Active
Property Photos
4016 Landor Court
  1. Image 1 of 49 For 4016 Landor Court
  2. Image 2 of 49 For 4016 Landor Court
  3. Image 3 of 49 For 4016 Landor Court
  4. Image 4 of 49 For 4016 Landor Court
  5. Image 5 of 49 For 4016 Landor Court
  6. Image 6 of 49 For 4016 Landor Court
  7. Image 7 of 49 For 4016 Landor Court
  8. Image 8 of 49 For 4016 Landor Court
  9. Image 9 of 49 For 4016 Landor Court
  10. Image 10 of 49 For 4016 Landor Court
  11. Image 11 of 49 For 4016 Landor Court
  12. Image 12 of 49 For 4016 Landor Court
  13. Image 13 of 49 For 4016 Landor Court
  14. Image 14 of 49 For 4016 Landor Court
  15. Image 15 of 49 For 4016 Landor Court
  16. Image 16 of 49 For 4016 Landor Court
  17. Image 17 of 49 For 4016 Landor Court
  18. Image 18 of 49 For 4016 Landor Court
  19. Image 19 of 49 For 4016 Landor Court
  20. Image 20 of 49 For 4016 Landor Court
  21. Image 21 of 49 For 4016 Landor Court
  22. Image 22 of 49 For 4016 Landor Court
  23. Image 23 of 49 For 4016 Landor Court
  24. Image 24 of 49 For 4016 Landor Court
  25. Image 25 of 49 For 4016 Landor Court
  26. Image 26 of 49 For 4016 Landor Court
  27. Image 27 of 49 For 4016 Landor Court
  28. Image 28 of 49 For 4016 Landor Court
  29. Image 29 of 49 For 4016 Landor Court
  30. Image 30 of 49 For 4016 Landor Court
  31. Image 31 of 49 For 4016 Landor Court
  32. Image 32 of 49 For 4016 Landor Court
  33. Image 33 of 49 For 4016 Landor Court
  34. Image 34 of 49 For 4016 Landor Court
  35. Image 35 of 49 For 4016 Landor Court
  36. Image 36 of 49 For 4016 Landor Court
  37. Image 37 of 49 For 4016 Landor Court
  38. Image 38 of 49 For 4016 Landor Court
  39. Image 39 of 49 For 4016 Landor Court
  40. Image 40 of 49 For 4016 Landor Court
  41. Image 41 of 49 For 4016 Landor Court
  42. Image 42 of 49 For 4016 Landor Court
  43. Image 43 of 49 For 4016 Landor Court
  44. Image 44 of 49 For 4016 Landor Court
  45. Image 45 of 49 For 4016 Landor Court
  46. Image 46 of 49 For 4016 Landor Court
  47. Image 47 of 49 For 4016 Landor Court
  48. Image 48 of 49 For 4016 Landor Court
  49. Image 49 of 49 For 4016 Landor Court
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $379,900

Address: 4016 Landor Court, VENICE, FL 34293

Description

DON'T MISS THIS ONE!! Your new 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage home is ready for your finishing touches and is located in the well established Venice neighborhood of Woodmere Lakes!! This property features a NEWER ROOF (2021) as well as an eat in kitchen, separate formal dining area, and a split floor plan offering separation between the primary suite and guest bedrooms. With an oversized screened in lanai that leads into your large backyard with plenty of ROOM FOR A POOL, you'll have ample space for outdoor living and entertaining. And talk about location?? This home is ideally located (NOT IN A FLOOD ZONE!!) so you can enjoy unique local cuisine, HISTORIC DOWNTOWN VENICE, world class fishing, award winning beaches, shopping, golf, 2 spring training venues (Rays and Braves), and so much more!! Call today for your private tour and start living the Florida lifestyle!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4691263 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4016 Landor Court
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $379,900
  • Price sqft: $162
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Bldg sqft: 2340
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Private Mailbox, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1719.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Middle School: Venice Area Middle
  • School Elementary: Taylor Ranch Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 860.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: SUNSTATE MANAGEMENT-BRIAN RIVERBANK
  • Association Phone: 941-870-4920
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 26 WOODMERE LAKES UNIT 3
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34293 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0448020038
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Park/Greenbelt
  • Zoning Code: RMF2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1647 Lancashire Drive 1647, VENICE, FL 34293
$365,000.00 ($131.67 / sqft )

1647 Lancashire Drive 1647 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to truly maintenance free living in this beautifully appointed patio home. This charming home offers the perfect combination of comfort, convenience and natural beauty. This spacious propert

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2772 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6136383
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Laura Kopple
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19060 Cabernet Court, VENICE, FL 34293
$429,000.00 ($162.93 / sqft )

19060 Cabernet Court More Like This

Nestled in the desirable Antigua neighborhood of Wellen Park, this stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offers the perfect blend of space, style, and comfort. Situated on a generous corner lot, the pro

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2633 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143637
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact James Dunn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1627 Lancashire Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$420,000.00 ($140.70 / sqft )

1627 Lancashire Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy a truly maintenance free lifestyle where the association handles the big ticket items for you, including insurance on the exterior of the home (from the drywall out, including wind coverage), ro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2985 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143649
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Shannon Thinnes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19729 Fishhawk Trail, VENICE, FL 34293
$415,000.00 ($140.63 / sqft )

19729 Fishhawk Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

3 Bed | 3 Bath | Den/Office | 2,214 Sq Ft | Pond View | West Facing Lanai | 2 Car Garage | Experience the Florida lifestyle you've been dreaming of in this stunning Lennar Marsala floor plan, nestled

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2951 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143782
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Colleen Martens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11065 Barnsley Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$419,000.00 ($140.60 / sqft )

11065 Barnsley Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely maintenance free home in St. Andrews East in "The Plantation Golf & Country Club". Discover worry free living in this spacious free standing villa. Roomy kitchen, granite countertops, stainl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2980 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4665935
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Kaitlin Kuhn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1024 Deer Run, VENICE, FL 34293
$449,900.00 ($187.22 / sqft )

1024 Deer Run Virtual Tour More Like This

"What a great property, How did you find this?" is what everyone will be asking you when they visit you in this fantastic 3 bedroom, 3 bath, POOL home in the Jacaranda West area of Venice. This gem ba

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2403 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686675
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Bob Moffatt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 816 Gondola Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$444,900.00 ($150.87 / sqft )

816 Gondola Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

LONG GOLF COURSE AND WATER VIEWS ACROSS THE MCNEARY WATERWAY!! Open the front door and be amazed with gorgeous tile throughout and views to be seen from the front door all the way through to the back

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2949 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692367
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Sean Seward, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12753 Sagewood Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$389,000.00 ($153.15 / sqft )

12753 Sagewood Drive More Like This

Step into this beautifully updated 2 story Key Weststyle home in Grand Palm, a premier resort style community just minutes from pristine beaches, top rated golf, and exceptional dining. Designed for b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2540 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6146702
  2. Provided by PROGRAM REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Wayne Cherry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin