Active
Property Photos
5615 18th Avenue E
  1. Image 1 of 52 For 5615 18th Avenue E
  2. Image 2 of 52 For 5615 18th Avenue E
  3. Image 3 of 52 For 5615 18th Avenue E
  4. Image 4 of 52 For 5615 18th Avenue E
  5. Image 5 of 52 For 5615 18th Avenue E
  6. Image 6 of 52 For 5615 18th Avenue E
  7. Image 7 of 52 For 5615 18th Avenue E
  8. Image 8 of 52 For 5615 18th Avenue E
  9. Image 9 of 52 For 5615 18th Avenue E
  10. Image 10 of 52 For 5615 18th Avenue E
  11. Image 11 of 52 For 5615 18th Avenue E
  12. Image 12 of 52 For 5615 18th Avenue E
  13. Image 13 of 52 For 5615 18th Avenue E
  14. Image 14 of 52 For 5615 18th Avenue E
  15. Image 15 of 52 For 5615 18th Avenue E
  16. Image 16 of 52 For 5615 18th Avenue E
  17. Image 17 of 52 For 5615 18th Avenue E
  18. Image 18 of 52 For 5615 18th Avenue E
  19. Image 19 of 52 For 5615 18th Avenue E
  20. Image 20 of 52 For 5615 18th Avenue E
  21. Image 21 of 52 For 5615 18th Avenue E
  22. Image 22 of 52 For 5615 18th Avenue E
  23. Image 23 of 52 For 5615 18th Avenue E
  24. Image 24 of 52 For 5615 18th Avenue E
  25. Image 25 of 52 For 5615 18th Avenue E
  26. Image 26 of 52 For 5615 18th Avenue E
  27. Image 27 of 52 For 5615 18th Avenue E
  28. Image 28 of 52 For 5615 18th Avenue E
  29. Image 29 of 52 For 5615 18th Avenue E
  30. Image 30 of 52 For 5615 18th Avenue E
  31. Image 31 of 52 For 5615 18th Avenue E
  32. Image 32 of 52 For 5615 18th Avenue E
  33. Image 33 of 52 For 5615 18th Avenue E
  34. Image 34 of 52 For 5615 18th Avenue E
  35. Image 35 of 52 For 5615 18th Avenue E
  36. Image 36 of 52 For 5615 18th Avenue E
  37. Image 37 of 52 For 5615 18th Avenue E
  38. Image 38 of 52 For 5615 18th Avenue E
  39. Image 39 of 52 For 5615 18th Avenue E
  40. Image 40 of 52 For 5615 18th Avenue E
  41. Image 41 of 52 For 5615 18th Avenue E
  42. Image 42 of 52 For 5615 18th Avenue E
  43. Image 43 of 52 For 5615 18th Avenue E
  44. Image 44 of 52 For 5615 18th Avenue E
  45. Image 45 of 52 For 5615 18th Avenue E
  46. Image 46 of 52 For 5615 18th Avenue E
  47. Image 47 of 52 For 5615 18th Avenue E
  48. Image 48 of 52 For 5615 18th Avenue E
  49. Image 49 of 52 For 5615 18th Avenue E
  50. Image 50 of 52 For 5615 18th Avenue E
  51. Image 51 of 52 For 5615 18th Avenue E
  52. Image 52 of 52 For 5615 18th Avenue E
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $649,900

Address: 5615 18th Avenue E, BRADENTON, FL 34208

Description

Welcome to your private slice of Florida living! Nestled on nearly 1 acre just off Morgan Johnson Road, this charming pool home offers the perfect blend of space, freedom, and conveniencewith NO deed restrictions. Step outside to your screened in pool area, ideal for year round relaxation and entertaining. The expansive backyard provides endless possibilitiesbring your boats, trailers, animals, or toys with room to spare. Inside, youll find a bright and inviting layout with a clean, well maintained kitchen and spacious living areas, ready for your personal touch. Major updates offer peace of mind, including a 2019 roof, newer A/C (2026), and a recent hot water heater. For those needing extra functionality, this property is fully equipped with RV hookups including 30 amp service and septic connectionperfect for guests, travel enthusiasts, or additional living flexibility. Enjoy the best of both worlds: quiet, country style living while being just minutes from shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences. No HOA. No limits. Just opportunity.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4689668 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5615 18th Avenue E
  • Viewed: 42
  • Price: $649,900
  • Price sqft: $296
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Bldg sqft: 2192
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 30
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters
  • Fencing: Vinyl, Wood
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1932.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s), Storage
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County
School Information
  • High School: Braden River High
  • Middle School: Carlos E. Haile Middle
  • School Elementary: William H. Bashaw Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Boat, Guest, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2026
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: LOT 1 MAGNOLIA MANOR RIVER SECTION PI#14295.0000/0
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34208 - Bradenton/Braden River
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 1429500000
  • Views: 42
  • Zoning Code: RSF3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 309 Americas Cup Boulevard, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$599,000.00 ($201.07 / sqft )

309 Americas Cup Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Nestled in the highly sought after boating community of the inlets at riverdale, this charming key weststyle intrepid model offers coastal elegance. Set

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2979 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144036
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Karen Lehmann
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4735 Starboard Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$778,000.00 ($241.77 / sqft )

4735 Starboard Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Waterfront Paradise in The Inlets | 4 Bed | 3 Bath | Private Dock & Saltwater Pool. Welcome to your dream waterfront retreat in the prestigious boating

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3218 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4656161
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Lynda Melnick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 201 Americas Cup Boulevard, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$665,000.00 ($213.21 / sqft )

201 Americas Cup Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Drastic Price change!!!!!!!!! Seller says SELL Make us an offer today. Offering a 5K allowance for any updates you might like to make. Welcome to this delightful Key West style home in the boating co

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3119 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677369
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Sarah Siebert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 208 36th Street Ne, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$625,900.00 ($177.61 / sqft )

208 36th Street Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful two story 5 bedroom, 3.1 bath home, located in the waterfront community of River Point. Upgrades galore, including new roof in 2022, new hurricane impact windows, designer laminate and tile

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3524 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678570
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Rita Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4616 Blue Marlin Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$775,000.00 ($204.38 / sqft )

4616 Blue Marlin Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury Waterfront Living at The Inlets at Riverdale. Experience the perfect blend of sophisticated design and waterfront living in this stunning 2,134 sq. ft. custom home, nestled in the highly sought

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3792 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679222
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Chris Oleson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 904 Riverscape Street, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$635,000.00 ($170.42 / sqft )

904 Riverscape Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Live like you are on vacation in Tidewater Preserve! Picture yourself living the ultimate Florida lifestyle in this stunning three bedroom, two bathroom sanctuary tucked away at the end of a quiet cul

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3726 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684220
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Michele Tanner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3734 Turning Tides Terrace, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$675,000.00 ($184.93 / sqft )

3734 Turning Tides Terrace Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to Florida living at its finest in this beautiful gated community in sought after Bradenton! This spacious and beautifully designed two story Home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3650 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691400
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Karla Jones Wilson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4219 2nd Avenue Ne, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$729,000.00 ($236.84 / sqft )

4219 2nd Avenue Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Completely renovated from top to bottom, this stunning waterfront home offers the ultimate Florida lifestyle with direct boating access to the Manatee R

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3078 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4693083
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Matthew Clayton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 619 29th Street E, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$750,000.00 ($216.58 / sqft )

619 29th Street E Virtual Tour More Like This

Is this a full acre home less than one minute from the public boat ramp? YES IT IS! Boasting only one owner from the moment it was custom built, the floor plan thoughtfully designed w/multiple expansi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3463 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: O6375044
  2. Provided by PARTNERSHIP REALTY INC.
  3. Contact Saundra Rangel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3010 42nd Avenue E, BRADENTON, FL 34208
$625,000.00 ($182.48 / sqft )

3010 42nd Avenue E Virtual Tour More Like This

This home is priced to sell. Welcome to this spacious two story home, on an oversized corner lot featuring 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and a versatile bonus room that can serve as a fifth bedroom, home

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3425 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692542
  2. Provided by ZITELLI REALTY NETWORK LLC
  3. Contact Tracy Goe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin