Active
Property Photos
2501 Cass Street
  1. Image 1 of 47 For 2501 Cass Street
  2. Image 2 of 47 For 2501 Cass Street
  3. Image 3 of 47 For 2501 Cass Street
  4. Image 4 of 47 For 2501 Cass Street
  5. Image 5 of 47 For 2501 Cass Street
  6. Image 6 of 47 For 2501 Cass Street
  7. Image 7 of 47 For 2501 Cass Street
  8. Image 8 of 47 For 2501 Cass Street
  9. Image 9 of 47 For 2501 Cass Street
  10. Image 10 of 47 For 2501 Cass Street
  11. Image 11 of 47 For 2501 Cass Street
  12. Image 12 of 47 For 2501 Cass Street
  13. Image 13 of 47 For 2501 Cass Street
  14. Image 14 of 47 For 2501 Cass Street
  15. Image 15 of 47 For 2501 Cass Street
  16. Image 16 of 47 For 2501 Cass Street
  17. Image 17 of 47 For 2501 Cass Street
  18. Image 18 of 47 For 2501 Cass Street
  19. Image 19 of 47 For 2501 Cass Street
  20. Image 20 of 47 For 2501 Cass Street
  21. Image 21 of 47 For 2501 Cass Street
  22. Image 22 of 47 For 2501 Cass Street
  23. Image 23 of 47 For 2501 Cass Street
  24. Image 24 of 47 For 2501 Cass Street
  25. Image 25 of 47 For 2501 Cass Street
  26. Image 26 of 47 For 2501 Cass Street
  27. Image 27 of 47 For 2501 Cass Street
  28. Image 28 of 47 For 2501 Cass Street
  29. Image 29 of 47 For 2501 Cass Street
  30. Image 30 of 47 For 2501 Cass Street
  31. Image 31 of 47 For 2501 Cass Street
  32. Image 32 of 47 For 2501 Cass Street
  33. Image 33 of 47 For 2501 Cass Street
  34. Image 34 of 47 For 2501 Cass Street
  35. Image 35 of 47 For 2501 Cass Street
  36. Image 36 of 47 For 2501 Cass Street
  37. Image 37 of 47 For 2501 Cass Street
  38. Image 38 of 47 For 2501 Cass Street
  39. Image 39 of 47 For 2501 Cass Street
  40. Image 40 of 47 For 2501 Cass Street
  41. Image 41 of 47 For 2501 Cass Street
  42. Image 42 of 47 For 2501 Cass Street
  43. Image 43 of 47 For 2501 Cass Street
  44. Image 44 of 47 For 2501 Cass Street
  45. Image 45 of 47 For 2501 Cass Street
  46. Image 46 of 47 For 2501 Cass Street
  47. Image 47 of 47 For 2501 Cass Street
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $425,000

Address: 2501 Cass Street, SARASOTA, FL 34231

Description

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Completely remodeled and move in ready, this stunning home offers modern upgrades and an open concept layout designed for comfortable living and entertaining. The brand new kitchen features gorgeous granite countertops, new cabinetry, and all new stainless steel appliances. Every detail has been thoughtfully updated, including fully remodeled flooring throughout, fresh interior and exterior paint, and beautifully upgraded bathrooms with contemporary finishes. The spacious open layout seamlessly connects the kitchen, living room, and family room, enhanced by stylish touches like a modern barn door. A versatile bonus room provides the perfect opportunity for a home office, den, or potential conversion into a third bedroom. Enjoy outdoor living at its best with a huge backyard offering plenty of space to build your dream pool and create your own private oasis. Major system upgrades provide peace of mind, including a newer tile roof (just 3 years old), updated electrical panel (2018), PVC repiping, HVAC system (2018), and water heater (2020). Ideally located just minutes from Siesta Key Beach and Sarasota Pavilion shopping and dining, this home truly delivers on location, style, and value.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4689368 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2501 Cass Street
  • Viewed: 102
  • Price: $425,000
  • Price sqft: $186
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Bldg sqft: 2279
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 34
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Private Yard, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1635.00
  • Roof: Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Riverview High
  • Middle School: Sarasota Middle
  • School Elementary: Gulf Gate Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Basement
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 75.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, L Dining, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: LOT 11 BLK 78 GULF GATE WOODS UNIT 1
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34231 - Sarasota/Gulf Gate Branch
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0111140013
  • View: Garden
  • Views: 102
  • Zoning Code: RSF3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2144 Oak Terrace, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$475,000.00 ($182.06 / sqft )

2144 Oak Terrace More Like This

Single story home in move in ready condition with an abundance of natural light throughout. The bedrooms are generously sized, and bathrooms are well maintained. The home also offers an oversized gara

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2609 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525020
  2. Provided by SOVEREIGN REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact William Figueroa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2271 Pine View Circle, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$474,900.00 ($174.15 / sqft )

2271 Pine View Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your perfect Sarasota retreat! Nestled in the beloved Gulf Gate Pines neighborhood, this lovingly maintained three bedroom, two bath home provides a rare combination of space, comfort, and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2727 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4649803
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Christine Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5929 Murdock Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$449,977.00 ($173.20 / sqft )

5929 Murdock Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. From the moment you arrive, you will immediately notice the combination of an oversized driveway, garage, and covered carport. With room for multiple ve

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2598 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687404
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Vincent Diorides
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5639 Blount Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$385,000.00 ($152.54 / sqft )

5639 Blount Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Homes like this one do not come up often in this location at this price. 5639 Blount Avenue is a 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 1,695 square foot Sarasota home sitting on a generous, fully fenced lot just minutes

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2524 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690414
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Traci Bolen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7464 Cass Circle, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$480,000.00 ($204.87 / sqft )

7464 Cass Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bath pool home with a one car garage, perfectly located just about 10 minute drive to Siesta Key, world renowned for its powdery white quartz sand, t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2343 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692133
  2. Provided by MACHADO PROPERTY PROS
  3. Contact Ana Machado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3174 Peachtree Street, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$468,000.00 ($186.16 / sqft )

3174 Peachtree Street Virtual Tour More Like This

An actual peach! This lovely sunshine y home on Peachtree Street is ready for new memories to be made. Located right in the heart of Sarasota, the neighborhood of South Gate Ridge is 10 minutes from e

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2514 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692949
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Kelly Drost
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4147 Augustine Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$475,000.00 ($194.75 / sqft )

4147 Augustine Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

NO CDD OR HOA!!! This home has had a MAJOR OVERHAUL!!! Purchasing this home should give you great peace of mind. New ROOF and New AC, both with full, transferable warranty, NEW vinyl fence, NEW luxur

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2439 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8433902
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP MVP
  3. Contact Janelle Duncan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin