Active
Property Photos
9016 Pyrus Street
  1. Image 1 of 56 For 9016 Pyrus Street
  2. Image 2 of 56 For 9016 Pyrus Street
  3. Image 3 of 56 For 9016 Pyrus Street
  4. Image 4 of 56 For 9016 Pyrus Street
  5. Image 5 of 56 For 9016 Pyrus Street
  6. Image 6 of 56 For 9016 Pyrus Street
  7. Image 7 of 56 For 9016 Pyrus Street
  8. Image 8 of 56 For 9016 Pyrus Street
  9. Image 9 of 56 For 9016 Pyrus Street
  10. Image 10 of 56 For 9016 Pyrus Street
  11. Image 11 of 56 For 9016 Pyrus Street
  12. Image 12 of 56 For 9016 Pyrus Street
  13. Image 13 of 56 For 9016 Pyrus Street
  14. Image 14 of 56 For 9016 Pyrus Street
  15. Image 15 of 56 For 9016 Pyrus Street
  16. Image 16 of 56 For 9016 Pyrus Street
  17. Image 17 of 56 For 9016 Pyrus Street
  18. Image 18 of 56 For 9016 Pyrus Street
  19. Image 19 of 56 For 9016 Pyrus Street
  20. Image 20 of 56 For 9016 Pyrus Street
  21. Image 21 of 56 For 9016 Pyrus Street
  22. Image 22 of 56 For 9016 Pyrus Street
  23. Image 23 of 56 For 9016 Pyrus Street
  24. Image 24 of 56 For 9016 Pyrus Street
  25. Image 25 of 56 For 9016 Pyrus Street
  26. Image 26 of 56 For 9016 Pyrus Street
  27. Image 27 of 56 For 9016 Pyrus Street
  28. Image 28 of 56 For 9016 Pyrus Street
  29. Image 29 of 56 For 9016 Pyrus Street
  30. Image 30 of 56 For 9016 Pyrus Street
  31. Image 31 of 56 For 9016 Pyrus Street
  32. Image 32 of 56 For 9016 Pyrus Street
  33. Image 33 of 56 For 9016 Pyrus Street
  34. Image 34 of 56 For 9016 Pyrus Street
  35. Image 35 of 56 For 9016 Pyrus Street
  36. Image 36 of 56 For 9016 Pyrus Street
  37. Image 37 of 56 For 9016 Pyrus Street
  38. Image 38 of 56 For 9016 Pyrus Street
  39. Image 39 of 56 For 9016 Pyrus Street
  40. Image 40 of 56 For 9016 Pyrus Street
  41. Image 41 of 56 For 9016 Pyrus Street
  42. Image 42 of 56 For 9016 Pyrus Street
  43. Image 43 of 56 For 9016 Pyrus Street
  44. Image 44 of 56 For 9016 Pyrus Street
  45. Image 45 of 56 For 9016 Pyrus Street
  46. Image 46 of 56 For 9016 Pyrus Street
  47. Image 47 of 56 For 9016 Pyrus Street
  48. Image 48 of 56 For 9016 Pyrus Street
  49. Image 49 of 56 For 9016 Pyrus Street
  50. Image 50 of 56 For 9016 Pyrus Street
  51. Image 51 of 56 For 9016 Pyrus Street
  52. Image 52 of 56 For 9016 Pyrus Street
  53. Image 53 of 56 For 9016 Pyrus Street
  54. Image 54 of 56 For 9016 Pyrus Street
  55. Image 55 of 56 For 9016 Pyrus Street
  56. Image 56 of 56 For 9016 Pyrus Street
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $454,999

Address: 9016 Pyrus Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747

Description

Welcome to this move in ready beautifully updated two story home in the highly sought after Murano at Westside community, ideally positioned in Kissimmee's Four Corners area just minutes from Walt Disney World, Margaritaville Orlando Resort, Celebration, and the best of Central Florida living. Built in 2020, this home offers rare flexibility with two spacious primary suites each with its own private en suite bathroom, perfect for multi generational families, co buyers, or anyone needing a dedicated guest retreat. Three additional generously sized bedrooms with ample closet space plus one featuring a spacious walk in closet complete a floor plan built for the way families live today. Inside enjoy an open concept floor plan with kitchen and family room combo, solid surface counters, stainless steel appliances, and sliding glass doors flowing to your private backyard patio perfect for outdoor dining and Florida evenings. The first floor primary suite adds daily convenience and tile and carpet flooring throughout keeps maintenance effortless. The attached 2 car garage and solid block and stucco construction deliver the durability, energy efficiency, and insurance savings Florida buyers demand. A private playground conveys with the property. Murano at Westside is a well established long term rental community featuring a resort style community pool with splash zone and playground, all for a low $90/month HOA. Zoned for Westside K 8 School, Horizon Middle School, and the highly rated Celebration High School. Minutes to Walt Disney World, Universal Studios, SeaWorld, Irlo Bronson Memorial Hwy US 192, SR 429, I 4, and Orlando International Airport. Schedule your private showing today! Seller is motivated.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: S5147295 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9016 Pyrus Street
  • Viewed: 132
  • Price: $454,999
  • Price sqft: $160
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 2845
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 37
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2845.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Celebration High
  • Middle School: Horizon Middle
  • School Elementary: Westside K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 90.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Access Management
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: MURANO AT WESTSIDE PH 2 PB 27 PGS 175-177 LOT 255
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 18-25-27-4037-0001-2550
  • Views: 132
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8007 Acadia Estates Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$539,900.00 ($150.47 / sqft )

8007 Acadia Estates Court Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE CONDITION AND LOCATION This house has it all! Just 1.7 miles from the H2O water park, 1.4 miles from downtown Margaritaville's Sunset Walk, and 4.1 miles from Disney property. This heavily boo

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 3588 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676638
  2. Provided by SANDS REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Kira Woods
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8860 Candy Palm Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$525,000.00 ($137.76 / sqft )

8860 Candy Palm Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Homes for sale in Kissimmee FL near Disney dont get better than this fully furnished 6 bedroom, 5 bathroom pool home in the highly sought after Paradise Palms Resort, a gated short term rental communi

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3811 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5114396
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY
  3. Contact Kenny Medina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2677 Emerald Island Boulevard, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$525,000.00 ($145.96 / sqft )

2677 Emerald Island Boulevard More Like This

One of best vacation home at Emerald Island ResortNew roof(2024), granite countertop in kitchen and all bathrooms, tile and vinyl floor. Luxury design and decoration, no carpet, open floor plan, high

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3597 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5122818
  2. Provided by MAGICMIND REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Huafeng Fang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2952 Beach Palm Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$483,000.00 ($126.74 / sqft )

2952 Beach Palm Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Professionally furnished and decorated, this luxury home is located in one of the most sought after communities in the Disney Orlando area. 6 bedrooms and 5 bathrooms, this pool home is ready for a n

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3811 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5124221
  2. Provided by MAGNUS REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Shao Mai
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2691 La Isla Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$539,000.00 ($147.55 / sqft )

2691 La Isla Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the ultimate Florida getaway or investment opportunity with this stunning, fully furnished 7 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom home located in the prestigious Emerald Island Resort. This property is a

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3653 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142120
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8960 Bismarck Palm Rd, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$489,990.00 ($144.07 / sqft )

8960 Bismarck Palm Rd Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful fully furnished vacation home located in the highly desirable Paradise Palms Resort in Kissimmee. This spacious residence features 5 bedrooms and 5 bathrooms, offering a functional and comfo

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3401 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143167
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Carla Braga
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8965 Cuban Palm Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$479,000.00 ($123.20 / sqft )

8965 Cuban Palm Road Virtual Tour More Like This

FURNISHED 6 bedroom, 5 bathroom home in the highly sought after Paradise Palms Resort. This home is ideal for vacation buyers and savvy investors, featuring a bright, open floor plan and a private, sc

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3888 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147422
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8912 Rhodes Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$520,000.00 ($151.43 / sqft )

8912 Rhodes Street Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Welcome to Windsor at Westside Guard Gated Resort Living at its Finest! This fully furnished, turn key 7 bedroom, 5.5 bathroom home offers 3,314 sq ft of beautifully appointed living spac

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 3434 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148044
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Walter Parraga
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8550 Sunrise Key Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$529,999.00 ($147.35 / sqft )

8550 Sunrise Key Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the ultimate Florida lifestyle at 8550 Sunrise Key Drive, a stunning 7 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom corner lot residence located in the prestigious, guard gated Emerald Island Resort. This fully f

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3597 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148879
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8958 Sugar Palm Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$479,700.00 ($141.05 / sqft )

8958 Sugar Palm Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful fully furnished 5 bedroom, 5 bathroom pool home located in a highly desirable gated resort community in Kissimmee. Whether you are looking for a vacation getaway, primary res

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3401 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149166
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Antonio Nouer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin