Active
Property Photos
18652 Dayspring Place
  1. Image 1 of 58 For 18652 Dayspring Place
  2. Image 2 of 58 For 18652 Dayspring Place
  3. Image 3 of 58 For 18652 Dayspring Place
  4. Image 4 of 58 For 18652 Dayspring Place
  5. Image 5 of 58 For 18652 Dayspring Place
  6. Image 6 of 58 For 18652 Dayspring Place
  7. Image 7 of 58 For 18652 Dayspring Place
  8. Image 8 of 58 For 18652 Dayspring Place
  9. Image 9 of 58 For 18652 Dayspring Place
  10. Image 10 of 58 For 18652 Dayspring Place
  11. Image 11 of 58 For 18652 Dayspring Place
  12. Image 12 of 58 For 18652 Dayspring Place
  13. Image 13 of 58 For 18652 Dayspring Place
  14. Image 14 of 58 For 18652 Dayspring Place
  15. Image 15 of 58 For 18652 Dayspring Place
  16. Image 16 of 58 For 18652 Dayspring Place
  17. Image 17 of 58 For 18652 Dayspring Place
  18. Image 18 of 58 For 18652 Dayspring Place
  19. Image 19 of 58 For 18652 Dayspring Place
  20. Image 20 of 58 For 18652 Dayspring Place
  21. Image 21 of 58 For 18652 Dayspring Place
  22. Image 22 of 58 For 18652 Dayspring Place
  23. Image 23 of 58 For 18652 Dayspring Place
  24. Image 24 of 58 For 18652 Dayspring Place
  25. Image 25 of 58 For 18652 Dayspring Place
  26. Image 26 of 58 For 18652 Dayspring Place
  27. Image 27 of 58 For 18652 Dayspring Place
  28. Image 28 of 58 For 18652 Dayspring Place
  29. Image 29 of 58 For 18652 Dayspring Place
  30. Image 30 of 58 For 18652 Dayspring Place
  31. Image 31 of 58 For 18652 Dayspring Place
  32. Image 32 of 58 For 18652 Dayspring Place
  33. Image 33 of 58 For 18652 Dayspring Place
  34. Image 34 of 58 For 18652 Dayspring Place
  35. Image 35 of 58 For 18652 Dayspring Place
  36. Image 36 of 58 For 18652 Dayspring Place
  37. Image 37 of 58 For 18652 Dayspring Place
  38. Image 38 of 58 For 18652 Dayspring Place
  39. Image 39 of 58 For 18652 Dayspring Place
  40. Image 40 of 58 For 18652 Dayspring Place
  41. Image 41 of 58 For 18652 Dayspring Place
  42. Image 42 of 58 For 18652 Dayspring Place
  43. Image 43 of 58 For 18652 Dayspring Place
  44. Image 44 of 58 For 18652 Dayspring Place
  45. Image 45 of 58 For 18652 Dayspring Place
  46. Image 46 of 58 For 18652 Dayspring Place
  47. Image 47 of 58 For 18652 Dayspring Place
  48. Image 48 of 58 For 18652 Dayspring Place
  49. Image 49 of 58 For 18652 Dayspring Place
  50. Image 50 of 58 For 18652 Dayspring Place
  51. Image 51 of 58 For 18652 Dayspring Place
  52. Image 52 of 58 For 18652 Dayspring Place
  53. Image 53 of 58 For 18652 Dayspring Place
  54. Image 54 of 58 For 18652 Dayspring Place
  55. Image 55 of 58 For 18652 Dayspring Place
  56. Image 56 of 58 For 18652 Dayspring Place
  57. Image 57 of 58 For 18652 Dayspring Place
  58. Image 58 of 58 For 18652 Dayspring Place
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $499,000

Address: 18652 Dayspring Place, VENICE, FL 34293

Description

Welcome to Solstice at Wellen Park, where this better than new Toll Brothers Dunnet model villa stands apart as one of only two 3 bedroom villas in the area offering over 1,800 SF of thoughtfully upgraded living space without the wait or uncertainty of building new. Built in 2024 with a coastal elevation, this home was constructed to a higher standard from the ground up, featuring full impact windows and doors, an impact rated garage door, and a swing out architectural entry door with decorative glass. Inside, 8 foot solid core doors, a surge suppression panel, and a door and window alarm system deliver peace of mind, while motorized shades on the sliding glass doors and hurricane shades on the lanai add both storm protection and everyday privacy. The kitchen shines with KitchenAid appliances, soft close drawers, cabinetry upgraded all the way to the ceiling with under cabinet lighting, and premium hardware throughout. Both showers are fully tiled to the ceiling; the second bath features a shower in place of a tub. Comfort height toilets. Tray ceilings in the primary bedroom and great room. A gas dryer, laundry room cabinetry, upgraded Wi Fi, plantation shutters, fandalier in the dining area, custom primary closet, and epoxy garage floor round out an upgrade list that would cost significantly more to replicate in a new build today. Internet, cable TV, a roof reserve & landscape maintenance are included in the HOA Fees.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4691456 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 18652 Dayspring Place
  • Viewed: 36
  • Price: $499,000
  • Price sqft: $210
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 2380
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 18
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Dunnet
  • Builder Name: Toll Brothers
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Shade Shutter(s), Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1802.00
  • Roof: Concrete
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Middle School: Venice Area Middle
  • School Elementary: Taylor Ranch Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Humidity Control
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 528.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
  • Association Name: FSResisential
  • Association Phone: 866-378-1099
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 184, SOLSTICE PHASE ONE, PB 55 PG 380-398
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34293 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0801130184
  • Style: Coastal
  • Views: 36
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 17420 Jadestone Court, VENICE, FL 34293
$589,000.00 ($218.88 / sqft )

17420 Jadestone Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Move In Ready Waterfront Sanctuary: The Best Value Single Family Deeded Golf Home in Wellen Park Opportunity Knocks: This is officially the least expensive single family deeded golf home currently av

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2691 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519572
  2. Provided by WATERSEDGE REALTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Hari Pallempati
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13240 Guyana Street, VENICE, FL 34293
$500,000.00 ($184.03 / sqft )

13240 Guyana Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Set within the gated community of islandwalk at wellen park, this oakmont model by divosta homes sits on a premium lakefront hammerhead cul de sac lot, where peaceful water views and beautifully maint

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2717 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6136678
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Tony Martin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1848 Lancashire Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$560,000.00 ($186.54 / sqft )

1848 Lancashire Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the freedom of true maintenance free living in this rarely available freestanding villa with a private pool in St. Andrews East at Plantation Golf & Country Club. This is condominium ownership d

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3002 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142311
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Shannon Thinnes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 304 Bermuda Court 14, VENICE, FL 34293
$585,000.00 ($213.89 / sqft )

304 Bermuda Court 14 Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Now is the time to live the life you've earned in this impeccably appointed pool home. Located on the Bobcat Course, hole #2, in the prestigious Plantation Golf & Country Club.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2735 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142670
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Kim Vogel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23524 Copperleaf Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$585,000.00 ($212.19 / sqft )

23524 Copperleaf Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

NEW LOWER PRICE! This better than new, 2 bedroom plus den/office, 2.5 bath POOL HOME offers refined Florida living within the prestigious Sarasota National resort community. Surrounded by beautifully

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2757 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142676
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact E. John Roach
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 897 Colonial Road, VENICE, FL 34293
$540,000.00 ($163.49 / sqft )

897 Colonial Road Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Wow factor custom built in 2000, three bedroom, 2.5 bath, two story home in short distance (1.8 miles) to Manasota Beach. Home boasts 1,760 square foot

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3303 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143498
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Gwen Heggan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17090 Luminous Avenue, VENICE, FL 34293
$550,000.00 ($186.38 / sqft )

17090 Luminous Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

17090 Luminous Ave is located in beautiful master planned Wellen Park. This popular 3 bedroom, 3 bath split floor plan offers generous entertaining space, a storage rich kitchen with a large island, a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2951 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143975
  2. Provided by CHARLOTTE & CO. REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Kerri Acosta Swires
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13180 Ipolita Street, VENICE, FL 34293
$510,000.00 ($187.71 / sqft )

13180 Ipolita Street Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. 20k Price Improvement! Welcome to this impeccably maintained Divosta Oakmont model, owned by a single owner. As you enter, you'll be greeted by breathta

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2717 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4623160
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Tina Renta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4804 Jacaranda Heights Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$499,000.00 ($179.69 / sqft )

4804 Jacaranda Heights Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey!! New roof!!! Location! Guest suite with kitchenette!!!!!! And only 3. 8 miles to manasota key beach! Fully furnished & move in ready! And you will not believe what's included! Located in the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2777 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4652704
  2. Provided by KW SUNCOAST
  3. Contact Sylvia Abdelsalam
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12675 Richezza Drive, VENICE, FL 34293
$459,999.00 ($175.51 / sqft )

12675 Richezza Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT MOTIVATED SELLER TREVI model lakeview home in the gated community of Gran Paradiso. Open concept floor plan with high ceilings, tile flooring in main living areas, and an EXTENDED s

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2621 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673630
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Bonnie Schiavone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin