Active
Property Photos
2824 Shannon Drive
  1. Image 1 of 76 For 2824 Shannon Drive
  2. Image 2 of 76 For 2824 Shannon Drive
  3. Image 3 of 76 For 2824 Shannon Drive
  4. Image 4 of 76 For 2824 Shannon Drive
  5. Image 5 of 76 For 2824 Shannon Drive
  6. Image 6 of 76 For 2824 Shannon Drive
  7. Image 7 of 76 For 2824 Shannon Drive
  8. Image 8 of 76 For 2824 Shannon Drive
  9. Image 9 of 76 For 2824 Shannon Drive
  10. Image 10 of 76 For 2824 Shannon Drive
  11. Image 11 of 76 For 2824 Shannon Drive
  12. Image 12 of 76 For 2824 Shannon Drive
  13. Image 13 of 76 For 2824 Shannon Drive
  14. Image 14 of 76 For 2824 Shannon Drive
  15. Image 15 of 76 For 2824 Shannon Drive
  16. Image 16 of 76 For 2824 Shannon Drive
  17. Image 17 of 76 For 2824 Shannon Drive
  18. Image 18 of 76 For 2824 Shannon Drive
  19. Image 19 of 76 For 2824 Shannon Drive
  20. Image 20 of 76 For 2824 Shannon Drive
  21. Image 21 of 76 For 2824 Shannon Drive
  22. Image 22 of 76 For 2824 Shannon Drive
  23. Image 23 of 76 For 2824 Shannon Drive
  24. Image 24 of 76 For 2824 Shannon Drive
  25. Image 25 of 76 For 2824 Shannon Drive
  26. Image 26 of 76 For 2824 Shannon Drive
  27. Image 27 of 76 For 2824 Shannon Drive
  28. Image 28 of 76 For 2824 Shannon Drive
  29. Image 29 of 76 For 2824 Shannon Drive
  30. Image 30 of 76 For 2824 Shannon Drive
  31. Image 31 of 76 For 2824 Shannon Drive
  32. Image 32 of 76 For 2824 Shannon Drive
  33. Image 33 of 76 For 2824 Shannon Drive
  34. Image 34 of 76 For 2824 Shannon Drive
  35. Image 35 of 76 For 2824 Shannon Drive
  36. Image 36 of 76 For 2824 Shannon Drive
  37. Image 37 of 76 For 2824 Shannon Drive
  38. Image 38 of 76 For 2824 Shannon Drive
  39. Image 39 of 76 For 2824 Shannon Drive
  40. Image 40 of 76 For 2824 Shannon Drive
  41. Image 41 of 76 For 2824 Shannon Drive
  42. Image 42 of 76 For 2824 Shannon Drive
  43. Image 43 of 76 For 2824 Shannon Drive
  44. Image 44 of 76 For 2824 Shannon Drive
  45. Image 45 of 76 For 2824 Shannon Drive
  46. Image 46 of 76 For 2824 Shannon Drive
  47. Image 47 of 76 For 2824 Shannon Drive
  48. Image 48 of 76 For 2824 Shannon Drive
  49. Image 49 of 76 For 2824 Shannon Drive
  50. Image 50 of 76 For 2824 Shannon Drive
  51. Image 51 of 76 For 2824 Shannon Drive
  52. Image 52 of 76 For 2824 Shannon Drive
  53. Image 53 of 76 For 2824 Shannon Drive
  54. Image 54 of 76 For 2824 Shannon Drive
  55. Image 55 of 76 For 2824 Shannon Drive
  56. Image 56 of 76 For 2824 Shannon Drive
  57. Image 57 of 76 For 2824 Shannon Drive
  58. Image 58 of 76 For 2824 Shannon Drive
  59. Image 59 of 76 For 2824 Shannon Drive
  60. Image 60 of 76 For 2824 Shannon Drive
  61. Image 61 of 76 For 2824 Shannon Drive
  62. Image 62 of 76 For 2824 Shannon Drive
  63. Image 63 of 76 For 2824 Shannon Drive
  64. Image 64 of 76 For 2824 Shannon Drive
  65. Image 65 of 76 For 2824 Shannon Drive
  66. Image 66 of 76 For 2824 Shannon Drive
  67. Image 67 of 76 For 2824 Shannon Drive
  68. Image 68 of 76 For 2824 Shannon Drive
  69. Image 69 of 76 For 2824 Shannon Drive
  70. Image 70 of 76 For 2824 Shannon Drive
  71. Image 71 of 76 For 2824 Shannon Drive
  72. Image 72 of 76 For 2824 Shannon Drive
  73. Image 73 of 76 For 2824 Shannon Drive
  74. Image 74 of 76 For 2824 Shannon Drive
  75. Image 75 of 76 For 2824 Shannon Drive
  76. Image 76 of 76 For 2824 Shannon Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $449,500

Address: 2824 Shannon Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950

Description

Discover your dream waterfront home in Punta Gorda!!! A short boat ride to the Peace River, then to Charlotte Harbor for open waters to fish & play... NO fixed bridges, 80 feet of seawall. Enjoy a pleasant boat ride out to the Gulf, approximately 40 mins to get there, while fishing on the way. "NO HOAs" This renovated 3 bedroom 2 bath home is a sight to see! Spacious open floor plan. When you walk into this tastefully done kitchen with a large island with seating and all wood cabinets, it's a dreamy way to prepare your favorite dishes with all newer appliances, French doors that lead out to the patio for the Waterview, and the primary bedroom has an ensuite bathroom. Fenced backyard with a patio to relax and enjoy the view. Newer AC, Newer roof, and Newly done kitchen within this listing is an updated list the sellers have completed. With this exceptional move in ready home, the furnishings are included with all wall hanging items too!! Newly painted exterior and interior, as you'll be amazed at how stylish this home has become. On the property behind the main oversized garage, there is a 25 x 15 shed with an overhead garage door for large projects. It's a great workshop and has electricity. The location is a short distance from I 75 and the Punta Gorda airport. Only minutes to historic downtown Punta Gorda with restaurants and shopping! Also, about a mile to Charlotte County Darst Park with a public boat ramp. Make plans to view this property before it's gone!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4691397 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2824 Shannon Drive
  • Viewed: 26
  • Price: $449,500
  • Price sqft: $185
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Brackish
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Bldg sqft: 2425
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 20
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
  • Fencing: Chain Link
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1498.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Flood Insurance Required, FloodZone
School Information
  • High School: Charlotte High
  • Middle School: Punta Gorda Middle
  • School Elementary: East Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Fiber Optics, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: WYS 000 0000 0033 WYCHEWOOD SHORES LT 33 559/1456 592/47 DC632/1902-ACA 1049/459 POA3202/77-TCS 3202/81 4189/294 DC4621/892-HLP AFF4621/894 4621/895 4716/1280 CD4752/1395
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33950 - Punta Gorda
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 412304131003
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Ranch
  • View: Water
  • Views: 26
  • Zoning Code: RSF3.5
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 931 Bal Harbor Boulevard, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$525,000.00 ($156.62 / sqft )

931 Bal Harbor Boulevard More Like This

Welcome to 931 Bal Harbor Blvd, a beautifully crafted custom waterfront home that truly embraces the Punta Gorda boating lifestyle. This home offers valuable peace of mind upgrades, including a METAL

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3352 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7516267
  2. Provided by GRANT TEAM REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Christopher Grant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3900 Colony Court, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$450,000.00 ($98.53 / sqft )

3900 Colony Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Assumable flood insurance this custom built elevated florida style waterfront home offers 2 bedrooms, 2 1/2 bathrooms, and 1,855 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space, complemented by a clean,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4567 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7521086
  2. Provided by MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Robbie Sifrit
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2521 Marion Avenue 311, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$535,000.00 ($211.55 / sqft )

2521 Marion Avenue 311 Virtual Tour More Like This

Sailboat water, no bridges to harbor, deeded dock (#20), 13,500 lb boat lift, meticulously maintained and beautifully upgraded....what else do you need? This stunning open concept villa will impress

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2529 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522835
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Sally Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Leach Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$485,000.00 ($194.00 / sqft )

200 Leach Drive New Construction More Like This

JUST COMPLETED! BRAND NEW 4 BEDROOM 2.5 BATH, 2 CAR GARAGE HOME IN CHARLOTTE PARK! Stunning new construction home, designed with thoughtful details for comfort and style. Open floor plan with high cei

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2500 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524966
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA
  3. Contact Brian Helgemo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10043 Winding River Rd, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$479,000.00 ($115.51 / sqft )

10043 Winding River Rd Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in the desirable Creekside community an expansive, impeccably maintained pool home at 10043 Winding River Rd offering over 3,300 square feet of refined Florida living. With

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4147 sqft
  1. MLSID: 225060054
  2. Provided by Real Broker, LLC
  3. Contact Peter Hitzel
  4. (855) 450-0442
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10043 Winding River Road, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$479,000.00 ($115.51 / sqft )

10043 Winding River Road Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Room to Breathe. Space to Thrive. Welcome to your private slice of paradise in Punta Gordas sought after Creekside community. This expansive 4 bedroom p

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4147 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8417797
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Katie Boggs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin