2747 sq. ft TURNKEY residence offers the perfect blend of elegance, space and location. Poli

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3706 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678374
  2. Provided by SHOWTIME REALTY
  3. Contact Venus Belger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20940 Valore Court, VENICE, FL 34293
$649,000.00 ($155.94 / sqft )

20940 Valore Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Imagine waking up every morning in this stunning two story haven, nestled within the gated community of Gran Paradiso, offering the perfect blend of privacy, serenity, and luxury. Tucked away on a qui

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4162 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687217
  2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY
  3. Contact Michael Klancnik
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 17847 Triangle Court, VENICE, FL 34293
$667,990.00 ($178.80 / sqft )

17847 Triangle Court New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Striking two story residence in Wellen Park with 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, and a dedicated den on the main level. Clean lines and abundant natural light define the central living spac

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3736 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689882
  2. Provided by NEAL COMMUNITIES REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact John Neal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 861 Nectar Road, VENICE, FL 34293
$600,000.00 ($157.85 / sqft )

861 Nectar Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 861 Nectar Rdan exceptional Key Weststyle elevated residence offering luxury, versatility, and income producing potential in highly desirable South Venice. Encompassing approximately 2,900

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3801 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690670
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Danielle Dietrich, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12691 Cinqueterre Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$525,000.00 ($121.70 / sqft )

12691 Cinqueterre Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this exceptional home featuring a thoughtfully designed, multi generational floor plan in a true resort style community! From the moment you enter, youll appreciate the formal living and

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4314 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376742
  2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jeff Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 416 Devonshire Lane, VENICE, FL 34293
$644,000.00 ($177.51 / sqft )

416 Devonshire Lane More Like This

Welcome to The Plantation Golf & Country Club, where elegance never goes out of style. Situated at the end of a quiet cul de sac, this spacious 2,885 sq. ft. lakefront home offers 3 bedrooms and 3 ful

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3628 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6145934
  2. Provided by PROGRAM REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Wayne Cherry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin