Active
Property Photos
908 Casey Cove Drive
  1. Image 1 of 59 For 908 Casey Cove Drive
  2. Image 2 of 59 For 908 Casey Cove Drive
  3. Image 3 of 59 For 908 Casey Cove Drive
  4. Image 4 of 59 For 908 Casey Cove Drive
  5. Image 5 of 59 For 908 Casey Cove Drive
  6. Image 6 of 59 For 908 Casey Cove Drive
  7. Image 7 of 59 For 908 Casey Cove Drive
  8. Image 8 of 59 For 908 Casey Cove Drive
  9. Image 9 of 59 For 908 Casey Cove Drive
  10. Image 10 of 59 For 908 Casey Cove Drive
  11. Image 11 of 59 For 908 Casey Cove Drive
  12. Image 12 of 59 For 908 Casey Cove Drive
  13. Image 13 of 59 For 908 Casey Cove Drive
  14. Image 14 of 59 For 908 Casey Cove Drive
  15. Image 15 of 59 For 908 Casey Cove Drive
  16. Image 16 of 59 For 908 Casey Cove Drive
  17. Image 17 of 59 For 908 Casey Cove Drive
  18. Image 18 of 59 For 908 Casey Cove Drive
  19. Image 19 of 59 For 908 Casey Cove Drive
  20. Image 20 of 59 For 908 Casey Cove Drive
  21. Image 21 of 59 For 908 Casey Cove Drive
  22. Image 22 of 59 For 908 Casey Cove Drive
  23. Image 23 of 59 For 908 Casey Cove Drive
  24. Image 24 of 59 For 908 Casey Cove Drive
  25. Image 25 of 59 For 908 Casey Cove Drive
  26. Image 26 of 59 For 908 Casey Cove Drive
  27. Image 27 of 59 For 908 Casey Cove Drive
  28. Image 28 of 59 For 908 Casey Cove Drive
  29. Image 29 of 59 For 908 Casey Cove Drive
  30. Image 30 of 59 For 908 Casey Cove Drive
  31. Image 31 of 59 For 908 Casey Cove Drive
  32. Image 32 of 59 For 908 Casey Cove Drive
  33. Image 33 of 59 For 908 Casey Cove Drive
  34. Image 34 of 59 For 908 Casey Cove Drive
  35. Image 35 of 59 For 908 Casey Cove Drive
  36. Image 36 of 59 For 908 Casey Cove Drive
  37. Image 37 of 59 For 908 Casey Cove Drive
  38. Image 38 of 59 For 908 Casey Cove Drive
  39. Image 39 of 59 For 908 Casey Cove Drive
  40. Image 40 of 59 For 908 Casey Cove Drive
  41. Image 41 of 59 For 908 Casey Cove Drive
  42. Image 42 of 59 For 908 Casey Cove Drive
  43. Image 43 of 59 For 908 Casey Cove Drive
  44. Image 44 of 59 For 908 Casey Cove Drive
  45. Image 45 of 59 For 908 Casey Cove Drive
  46. Image 46 of 59 For 908 Casey Cove Drive
  47. Image 47 of 59 For 908 Casey Cove Drive
  48. Image 48 of 59 For 908 Casey Cove Drive
  49. Image 49 of 59 For 908 Casey Cove Drive
  50. Image 50 of 59 For 908 Casey Cove Drive
  51. Image 51 of 59 For 908 Casey Cove Drive
  52. Image 52 of 59 For 908 Casey Cove Drive
  53. Image 53 of 59 For 908 Casey Cove Drive
  54. Image 54 of 59 For 908 Casey Cove Drive
  55. Image 55 of 59 For 908 Casey Cove Drive
  56. Image 56 of 59 For 908 Casey Cove Drive
  57. Image 57 of 59 For 908 Casey Cove Drive
  58. Image 58 of 59 For 908 Casey Cove Drive
  59. Image 59 of 59 For 908 Casey Cove Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,550,000

Address: 908 Casey Cove Drive, NOKOMIS, FL 34275

Description

Experience waterfront living in this elevated 3 bedroom 3 bath with additional nonconforming bedroom, bathroom and recreation room off of the pool. This versatile area adds functionality to the living space. Screened porches provide a tranquil view of the Bay. Highlights include a circular driveway and 3+ car garage. Boating enthusiasts will enjoy the private dock complete with an 18,000 pound boat lift, electricity and water, offering direct access to the Intracoastal Waterway. A rare opportunity to live the ultimate coastal lifestyle. This home has had no hurricane damage or flooding. A Key West style home with massive bedrooms, en suite bathrooms and an elevator to take you to every level.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4691709 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 908 Casey Cove Drive
  • Viewed: 27
  • Price: $2,550,000
  • Price sqft: $481
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Bldg sqft: 5297
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 14
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Lighting, Outdoor Shower, Private Entrance, Private Mailbox, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2813.00
  • Roof: Metal
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, In County, Landscaped, Private, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Middle School: Laurel Nokomis Middle
  • School Elementary: Laurel Nokomis Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Circular Driveway, Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Golf Cart Parking, Off Street, Oversized, Garage, Basement
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Deck, Gunite, In Ground, Lighting
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Zoned
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Aerobic Septic
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Fire Hydrant, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Elevator, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 23, TOGETHER WITH TRIANGULAR PART OF LOT 24 DESC AS COM AT NELY COR OF LOT 24 TH S 03-49-19 W 44.16 FT FOR POB TH S 21-42-49 W 27.77 FT TH S 68-17-11 E 8.96 FT TO ELY LINE OF
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34275 - Nokomis/North Venice
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0168070027
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Elevated, Florida, Key West
  • View: Water
  • Views: 27
  • Zoning Code: RE2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4996 Western Docks Lane, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$2,695,000.00 ($498.52 / sqft )

4996 Western Docks Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning coastal designed residence is just 0.5 miles from the exclusive Nokomis Beach, in a small, gated enclave of only seven homes. The property offers a quintessential nautical lifestyle, com

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5406 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4671915
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Todd Currey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2414 Bayshore Road, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$2,995,000.00 ($525.25 / sqft )

2414 Bayshore Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Introducing a rare new construction offering along the pristine waters of blackburn bayan architectural statement of modern luxury, refinement, and uncompromising craftsmanship. Never lived in and imp

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5702 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676619
  2. Provided by CURK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Alex Curkovic
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 420 Palmetto Crescent, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$2,990,000.00 ($455.65 / sqft )

420 Palmetto Crescent Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

**Welcome to 420 Palmetto Crescent A Luxurious Waterfront Oasis** Step into a realm of unparalleled elegance and breathtaking waterfront views at this custom built masterpiece by Beechwood Builders.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 6562 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689775
  2. Provided by FLORIDA HOME TEAM LLC
  3. Contact John Ask
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 327 Roberts Road, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$2,299,000.00 ($383.17 / sqft )

327 Roberts Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Completed in 2022 and builder/owner occupied since, this exceptional contemporary home delivers modern Florida living with no HOA restrictions. Designed and built by OMKAL Construction, it reflects th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 6000 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8413685
  2. Provided by PUTNAM REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Michael Putnam
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 504 Bay Point Avenue, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$2,599,000.00 ($385.61 / sqft )

504 Bay Point Avenue New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Exceptional opportunity to own a custom new construction luxury home with Key Westinspired architectural flair, built by a premier Florida design build firm. This though

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 6740 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8460649
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Michael Faust
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin