Active
Property Photos
218 Pass Key Road 218
  1. Image 1 of 62 For 218 Pass Key Road 218
  2. Image 2 of 62 For 218 Pass Key Road 218
  3. Image 3 of 62 For 218 Pass Key Road 218
  4. Image 4 of 62 For 218 Pass Key Road 218
  5. Image 5 of 62 For 218 Pass Key Road 218
  6. Image 6 of 62 For 218 Pass Key Road 218
  7. Image 7 of 62 For 218 Pass Key Road 218
  8. Image 8 of 62 For 218 Pass Key Road 218
  9. Image 9 of 62 For 218 Pass Key Road 218
  10. Image 10 of 62 For 218 Pass Key Road 218
  11. Image 11 of 62 For 218 Pass Key Road 218
  12. Image 12 of 62 For 218 Pass Key Road 218
  13. Image 13 of 62 For 218 Pass Key Road 218
  14. Image 14 of 62 For 218 Pass Key Road 218
  15. Image 15 of 62 For 218 Pass Key Road 218
  16. Image 16 of 62 For 218 Pass Key Road 218
  17. Image 17 of 62 For 218 Pass Key Road 218
  18. Image 18 of 62 For 218 Pass Key Road 218
  19. Image 19 of 62 For 218 Pass Key Road 218
  20. Image 20 of 62 For 218 Pass Key Road 218
  21. Image 21 of 62 For 218 Pass Key Road 218
  22. Image 22 of 62 For 218 Pass Key Road 218
  23. Image 23 of 62 For 218 Pass Key Road 218
  24. Image 24 of 62 For 218 Pass Key Road 218
  25. Image 25 of 62 For 218 Pass Key Road 218
  26. Image 26 of 62 For 218 Pass Key Road 218
  27. Image 27 of 62 For 218 Pass Key Road 218
  28. Image 28 of 62 For 218 Pass Key Road 218
  29. Image 29 of 62 For 218 Pass Key Road 218
  30. Image 30 of 62 For 218 Pass Key Road 218
  31. Image 31 of 62 For 218 Pass Key Road 218
  32. Image 32 of 62 For 218 Pass Key Road 218
  33. Image 33 of 62 For 218 Pass Key Road 218
  34. Image 34 of 62 For 218 Pass Key Road 218
  35. Image 35 of 62 For 218 Pass Key Road 218
  36. Image 36 of 62 For 218 Pass Key Road 218
  37. Image 37 of 62 For 218 Pass Key Road 218
  38. Image 38 of 62 For 218 Pass Key Road 218
  39. Image 39 of 62 For 218 Pass Key Road 218
  40. Image 40 of 62 For 218 Pass Key Road 218
  41. Image 41 of 62 For 218 Pass Key Road 218
  42. Image 42 of 62 For 218 Pass Key Road 218
  43. Image 43 of 62 For 218 Pass Key Road 218
  44. Image 44 of 62 For 218 Pass Key Road 218
  45. Image 45 of 62 For 218 Pass Key Road 218
  46. Image 46 of 62 For 218 Pass Key Road 218
  47. Image 47 of 62 For 218 Pass Key Road 218
  48. Image 48 of 62 For 218 Pass Key Road 218
  49. Image 49 of 62 For 218 Pass Key Road 218
  50. Image 50 of 62 For 218 Pass Key Road 218
  51. Image 51 of 62 For 218 Pass Key Road 218
  52. Image 52 of 62 For 218 Pass Key Road 218
  53. Image 53 of 62 For 218 Pass Key Road 218
  54. Image 54 of 62 For 218 Pass Key Road 218
  55. Image 55 of 62 For 218 Pass Key Road 218
  56. Image 56 of 62 For 218 Pass Key Road 218
  57. Image 57 of 62 For 218 Pass Key Road 218
  58. Image 58 of 62 For 218 Pass Key Road 218
  59. Image 59 of 62 For 218 Pass Key Road 218
  60. Image 60 of 62 For 218 Pass Key Road 218
  61. Image 61 of 62 For 218 Pass Key Road 218
  62. Image 62 of 62 For 218 Pass Key Road 218
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $645,000

Address: 218 Pass Key Road 218, SARASOTA, FL 34242

Description

Enjoy the best of Siesta Key living in the highly sought after Sandy Cove III, an intimate waterfront community of just 16 residences. This beautifully maintained, turnkey furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers comfort, style, and an unbeatable location just moments from Siesta Key Village and the Gulf. The open concept main living area features tile flooring throughout and a thoughtfully updated kitchen with upgraded cabinetry and countertops, perfect for entertaining. Storm rated sliding glass doors provide peace of mind while bringing in abundant natural light. An indoor laundry area adds convenience to everyday living. The second level includes a spacious guest bedroom, full bath, and a versatile bonus room currently used as an additional sleeping spaceideal for guests or a home office.Surrounded by lush tropical landscaping, Sandy Cove III offers a true coastal retreat with amenities including a heated community pool, kayak storage, and a charming historic clubhouse. Residents enjoy access to a private fishing pier and shell beach, where you can take in breathtaking Gulf views and unforgettable sunsets.This pet friendly community is just a short walk to Siesta Key Village, known for its vibrant dining, shopping, and entertainment. Plus, youre only a short drive to downtown Sarasota and St. Armands Circle for world class shopping, dining, and cultural attractions. Whether youre looking for a full time residence, vacation getaway, or investment opportunity, this property checks all the boxes. Schedule your private showing today and experience the very best of Siesta Key living.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4689143 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 218 Pass Key Road 218
  • Viewed: 103
  • Price: $645,000
  • Price sqft: $549
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Gulf/Ocean to Bay
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 1175
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 33
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1175.00
  • Roof: Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Well, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Private Road, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1323.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Kristin Smith
  • Association Phone: 941-921-5393
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: UNIT 218 BLDG A SANDY COVE 3
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34242 - Sarasota/Crescent Beach/Siesta Key
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0080083008
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 218
  • View: Pool, Trees/Woods
  • Views: 103
  • Zoning Code: RMF2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8779 Midnight Pass Road 106h, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$595,000.00 ($301.57 / sqft )

8779 Midnight Pass Road 106h Virtual Tour More Like This

This residence is being sold furnished (some items excluded). Open floor plan. (2070 Sq feet; builders floor plan), two spacious bedrooms, 2 baths, office space, laundry, and large enclosed Lanai. Up

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1973 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.31 acres
  1. MLSID: A4644937
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Marlene Marshall
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6267 Midnight Pass Road 306, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$650,000.00 ($421.53 / sqft )

6267 Midnight Pass Road 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this updated 2BR/2BA condo in the desirable Excelsior Beach to Bay community on Siesta Key. This residence features a newly updated kitchen and flooring, hurricane impact windows, and a spa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1542 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.20 acres
  1. MLSID: A4647581
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Karen Chandler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6285 Midnight Pass Road 403, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$643,000.00 ($458.96 / sqft )

6285 Midnight Pass Road 403 Virtual Tour More Like This

Tremendous value for this 4th floor condo for sale at the Excelsior Beach to Bay Complex! Coveted for its soaring ceilings and the opportunity to add a bona fide 3rd bedroom, you can redesign this ba

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1401 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.15 acres
  1. MLSID: A4651246
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Joan Winters
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6840 Midnight Pass Road 6840, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$769,000.00 ($405.38 / sqft )

6840 Midnight Pass Road 6840 Virtual Tour More Like This

Siesta Key Townhouse | $80K in Upgrades | Deeded Beach Access | Prime Location. Just 200 yards from the #1 rated Siesta Key Beach and no street to cross! This beautifully updated 3BR/2BA/2HBA townh

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1897 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4655689
  2. Provided by JOHN HARDING REALTY
  3. Contact Alina Lemay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8779 Midnight Pass Road 401h, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$595,000.00 ($400.67 / sqft )

8779 Midnight Pass Road 401h Virtual Tour More Like This

ENJOY THE BAY VIEWS FROM THIS UPDATED HOME! Kitchen with Granite countertop, Laundry in Residence, office space off foyer. Partially Furnished! Carport! Island Reef is a serene waterfront community, o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1485 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4661131
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Marlene Marshall
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5830 Midnight Pass Road 52, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$595,000.00 ($602.23 / sqft )

5830 Midnight Pass Road 52 Virtual Tour More Like This

An investors dream! Discover unbeatable income potential with this fully renovated 1 bed, 1 bath condo at Jamaica Royalea proven high performing rental generating up to $58,000 annually and already se

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 988 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.97 acres
  1. MLSID: A4664667
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Noelle Vihrachoff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 797 Beach Road 509, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$690,000.00 ($776.15 / sqft )

797 Beach Road 509 Virtual Tour More Like This

PENTHOUSE" OPPORTUNITY on the 5th Floor of Building 797 in Sought After & Gated CRESCENT ROYALE! As you walk through the door you will be astounded with the beautiful views of the Gulf of Mexico & Sie

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 889 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4665033
  2. Provided by WATERSIDE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Sandy Gamble Hulvat
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 925 Beach Road 109, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$619,000.00 ($813.40 / sqft )

925 Beach Road 109 Virtual Tour More Like This

Good things come in small packages. This one bedroom unit has a lot of rental power: 2026 bookings are already over $31,000. And there is over $8,000 in rental income booked for 2027. Have you ever d

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 761 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.00 acres
  1. MLSID: A4665443
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Russo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6415 Midnight Pass Road 306, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$595,800.00 ($400.13 / sqft )

6415 Midnight Pass Road 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to one of the best locations on Siesta Key. The Anchorage is located on the corner of Stickney Point and Midnight Pass. Its all about convenience and living the good life. Location is fantasti

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1489 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.61 acres
  1. MLSID: A4667533
  2. Provided by DELUCA REALTY INC
  3. Contact Anthony DeLuca
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5970 Midnight Pass Road 177, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$650,000.00 ($679.92 / sqft )

5970 Midnight Pass Road 177 More Like This

This charming one bed, one bath beach condo at the popular Palm Bay Club offers the perfect blend of comfort, style and coastal living. Perched on the gulf side of Midnight Pass Road, the Gulf of Mexi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 956 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4667894
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Rudy Dudon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin