Active
Property Photos
2902 Captiva Gardens Drive 3
  1. Image 1 of 49 For 2902 Captiva Gardens Drive 3
  2. Image 2 of 49 For 2902 Captiva Gardens Drive 3
  3. Image 3 of 49 For 2902 Captiva Gardens Drive 3
  4. Image 4 of 49 For 2902 Captiva Gardens Drive 3
  5. Image 5 of 49 For 2902 Captiva Gardens Drive 3
  6. Image 6 of 49 For 2902 Captiva Gardens Drive 3
  7. Image 7 of 49 For 2902 Captiva Gardens Drive 3
  8. Image 8 of 49 For 2902 Captiva Gardens Drive 3
  9. Image 9 of 49 For 2902 Captiva Gardens Drive 3
  10. Image 10 of 49 For 2902 Captiva Gardens Drive 3
  11. Image 11 of 49 For 2902 Captiva Gardens Drive 3
  12. Image 12 of 49 For 2902 Captiva Gardens Drive 3
  13. Image 13 of 49 For 2902 Captiva Gardens Drive 3
  14. Image 14 of 49 For 2902 Captiva Gardens Drive 3
  15. Image 15 of 49 For 2902 Captiva Gardens Drive 3
  16. Image 16 of 49 For 2902 Captiva Gardens Drive 3
  17. Image 17 of 49 For 2902 Captiva Gardens Drive 3
  18. Image 18 of 49 For 2902 Captiva Gardens Drive 3
  19. Image 19 of 49 For 2902 Captiva Gardens Drive 3
  20. Image 20 of 49 For 2902 Captiva Gardens Drive 3
  21. Image 21 of 49 For 2902 Captiva Gardens Drive 3
  22. Image 22 of 49 For 2902 Captiva Gardens Drive 3
  23. Image 23 of 49 For 2902 Captiva Gardens Drive 3
  24. Image 24 of 49 For 2902 Captiva Gardens Drive 3
  25. Image 25 of 49 For 2902 Captiva Gardens Drive 3
  26. Image 26 of 49 For 2902 Captiva Gardens Drive 3
  27. Image 27 of 49 For 2902 Captiva Gardens Drive 3
  28. Image 28 of 49 For 2902 Captiva Gardens Drive 3
  29. Image 29 of 49 For 2902 Captiva Gardens Drive 3
  30. Image 30 of 49 For 2902 Captiva Gardens Drive 3
  31. Image 31 of 49 For 2902 Captiva Gardens Drive 3
  32. Image 32 of 49 For 2902 Captiva Gardens Drive 3
  33. Image 33 of 49 For 2902 Captiva Gardens Drive 3
  34. Image 34 of 49 For 2902 Captiva Gardens Drive 3
  35. Image 35 of 49 For 2902 Captiva Gardens Drive 3
  36. Image 36 of 49 For 2902 Captiva Gardens Drive 3
  37. Image 37 of 49 For 2902 Captiva Gardens Drive 3
  38. Image 38 of 49 For 2902 Captiva Gardens Drive 3
  39. Image 39 of 49 For 2902 Captiva Gardens Drive 3
  40. Image 40 of 49 For 2902 Captiva Gardens Drive 3
  41. Image 41 of 49 For 2902 Captiva Gardens Drive 3
  42. Image 42 of 49 For 2902 Captiva Gardens Drive 3
  43. Image 43 of 49 For 2902 Captiva Gardens Drive 3
  44. Image 44 of 49 For 2902 Captiva Gardens Drive 3
  45. Image 45 of 49 For 2902 Captiva Gardens Drive 3
  46. Image 46 of 49 For 2902 Captiva Gardens Drive 3
  47. Image 47 of 49 For 2902 Captiva Gardens Drive 3
  48. Image 48 of 49 For 2902 Captiva Gardens Drive 3
  49. Image 49 of 49 For 2902 Captiva Gardens Drive 3
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $279,900

Address: 2902 Captiva Gardens Drive 3, SARASOTA, FL 34231

Description

Looking for a Value Priced "Updated" Villa in Captiva Gardens with or without furniture? You've found it! All of these updates within the last 3 years: Luxury Vinyl Flooring*Hurricane Windows*Kitchen Appliances*Interior Freshly Painted*Walk in Tub/Shower*LG Washer all in on*Recessed lighting & More! This villa has Coastal Fixtures and Decor and the furniture is optional! The layout is wonderful with two distinct living areas, providing ample space for relaxation and entertainment. Beautiful shell landscaping with decorative pots and a Lanai with a brick patio, which is a great place to unwind. Residents have full access to the Pool and the well maintained Clubhouse that is perfect for events and social gatherings with all of the friendly neighbors. The pool offers a refreshing escape and is ideal for soaking up the Florida sun or doing a leisurely swim. The location of this community is superb and it is within minutes to World Renowned Siesta Key Beaches, Gulf Gate Library, Legacy Trail, Gulf Gate Shops and Restaurants, Several Fitness Centers, A+ Schools and Shopping. UTC Mall is only 20 minutes away, as well as cultural downtown Sarasota with great nightlife, fine restaurants, opera, movie theaters and more. The one car garage is an added bonus that provides not only parking convenience but also adds additional storage options. You'll love living in sought after South Sarasota. Whether you want to explore local parks, shop, hop on over to Siesta Key or take a walk or bike ride ... South Sarasota always has something to do. Make this one yours but don't wait!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4692905 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2902 Captiva Gardens Drive 3
  • Viewed: 18
  • Price: $279,900
  • Price sqft: $171
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Bldg sqft: 1638
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 5
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1206.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, Level, Street Dead-End, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Riverview High
  • Middle School: Brookside Middle
  • School Elementary: Gulf Gate Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Ground Level
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 650.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Patti Pressando-Pinnacle Community Management
  • Association Phone: 941-312-5253
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: UNIT 3 CAPTIVA GARDENS
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34231 - Sarasota/Gulf Gate Branch
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0112011003
  • Possession: Negotiable
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 18
  • Zoning Code: RSF3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4793 Oak Forest Drive W 46, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$305,000.00 ($130.34 / sqft )

4793 Oak Forest Drive W 46 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Just minutes from world famous Siesta Key, this beautifully updated maintenance free villa offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and Florida

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2340 sqft
  4. Approx. 20.16 acres
  1. MLSID: N6144200
  2. Provided by CORNERSTONE R.E OF SW FL
  3. Contact Ashley LeRoy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4812 Kestral Park Circle 20, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$325,000.00 ($154.32 / sqft )

4812 Kestral Park Circle 20 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. REDUCED! BEST PRICE ON A LANDINGS VILLA! LOCATION, LOCATION! Situated in the Landings, this spacious villa offers maintenance free living in one of Sar

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2106 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4651548
  2. Provided by WATERSIDE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Kim Sheridan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4799 Oak Forest Drive W 43, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$325,000.00 ($148.81 / sqft )

4799 Oak Forest Drive W 43 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. You will love Oak Forest with all the mature trees and grassy landscaped areas and its LOCATION! Just minutes to Siesta Key Beaches, Downtown shopping,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2184 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4671738
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Midge McCarthy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3541 Wilkinson Woods Drive 40, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$289,900.00 ($148.21 / sqft )

3541 Wilkinson Woods Drive 40 More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Skip the renovation stress and discover an UNBEATABLE VALUE in this updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath attached villa, offering IMPACT WINDOWS, New A/C (2026) an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1956 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672490
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Elisa Gersman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5915 Tidewood Avenue 4, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$320,000.00 ($188.01 / sqft )

5915 Tidewood Avenue 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Completely renovated and ideally located in the waterfront community of Baywood Colony, this beautifully updated villa offers the perfect blend of moder

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1702 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675716
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING III
  3. Contact Toni Zarghami
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2717 Riverbluff Place V49, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$270,000.00 ($149.17 / sqft )

2717 Riverbluff Place V49 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Mrs. Clean Lives Here! Absolutely Charming 2 bed/2bath end unit Villa that should check every box on your villa wish list! Stunning kitchen that gently flows into dining room area (CHECK)! Dining

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1810 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681632
  2. Provided by SHOWTIME REALTY
  3. Contact Marcia Morse
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4689 Oak Forest Drive E 1, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$315,000.00 ($111.31 / sqft )

4689 Oak Forest Drive E 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Opportunity meets lifestyle in this beautifully maintained, furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom end unit home with a 2 car garage, situated in one of Sarasotas most desirable communities. Move in ready an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2830 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684507
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Joey Lamielle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2713 Riverbluff Court V101, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$279,000.00 ($154.14 / sqft )

2713 Riverbluff Court V101 Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Strathmore Riverside perfectly positioned in the heart of Sarasota, where fun and an active lifestyle meet coastal charm! Step inside this stunning villa, fully remodeled from top to bottom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1810 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686360
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Joe Cleary
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4311 Foremere Place, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$299,900.00 ($144.88 / sqft )

4311 Foremere Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Artistic, charming and inviting 2/2 home with extra room that could be turned into a 3rd bedroom easily, in the heart of Sarasota. Just minutes from the world famous Siesta Key, this home puts beaches

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2070 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686842
  2. Provided by MARCUS & COMPANY REALTY
  3. Contact Thomas Fara
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3501 Village Court 220, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$288,310.00 ($128.14 / sqft )

3501 Village Court 220 Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Great location near Siesta Beach, Gulf Gate, shopping and restaurants! Come see this spacious corner lot villa located in Village In The Pines NORTH a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2250 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.39 acres
  1. MLSID: A4688282
  2. Provided by SHOWTIME REALTY
  3. Contact Yvonne Blackburn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin