Active
Property Photos
4019 Carteret Drive
  1. Image 1 of 54 For 4019 Carteret Drive
  2. Image 2 of 54 For 4019 Carteret Drive
  3. Image 3 of 54 For 4019 Carteret Drive
  4. Image 4 of 54 For 4019 Carteret Drive
  5. Image 5 of 54 For 4019 Carteret Drive
  6. Image 6 of 54 For 4019 Carteret Drive
  7. Image 7 of 54 For 4019 Carteret Drive
  8. Image 8 of 54 For 4019 Carteret Drive
  9. Image 9 of 54 For 4019 Carteret Drive
  10. Image 10 of 54 For 4019 Carteret Drive
  11. Image 11 of 54 For 4019 Carteret Drive
  12. Image 12 of 54 For 4019 Carteret Drive
  13. Image 13 of 54 For 4019 Carteret Drive
  14. Image 14 of 54 For 4019 Carteret Drive
  15. Image 15 of 54 For 4019 Carteret Drive
  16. Image 16 of 54 For 4019 Carteret Drive
  17. Image 17 of 54 For 4019 Carteret Drive
  18. Image 18 of 54 For 4019 Carteret Drive
  19. Image 19 of 54 For 4019 Carteret Drive
  20. Image 20 of 54 For 4019 Carteret Drive
  21. Image 21 of 54 For 4019 Carteret Drive
  22. Image 22 of 54 For 4019 Carteret Drive
  23. Image 23 of 54 For 4019 Carteret Drive
  24. Image 24 of 54 For 4019 Carteret Drive
  25. Image 25 of 54 For 4019 Carteret Drive
  26. Image 26 of 54 For 4019 Carteret Drive
  27. Image 27 of 54 For 4019 Carteret Drive
  28. Image 28 of 54 For 4019 Carteret Drive
  29. Image 29 of 54 For 4019 Carteret Drive
  30. Image 30 of 54 For 4019 Carteret Drive
  31. Image 31 of 54 For 4019 Carteret Drive
  32. Image 32 of 54 For 4019 Carteret Drive
  33. Image 33 of 54 For 4019 Carteret Drive
  34. Image 34 of 54 For 4019 Carteret Drive
  35. Image 35 of 54 For 4019 Carteret Drive
  36. Image 36 of 54 For 4019 Carteret Drive
  37. Image 37 of 54 For 4019 Carteret Drive
  38. Image 38 of 54 For 4019 Carteret Drive
  39. Image 39 of 54 For 4019 Carteret Drive
  40. Image 40 of 54 For 4019 Carteret Drive
  41. Image 41 of 54 For 4019 Carteret Drive
  42. Image 42 of 54 For 4019 Carteret Drive
  43. Image 43 of 54 For 4019 Carteret Drive
  44. Image 44 of 54 For 4019 Carteret Drive
  45. Image 45 of 54 For 4019 Carteret Drive
  46. Image 46 of 54 For 4019 Carteret Drive
  47. Image 47 of 54 For 4019 Carteret Drive
  48. Image 48 of 54 For 4019 Carteret Drive
  49. Image 49 of 54 For 4019 Carteret Drive
  50. Image 50 of 54 For 4019 Carteret Drive
  51. Image 51 of 54 For 4019 Carteret Drive
  52. Image 52 of 54 For 4019 Carteret Drive
  53. Image 53 of 54 For 4019 Carteret Drive
  54. Image 54 of 54 For 4019 Carteret Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $269,999

Address: 4019 Carteret Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884

Description

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully maintained residence located in the lakefront community of Traditions, one of Winter Havens premier 55+ gated communities known for its vibrant lifestyle & exceptional amenities. Fully upgraded with a brand new HVAC system and water heater installed (both in March 2026), an updated roof (November 2023), updated kitchen appliances (2024), refreshed landscaping (2026), newer irrigation controller and bidet (2025), fresh interior paint (December 2025), exterior paint (2024). This thoughtfully designed 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home also includes a versatile office that can easily serve as a third bedroom, along with a spacious family room that provides additional living space for relaxing or entertaining. As you arrive, youre welcomed by a covered and screened front entry. Inside, the open concept floor plan is enhanced by vaulted ceilings and a stylish blend of luxury vinyl flooring in the main living areas and ceramic tile in the kitchen, bathrooms and laundry room, creating both elegance and easy maintenance. The eat in kitchen is bright and inviting, featuring a closet pantry, stainless steel appliances that are just two years old and a comfortable dining space ideal for everyday meals. An interior laundry room is conveniently located just off the kitchen and provides direct access to the two car garage. Sliding glass doors from the living room lead to a screen enclosed patio, offering the perfect spot to unwind, entertain guests, or simply enjoy Floridas beautiful year round weather. The primary suite serves as a relaxing retreat, highlighted by a tray ceiling, walk in closet and an ensuite bathroom with a double sink vanity and step in shower. Outside, the property is beautifully framed by mature landscaping, with an attached two car garage, brick paved driveway and walkway that enhance the homes inviting curb appeal. Residents of Traditions enjoy a true resort style lifestyle, featuring a lakefront clubhouse with a library, fitness center, card room, and billiards, as well as a resort style pool, hot tub and sauna. Additional amenities include tennis and shuffleboard courts, a dog park, a boat ramp and a dock overlooking Ruby Lake, providing endless opportunities for relaxation and recreation. The $484 monthly HOA fee covers lawn care (including bush/tree trimming and mulch replacement), exterior painting, cable, and internet. Ideally located near shopping, dining, and medical facilities with Publix opening soon just down the street, this home offers the perfect combination of comfort, convenience, and an active community lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: S5145776 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4019 Carteret Drive
  • Viewed: 81
  • Price: $269,999
  • Price sqft: $115
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 2344
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 61
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1719.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Landscaped, Paved, Private
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Private Road, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 484.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Jim Collect
  • Association Phone: 863-875-3904
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: TRADITIONS PHASE 1 PLAT BOOK 131 PGS 47 THRU 54 LOT 73
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33884 - Winter Haven / Cypress Gardens
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 26-29-13-687552-000730
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 81
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2470 Salzburg Loop, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$280,000.00 ($105.11 / sqft )

2470 Salzburg Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This property is located in one of the best neighborhoods in Winter haven.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2664 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6344501
  2. Provided by PREMIUM REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Neree Augustin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 621 Vittorio Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$305,000.00 ($121.32 / sqft )

621 Vittorio Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful, spacious, and cozy house, practically new, with an open feel that gives it a pleasant and welcoming feeling of family togetherness. All appliances included. Beautiful laminate flooring thro

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2514 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5129960
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Jesus Nessy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2638 San Marco Way, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$300,000.00 ($125.31 / sqft )

2638 San Marco Way Shortsale Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Short Sale. Welcome to this stunning 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home featuring an open concept layout perfect for modern living. Enjoy a spacious living room with a ceiling fan and decorative lighting, se

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2394 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5132867
  2. Provided by LOKATION
  3. Contact Shirley Beckford
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5445 Chandler Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$319,500.00 ($106.15 / sqft )

5445 Chandler Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 5445 Chandler in Winter Havena great opportunity for buyers looking to add their own personal touch! This home offers generous square footage and plenty of living space, giving you room to

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3010 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146003
  2. Provided by TRANSCEND REALTY
  3. Contact Jacob Hara
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1658 Teagan Lane, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$315,990.00 ($129.50 / sqft )

1658 Teagan Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautiful home in peace creek reserve! this thoughtfully designed single story residence offers 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, combining

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2440 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146407
  2. Provided by GLASSTONE GROUP INC
  3. Contact Barbara Cunha De Freitas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3732 Giorgio Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$270,500.00 ($61.55 / sqft )

3732 Giorgio Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Welcome to this beautiful Winter Haven home! Villamar This property offers a spacious layout, abundant natural light, and comfortable living areas ideal for everyday living and entertaini

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 4395 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147116
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Yoja Mirabal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1452 Grand Cayman Circle, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$294,000.00 ($118.41 / sqft )

1452 Grand Cayman Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE REDUCTION!! Discover this stunning lakefront gem on Lake Dextera peaceful 166 acre lake in southeast Winter Haven, accessible only through private community ramps. Perfect for fishing, waterskii

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2483 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4950037
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Tomi Miller-Troupe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2323 Brassie Ct, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$313,967.00 ($130.55 / sqft )

2323 Brassie Ct New Construction More Like This

Under construction. This two story home features 4 bedrooms and 2 and a half baths. This home begins with a two story foyer opening up to the spacious first floor living spaces. The kitchen shines wit

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2405 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4956626
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY
  3. Contact Claudia Gutierrez Alvarez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 511 Marcia Loop, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$284,900.00 ($102.23 / sqft )

511 Marcia Loop More Like This

4 bedrooms, private backyard retreat with a hot tub, expansive Florida room, and solar powered efficiency, located in S.E. Winter Haven!!! Welcome to 511 Marcia Loop, a spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath ho

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2787 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4957392
  2. Provided by THE STONES REAL ESTATE FIRM
  3. Contact Deanna Stone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 112 Paine Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$315,000.00 ($130.60 / sqft )

112 Paine Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller motivated. Welcome to your home in Winter Havenjust minutes from Legoland, shopping, medical facilities, and Highway 27 for easy commuting! Originally a 3 bedroom, 2 bath layout, this home has

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2412 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4957763
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Brandy Duncan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin