Active
Property Photos
16587 Barbours Creek Way
  1. Image 1 of 55 For 16587 Barbours Creek Way
  2. Image 2 of 55 For 16587 Barbours Creek Way
  3. Image 3 of 55 For 16587 Barbours Creek Way
  4. Image 4 of 55 For 16587 Barbours Creek Way
  5. Image 5 of 55 For 16587 Barbours Creek Way
  6. Image 6 of 55 For 16587 Barbours Creek Way
  7. Image 7 of 55 For 16587 Barbours Creek Way
  8. Image 8 of 55 For 16587 Barbours Creek Way
  9. Image 9 of 55 For 16587 Barbours Creek Way
  10. Image 10 of 55 For 16587 Barbours Creek Way
  11. Image 11 of 55 For 16587 Barbours Creek Way
  12. Image 12 of 55 For 16587 Barbours Creek Way
  13. Image 13 of 55 For 16587 Barbours Creek Way
  14. Image 14 of 55 For 16587 Barbours Creek Way
  15. Image 15 of 55 For 16587 Barbours Creek Way
  16. Image 16 of 55 For 16587 Barbours Creek Way
  17. Image 17 of 55 For 16587 Barbours Creek Way
  18. Image 18 of 55 For 16587 Barbours Creek Way
  19. Image 19 of 55 For 16587 Barbours Creek Way
  20. Image 20 of 55 For 16587 Barbours Creek Way
  21. Image 21 of 55 For 16587 Barbours Creek Way
  22. Image 22 of 55 For 16587 Barbours Creek Way
  23. Image 23 of 55 For 16587 Barbours Creek Way
  24. Image 24 of 55 For 16587 Barbours Creek Way
  25. Image 25 of 55 For 16587 Barbours Creek Way
  26. Image 26 of 55 For 16587 Barbours Creek Way
  27. Image 27 of 55 For 16587 Barbours Creek Way
  28. Image 28 of 55 For 16587 Barbours Creek Way
  29. Image 29 of 55 For 16587 Barbours Creek Way
  30. Image 30 of 55 For 16587 Barbours Creek Way
  31. Image 31 of 55 For 16587 Barbours Creek Way
  32. Image 32 of 55 For 16587 Barbours Creek Way
  33. Image 33 of 55 For 16587 Barbours Creek Way
  34. Image 34 of 55 For 16587 Barbours Creek Way
  35. Image 35 of 55 For 16587 Barbours Creek Way
  36. Image 36 of 55 For 16587 Barbours Creek Way
  37. Image 37 of 55 For 16587 Barbours Creek Way
  38. Image 38 of 55 For 16587 Barbours Creek Way
  39. Image 39 of 55 For 16587 Barbours Creek Way
  40. Image 40 of 55 For 16587 Barbours Creek Way
  41. Image 41 of 55 For 16587 Barbours Creek Way
  42. Image 42 of 55 For 16587 Barbours Creek Way
  43. Image 43 of 55 For 16587 Barbours Creek Way
  44. Image 44 of 55 For 16587 Barbours Creek Way
  45. Image 45 of 55 For 16587 Barbours Creek Way
  46. Image 46 of 55 For 16587 Barbours Creek Way
  47. Image 47 of 55 For 16587 Barbours Creek Way
  48. Image 48 of 55 For 16587 Barbours Creek Way
  49. Image 49 of 55 For 16587 Barbours Creek Way
  50. Image 50 of 55 For 16587 Barbours Creek Way
  51. Image 51 of 55 For 16587 Barbours Creek Way
  52. Image 52 of 55 For 16587 Barbours Creek Way
  53. Image 53 of 55 For 16587 Barbours Creek Way
  54. Image 54 of 55 For 16587 Barbours Creek Way
  55. Image 55 of 55 For 16587 Barbours Creek Way
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,590

Address: 16587 Barbours Creek Way, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787

Description

Welcome to your Brand New 3BR Townhome in Waterleigh community in Winter Garden! Located in the heart of Horizon West, this beautifully constructed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home with a 1 car garage offers modern comfort, space, and an exceptional lifestyle. Step inside to a bright and open floor plan featuring contemporary finishes, spacious living and dining areas, and a seamless layout ideal for both relaxing and entertaining. As a never lived in new construction home, everything is pristine! offering energy efficiency, modern appliances, and a fresh, move in ready experience. One of the standout features of this property is the extra large driveway, providing parking for up to 4 additional vehicles, a rare and highly valuable feature in the community. Living in Waterleigh means enjoying a true resort style lifestyle. Residents have access to multiple clubhouses, resort style pools, fitness centers, scenic walking trails, playgrounds, sports courts, and beautiful lakes throughout the neighborhood. The community is thoughtfully designed with lush landscaping and a vibrant, family friendly atmosphere. Conveniently located just minutes from Disney, major highways, shopping, dining, and entertainment, this home offers the perfect balance of tranquility and accessibility. Zoned for highly rated schools including Water Spring Elementary School, Water Spring Middle School, and Horizon High Schoolall within close proximity. ? Dont miss the opportunity to live in one of Winter Gardens premier master planned communities in a brand new home with exceptional parking and amenities!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: S5146245 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 16587 Barbours Creek Way
  • Viewed: 209
  • Price: $2,590
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 1790
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 54
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Ibis
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1567.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Horizon High School
  • Middle School: Water Spring Middle
  • School Elementary: Water Spring Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Public, Sewer Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Washer
  • Association Name: Access Residential Management - Heather Burch
  • Association Phone: 4074804200
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Surface Counters, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34787 - Winter Garden/Oakland
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 18-24-27-7514-02-300
  • Views: 209
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Common Area Maintenance, Laundry
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 15467 Sugar Citrus Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$2,700.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

15467 Sugar Citrus Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Townhome located in the new Winter Garden area, with 4 bedrooms and 3 bath. The kitchen is spectacularly designed with stainless steel appliances, 2 car Garage, near to new Publix, Walmart,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2665 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5121940
  2. Provided by MD3 HOMES LLC
  3. Contact Monica Duran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16347 Prairie School Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$2,600.00 ($1.45 / sqft )

16347 Prairie School Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Like New three bedroom, two and a half bath townhome in Hawksmoor. Stainless steel appliances, granite countertops and a two car garage. The community is just outside 429 in the actively growing Win

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1793 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149540
  2. Provided by DEFINITIVE GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Carey Sauer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8019 Jeremy Joseph Alley 8019, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$2,495.00 ($1.48 / sqft )

8019 Jeremy Joseph Alley 8019 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Town Home for rent in Winter Garden, FL 34787. Range, Refrigerator, D/W, Disposal, Central Heat and A/C. 2 car garage, Courtyard, Community Pool & tennis courts.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1691 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6379718
  2. Provided by REALSOURCE PROPERTY MANGNT LLC
  3. Contact Rick Sein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 502 Highland Avenue, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$2,800.00 ($1.33 / sqft )

502 Highland Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE NOW! Location, location, location*HISTORIC WINTER GARDEN. 3br/1bath mid century single family home. Short walk or golf cart ride to Plant Street. Completely remodeled.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 2102 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403053
  2. Provided by NEW SOLUTIONS REALTY INC
  3. Contact Arletis Delarm
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13047 Inkwell Alley, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$2,800.00 ($0.58 / sqft )

13047 Inkwell Alley Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Walking distance to Elementary school.4 bedrooms, beautiful home in Storey Grove community. Open concept kitchen with gorgeous quartz countertop, FIRST FLOOR ALL TILE. One bedroom and one full bathroo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4800 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405507
  2. Provided by U S GLORY REALTY
  3. Contact Rui Gao
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12154 Plumpton Drive, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$2,800.00 ($1.24 / sqft )

12154 Plumpton Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Home for Rent in Winter Garde Fl. Looking for the perfect place to call home? This spacious and modern property in Winter Garden, Fl has everything you need! Features: 3 comfortable bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2254 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146362
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Luis Montoya Tua
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15221 Sunrise Grove Court, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$2,800.00 ($1.33 / sqft )

15221 Sunrise Grove Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Elegant Townhome in Gated Winter Garden Community Resort Style Living Awaits. Welcome to your next home in the charming and sought after community of Hickory Hammock at Johns Lake, nestled in the h

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2100 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146801
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE SPECIALISTS LLC
  3. Contact Mary Heitz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13323 Pontoon Road, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$2,600.00 ($1.06 / sqft )

13323 Pontoon Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and well maintained 3bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse located in the highly sought after WaterLeigh community in Winter Garden. This property offers an open concept layout with abundant natural l

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2460 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147574
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY INTERNACIONAL L
  3. Contact Monica Paz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9906 Sunny Mews Alley, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$2,800.00 ($1.49 / sqft )

9906 Sunny Mews Alley Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse located in the hilly desirable Waterligh community in winter Garden. This home features a modern fully equipped kitchen with stainless steel appliances , elega

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1875 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147715
  2. Provided by MBT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Maryuri Castellanos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12548 Encore At Ovation Way, WINTER GARDEN, FL 34787
$2,950.00 ($1.48 / sqft )

12548 Encore At Ovation Way Virtual Tour More Like This

This lovely bungalow home in Encore at Ovation, offering 3 bedrooms, 2 1/2 baths, and an alley loaded garage. Beautiful Step inside and feel the openness, with the family room and the kitchen and din

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1994 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147778
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Jenny Carrer Carrero Vargas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin