Active
Property Photos
10060 Coral Shore Drive
  1. Image 1 of 98 For 10060 Coral Shore Drive
  2. Image 2 of 98 For 10060 Coral Shore Drive
  3. Image 3 of 98 For 10060 Coral Shore Drive
  4. Image 4 of 98 For 10060 Coral Shore Drive
  5. Image 5 of 98 For 10060 Coral Shore Drive
  6. Image 6 of 98 For 10060 Coral Shore Drive
  7. Image 7 of 98 For 10060 Coral Shore Drive
  8. Image 8 of 98 For 10060 Coral Shore Drive
  9. Image 9 of 98 For 10060 Coral Shore Drive
  10. Image 10 of 98 For 10060 Coral Shore Drive
  11. Image 11 of 98 For 10060 Coral Shore Drive
  12. Image 12 of 98 For 10060 Coral Shore Drive
  13. Image 13 of 98 For 10060 Coral Shore Drive
  14. Image 14 of 98 For 10060 Coral Shore Drive
  15. Image 15 of 98 For 10060 Coral Shore Drive
  16. Image 16 of 98 For 10060 Coral Shore Drive
  17. Image 17 of 98 For 10060 Coral Shore Drive
  18. Image 18 of 98 For 10060 Coral Shore Drive
  19. Image 19 of 98 For 10060 Coral Shore Drive
  20. Image 20 of 98 For 10060 Coral Shore Drive
  21. Image 21 of 98 For 10060 Coral Shore Drive
  22. Image 22 of 98 For 10060 Coral Shore Drive
  23. Image 23 of 98 For 10060 Coral Shore Drive
  24. Image 24 of 98 For 10060 Coral Shore Drive
  25. Image 25 of 98 For 10060 Coral Shore Drive
  26. Image 26 of 98 For 10060 Coral Shore Drive
  27. Image 27 of 98 For 10060 Coral Shore Drive
  28. Image 28 of 98 For 10060 Coral Shore Drive
  29. Image 29 of 98 For 10060 Coral Shore Drive
  30. Image 30 of 98 For 10060 Coral Shore Drive
  31. Image 31 of 98 For 10060 Coral Shore Drive
  32. Image 32 of 98 For 10060 Coral Shore Drive
  33. Image 33 of 98 For 10060 Coral Shore Drive
  34. Image 34 of 98 For 10060 Coral Shore Drive
  35. Image 35 of 98 For 10060 Coral Shore Drive
  36. Image 36 of 98 For 10060 Coral Shore Drive
  37. Image 37 of 98 For 10060 Coral Shore Drive
  38. Image 38 of 98 For 10060 Coral Shore Drive
  39. Image 39 of 98 For 10060 Coral Shore Drive
  40. Image 40 of 98 For 10060 Coral Shore Drive
  41. Image 41 of 98 For 10060 Coral Shore Drive
  42. Image 42 of 98 For 10060 Coral Shore Drive
  43. Image 43 of 98 For 10060 Coral Shore Drive
  44. Image 44 of 98 For 10060 Coral Shore Drive
  45. Image 45 of 98 For 10060 Coral Shore Drive
  46. Image 46 of 98 For 10060 Coral Shore Drive
  47. Image 47 of 98 For 10060 Coral Shore Drive
  48. Image 48 of 98 For 10060 Coral Shore Drive
  49. Image 49 of 98 For 10060 Coral Shore Drive
  50. Image 50 of 98 For 10060 Coral Shore Drive
  51. Image 51 of 98 For 10060 Coral Shore Drive
  52. Image 52 of 98 For 10060 Coral Shore Drive
  53. Image 53 of 98 For 10060 Coral Shore Drive
  54. Image 54 of 98 For 10060 Coral Shore Drive
  55. Image 55 of 98 For 10060 Coral Shore Drive
  56. Image 56 of 98 For 10060 Coral Shore Drive
  57. Image 57 of 98 For 10060 Coral Shore Drive
  58. Image 58 of 98 For 10060 Coral Shore Drive
  59. Image 59 of 98 For 10060 Coral Shore Drive
  60. Image 60 of 98 For 10060 Coral Shore Drive
  61. Image 61 of 98 For 10060 Coral Shore Drive
  62. Image 62 of 98 For 10060 Coral Shore Drive
  63. Image 63 of 98 For 10060 Coral Shore Drive
  64. Image 64 of 98 For 10060 Coral Shore Drive
  65. Image 65 of 98 For 10060 Coral Shore Drive
  66. Image 66 of 98 For 10060 Coral Shore Drive
  67. Image 67 of 98 For 10060 Coral Shore Drive
  68. Image 68 of 98 For 10060 Coral Shore Drive
  69. Image 69 of 98 For 10060 Coral Shore Drive
  70. Image 70 of 98 For 10060 Coral Shore Drive
  71. Image 71 of 98 For 10060 Coral Shore Drive
  72. Image 72 of 98 For 10060 Coral Shore Drive
  73. Image 73 of 98 For 10060 Coral Shore Drive
  74. Image 74 of 98 For 10060 Coral Shore Drive
  75. Image 75 of 98 For 10060 Coral Shore Drive
  76. Image 76 of 98 For 10060 Coral Shore Drive
  77. Image 77 of 98 For 10060 Coral Shore Drive
  78. Image 78 of 98 For 10060 Coral Shore Drive
  79. Image 79 of 98 For 10060 Coral Shore Drive
  80. Image 80 of 98 For 10060 Coral Shore Drive
  81. Image 81 of 98 For 10060 Coral Shore Drive
  82. Image 82 of 98 For 10060 Coral Shore Drive
  83. Image 83 of 98 For 10060 Coral Shore Drive
  84. Image 84 of 98 For 10060 Coral Shore Drive
  85. Image 85 of 98 For 10060 Coral Shore Drive
  86. Image 86 of 98 For 10060 Coral Shore Drive
  87. Image 87 of 98 For 10060 Coral Shore Drive
  88. Image 88 of 98 For 10060 Coral Shore Drive
  89. Image 89 of 98 For 10060 Coral Shore Drive
  90. Image 90 of 98 For 10060 Coral Shore Drive
  91. Image 91 of 98 For 10060 Coral Shore Drive
  92. Image 92 of 98 For 10060 Coral Shore Drive
  93. Image 93 of 98 For 10060 Coral Shore Drive
  94. Image 94 of 98 For 10060 Coral Shore Drive
  95. Image 95 of 98 For 10060 Coral Shore Drive
  96. Image 96 of 98 For 10060 Coral Shore Drive
  97. Image 97 of 98 For 10060 Coral Shore Drive
  98. Image 98 of 98 For 10060 Coral Shore Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $795,000

Address: 10060 Coral Shore Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223

Description

Luxury mystique model | private tropical oasis | pool home experience refined coastal living in this beautifully appointed mystique model featuring 3 bedrooms, 3 baths, flex room, and 2 car garage. This home showcases a seamless blend of style and functionality with ceramic tile flooring throughout main living areas and carpet in bedrooms, complemented by upgraded cabinetry, granite countertops, and upgraded kitchenaid appliances in the gourmet kitchen. The homes curb appeal is enhanced by an upgraded elevation with a 4 window bay window, adding both character and natural light. The open concept design is elevated by the stunning zero corner sliding glass doors, creating a true indoor outdoor lifestyle filled with natural light. Enjoy 8 foot doorways, a spacious flex room, and thoughtfully designed living spaces throughout. Step outside to your own private tropical oasis, where a sparkling pool is surrounded by a quiet, lush backyard setting, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Additional upgrades include widened driveway, epoxy garage floor, insulated garage with ac split, storage racks in garage, portable generator with gas hookup for generator and grill, hurricane shades surrounding the home, and a 4 foot garage extension for added functionality. This home offers the perfect combination of luxury, comfort, and florida lifestyle living. Private showings availableschedule your tour today and experience this exceptional home and community firsthand.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4691027 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10060 Coral Shore Drive
  • Viewed: 52
  • Price: $795,000
  • Price sqft: $270
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 2948
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 19
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Mystique
  • Builder Name: Pulte
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2117.00
  • Roof: Tile
School Information
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Middle School: Venice Area Middle
  • School Elementary: Englewood Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Handicap Modified, Lobby Key Required, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Wheelchair Access
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1158.84
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Jeff Zittel
  • Association Phone: 941-441-8552
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 270, BEACHWALK BY MANASOTA KEY PHASES 1C-1D, PB 55 PG 233-248
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34223 - Englewood
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0481040270
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 52
  • Zoning Code: SAPD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 20 Saint Croix Way, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$849,500.00 ($202.12 / sqft )

20 Saint Croix Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury Living in Boca Royale. Situated on one of the most desirable streets in Boca Royale Golf & Country Club, this stunning custom built home sits at the end of a quiet cul de sac, offering unmatche

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4203 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6136727
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Susan Richardson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 26 Golf View Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$874,900.00 ($229.75 / sqft )

26 Golf View Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Your florida oasis awaits!! Come enjoy luxury resort style living in boca royale golf and country club. Scenic and tranquil views await you on this perfectly situated and on a (. 41 acres) private ove

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3808 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141336
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Frank Koziel, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1061 Owl Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$724,900.00 ($197.63 / sqft )

1061 Owl Drive More Like This

Price reduction!! 1+ acre homestead with massive 3+ garage. More than $120k in upgrades and improvements makes this home a winner. Step away from the hustle and bustle of the city to the tranquility o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3668 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.02 acres
  1. MLSID: N6141966
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jill Kunda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 27516 Gulf Dune Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$934,900.00 ($268.96 / sqft )

27516 Gulf Dune Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully designed stellar floor plan located on the water in the highly sought after beachwalk by manasota key community. Only 2. 5 miles to the beach. The exterior stone masonry, g

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3476 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142633
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 SCHMIDT REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Christine Appice
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1752 Grande Park Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$899,900.00 ($224.81 / sqft )

1752 Grande Park Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Low maintenance, country club home with a private setting! Over 3,000 square feet of living area, including three bedrooms plus office, three and a half baths and an oversized garage with rear golf ca

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4003 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142966
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Bob Linthicum
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11197 Hogan Circle, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$789,500.00 ($209.81 / sqft )

11197 Hogan Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Designed for effortless Florida living, this Boca Royale residence offers seamless indoor outdoor flow, private pool living, and flexible space tailored to todays lifestyle. The open floor plan cente

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3763 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143024
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Kathleen Lane
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 57 Cayman Isles Boulevard, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$849,500.00 ($211.06 / sqft )

57 Cayman Isles Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional Golf Course View One of the few homes in Boca Royale perfectly positioned along the 13th Hole and 14th Tee. Tucked at the end of a quiet cul de sac in one of the community's most establi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4025 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144000
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Kathleen Lane
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10408 Sea Breeze Ridge Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$749,000.00 ($253.21 / sqft )

10408 Sea Breeze Ridge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully appointed 3 bedroom 3 bath mystique model home located on the water in the highly desirable beachwalk by manasota key community. Only 2. 5 miles to the beach. This thoughtf

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2958 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144173
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 SCHMIDT REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Christine Appice
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 26127 Norman Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$824,900.00 ($232.17 / sqft )

26127 Norman Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Elegant coastal, contemporary living in Boca Royale, this Sea Mist model has wow factor from every room. As you approach the paver pathway, you will appreciate the professionally designed landscaping

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3553 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144199
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Debbie Sugden, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1464 Deer Creek Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$724,900.00 ($216.71 / sqft )

1464 Deer Creek Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your florida coastal escape where relaxed living meets unbeatable waterfront access. Located just three lots from lemon bay in the quiet enclave of point of pines, this beautifully renovate

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3345 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4657681
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Danene Bazon, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin