Active
Property Photos
850 Tamiami Trail 506
  1. Image 1 of 34 For 850 Tamiami Trail 506
  2. Image 2 of 34 For 850 Tamiami Trail 506
  3. Image 3 of 34 For 850 Tamiami Trail 506
  4. Image 4 of 34 For 850 Tamiami Trail 506
  5. Image 5 of 34 For 850 Tamiami Trail 506
  6. Image 6 of 34 For 850 Tamiami Trail 506
  7. Image 7 of 34 For 850 Tamiami Trail 506
  8. Image 8 of 34 For 850 Tamiami Trail 506
  9. Image 9 of 34 For 850 Tamiami Trail 506
  10. Image 10 of 34 For 850 Tamiami Trail 506
  11. Image 11 of 34 For 850 Tamiami Trail 506
  12. Image 12 of 34 For 850 Tamiami Trail 506
  13. Image 13 of 34 For 850 Tamiami Trail 506
  14. Image 14 of 34 For 850 Tamiami Trail 506
  15. Image 15 of 34 For 850 Tamiami Trail 506
  16. Image 16 of 34 For 850 Tamiami Trail 506
  17. Image 17 of 34 For 850 Tamiami Trail 506
  18. Image 18 of 34 For 850 Tamiami Trail 506
  19. Image 19 of 34 For 850 Tamiami Trail 506
  20. Image 20 of 34 For 850 Tamiami Trail 506
  21. Image 21 of 34 For 850 Tamiami Trail 506
  22. Image 22 of 34 For 850 Tamiami Trail 506
  23. Image 23 of 34 For 850 Tamiami Trail 506
  24. Image 24 of 34 For 850 Tamiami Trail 506
  25. Image 25 of 34 For 850 Tamiami Trail 506
  26. Image 26 of 34 For 850 Tamiami Trail 506
  27. Image 27 of 34 For 850 Tamiami Trail 506
  28. Image 28 of 34 For 850 Tamiami Trail 506
  29. Image 29 of 34 For 850 Tamiami Trail 506
  30. Image 30 of 34 For 850 Tamiami Trail 506
  31. Image 31 of 34 For 850 Tamiami Trail 506
  32. Image 32 of 34 For 850 Tamiami Trail 506
  33. Image 33 of 34 For 850 Tamiami Trail 506
  34. Image 34 of 34 For 850 Tamiami Trail 506
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,700

Address: 850 Tamiami Trail 506, SARASOTA, FL 34236

Description

Annual: Beautiful Updated 1 Bedroom 1 Bath unit with tranquil views & resort style amenities! This unit has been recently updated to include flooring, fresh paint, full size stacked washer and dryer and water heater. Very welcoming, this inviting ground floor unit is tucked away in a peaceful interior location within the community. Savor the serene views of the pond with plenty of wildlife to see including birds, ducks and squirrels moving all about. Youll appreciate the central location just minutes from downtown! Rent is $1,700 a month and includes water, direct TV, internet, pest control, parking, and full access to premium community amenities. Residents will enjoy walking trails, tennis and pickleball courts, a heated pool and hot tub, and beautifully appointed 3,000 sq ft clubhouse featuring a full kitchen, library, exercise room, and changing rooms with showers. Move in requirements: Background check, First, last and security deposit. HOA has a $100 application fee applicant over the age of 18. Sorry, no smoking or pets allowed.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4689142 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 850 Tamiami Trail 506
  • Viewed: 32
  • Price: $1,700
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Bayou
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Bldg sqft: 651
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 7
  • Acreage: 9.11 acres
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 576.00
  • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
School Information
  • High School: Sarasota High
  • Middle School: Brookside Middle
  • School Elementary: Southside Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Ground Level, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Deck, Heated, In Ground, Lap
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Margaret Kennedy
  • Association Phone: 941-366-7466
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34236 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 2036082406
  • Unit Number: 506
  • View: Garden, Pool, Tennis Court, Water
  • Views: 32
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Laundry, Sewer, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 303 Osprey Avenue 303, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$1,895.00 ($2.28 / sqft )

303 Osprey Avenue 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available July 1st. Spacious historic apartment in Laurel Park. Natural wood floors and ceilings. Excellent location for price. Easy walk to Main Street!

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 832 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692063
  2. Provided by QUEST PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Timothy Bloch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 500 Washington Drive 24b, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$2,000.00 ($2.39 / sqft )

500 Washington Drive 24b More Like This

Walk to anything you need on St. Armand's Circle from the Kingston Arms Condo's. Spend time in paradise in this 1 bed, 1 full bath 2nd story unit. There is an elevator. The condo features a King sized

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 838 sqft
  4. Approx. 770.00 acres
  1. MLSID: A4580435
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Jane Hunter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1659 2nd Street 515, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$1,965.00 ($3.45 / sqft )

1659 2nd Street 515 Virtual Tour More Like This

Top floor great views of the downtown Sarasota! South Facing Studio with lots of natural sunlight Now Leasing at BOLD Lofts. Experience smart, stylish living in this west facing studio apartment, p

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 570 sqft
  3. Approx. 1.49 acres
  1. MLSID: A4657126
  2. Provided by OCEANS GLOBAL REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact John Brink
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1317 Cocoanut Street B, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$1,895.00 ($1.99 / sqft )

1317 Cocoanut Street B Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE !! So cute, feels like home, quiet and serene, you must see this! Landlord is flexible on terms. Just remodeled! Rental unit just north of downtown, the perfect location. Includes: Free Park

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4667621
  2. Provided by HOMES FOR SALE REALTY INTL
  3. Contact Alex Lucchesi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1912 Morrill  Lime, SARASOTA, FL 34236
$1,800.00 ($3.60 / sqft )

1912 Morrill Lime Virtual Tour More Like This

Furnished / Unfurnished Short Term / Long Term Modern 1BR / 1BA bungalow in downtown Sarasotas Towles Court Artist Colony, available furnished or unfurnished for short term or long term stays, with

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 500 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673865
  2. Provided by DANIELLE GLADDING & CO. REALTY
  3. Contact Danielle Gladding
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin