Active
Property Photos
5235 Mahogany Drive
  1. Image 1 of 61 For 5235 Mahogany Drive
  2. Image 2 of 61 For 5235 Mahogany Drive
  3. Image 3 of 61 For 5235 Mahogany Drive
  4. Image 4 of 61 For 5235 Mahogany Drive
  5. Image 5 of 61 For 5235 Mahogany Drive
  6. Image 6 of 61 For 5235 Mahogany Drive
  7. Image 7 of 61 For 5235 Mahogany Drive
  8. Image 8 of 61 For 5235 Mahogany Drive
  9. Image 9 of 61 For 5235 Mahogany Drive
  10. Image 10 of 61 For 5235 Mahogany Drive
  11. Image 11 of 61 For 5235 Mahogany Drive
  12. Image 12 of 61 For 5235 Mahogany Drive
  13. Image 13 of 61 For 5235 Mahogany Drive
  14. Image 14 of 61 For 5235 Mahogany Drive
  15. Image 15 of 61 For 5235 Mahogany Drive
  16. Image 16 of 61 For 5235 Mahogany Drive
  17. Image 17 of 61 For 5235 Mahogany Drive
  18. Image 18 of 61 For 5235 Mahogany Drive
  19. Image 19 of 61 For 5235 Mahogany Drive
  20. Image 20 of 61 For 5235 Mahogany Drive
  21. Image 21 of 61 For 5235 Mahogany Drive
  22. Image 22 of 61 For 5235 Mahogany Drive
  23. Image 23 of 61 For 5235 Mahogany Drive
  24. Image 24 of 61 For 5235 Mahogany Drive
  25. Image 25 of 61 For 5235 Mahogany Drive
  26. Image 26 of 61 For 5235 Mahogany Drive
  27. Image 27 of 61 For 5235 Mahogany Drive
  28. Image 28 of 61 For 5235 Mahogany Drive
  29. Image 29 of 61 For 5235 Mahogany Drive
  30. Image 30 of 61 For 5235 Mahogany Drive
  31. Image 31 of 61 For 5235 Mahogany Drive
  32. Image 32 of 61 For 5235 Mahogany Drive
  33. Image 33 of 61 For 5235 Mahogany Drive
  34. Image 34 of 61 For 5235 Mahogany Drive
  35. Image 35 of 61 For 5235 Mahogany Drive
  36. Image 36 of 61 For 5235 Mahogany Drive
  37. Image 37 of 61 For 5235 Mahogany Drive
  38. Image 38 of 61 For 5235 Mahogany Drive
  39. Image 39 of 61 For 5235 Mahogany Drive
  40. Image 40 of 61 For 5235 Mahogany Drive
  41. Image 41 of 61 For 5235 Mahogany Drive
  42. Image 42 of 61 For 5235 Mahogany Drive
  43. Image 43 of 61 For 5235 Mahogany Drive
  44. Image 44 of 61 For 5235 Mahogany Drive
  45. Image 45 of 61 For 5235 Mahogany Drive
  46. Image 46 of 61 For 5235 Mahogany Drive
  47. Image 47 of 61 For 5235 Mahogany Drive
  48. Image 48 of 61 For 5235 Mahogany Drive
  49. Image 49 of 61 For 5235 Mahogany Drive
  50. Image 50 of 61 For 5235 Mahogany Drive
  51. Image 51 of 61 For 5235 Mahogany Drive
  52. Image 52 of 61 For 5235 Mahogany Drive
  53. Image 53 of 61 For 5235 Mahogany Drive
  54. Image 54 of 61 For 5235 Mahogany Drive
  55. Image 55 of 61 For 5235 Mahogany Drive
  56. Image 56 of 61 For 5235 Mahogany Drive
  57. Image 57 of 61 For 5235 Mahogany Drive
  58. Image 58 of 61 For 5235 Mahogany Drive
  59. Image 59 of 61 For 5235 Mahogany Drive
  60. Image 60 of 61 For 5235 Mahogany Drive
  61. Image 61 of 61 For 5235 Mahogany Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $415,000

Address: 5235 Mahogany Drive, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757

Description

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. A preferred lender is offering up to $5,000 in buyer credit, making this exceptional home even more attractive. Welcome to 5235 Mahogany Drivewhere modern comfort meets the timeless charm of Mount Dora living. This beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2 bath single story home offers a rare opportunity in the highly desirable Timberlake communitycurrently the only available one story 4 bedroom floor plan of its kind in the neighborhood, and no longer being built by the builder. From the moment you arrive, youll feel the perfect balance of style, space, and everyday functionality. Step inside to discover a bright, open concept layout designed for both relaxed living and effortless entertaining. Built with durable all concrete block construction, this home features tile flooring, stylish ceiling fans, and a seamless flow that creates a warm atmosphere. The outdoor living experience truly sets this home apart. Enjoy Florida living at its finest with a lanai, complemented by a newly added 12 x 40 paver patio adorned with ambient lightingperfect for hosting unforgettable gatherings, weekend BBQs, or simply unwinding under the stars. Timberlake residents enjoy a peaceful, nature inspired setting with low HOA fees and no CDD, along with community amenities including a sparkling pool with sundeck, playground, and dog park. Youll love the convenience of being just minutes from the vibrant shops, dining, and waterfront charm of Historic Downtown Mount Dora, as well as nearby top rated schools. For golf enthusiasts, the home offers close proximity to the renowned Country Club of Mount Dora, featuring an 18 hole Clifton/Ezell designed course just a quick golf cart ride away. Perfectly located near SR 453 and Highway 429, youre only about 30 minutes from Orlando and Winter Garden, while still enjoying the laid back lifestyle of one of Central Floridas most charming and fast growing areas. Plus, youll be surrounded by the unique character of nearby towns like Tavares and Eustis, known for their festivals, boating, dining, and small town appeal. This isnt just a homeits a lifestyle upgrade. A rare find, a prime location, and a place where every detail invites you to live beautifully.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: S5147689 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5235 Mahogany Drive
  • Viewed: 36
  • Price: $415,000
  • Price sqft: $166
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 2502
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 24
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1846.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Exhaust Fan, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 310.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Timberwalk Phase II - Erin Poirier
  • Association Phone: (407) 480-4200
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: TIMBERWALK PHASE 2 PB 77 PG 8-11 LOT 148 ORB 6088 PG 2009
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32757 - Mount Dora
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 27-19-27-0011-000-14800
  • Views: 36
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 995 11th Avenue, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$475,000.00 ($125.70 / sqft )

995 11th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Located less than a mile from Historic Downtown Mount Dora, this property presents a rare opportunity to own a spacious home in one of the areas most sought after locations, with the flexibility to ma

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3779 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5101519
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Bryan Nelson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3200 Winged Foot Road, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$474,500.00 ($129.75 / sqft )

3200 Winged Foot Road Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome home to pleasing archways, open floor plan and generously sized rooms on a corner lot with community pool across the street! Home features solar panels providing energy efficiency and long ter

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3657 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111832
  2. Provided by EXIT REALTY TRI-COUNTY
  3. Contact Jessie Kulpan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3759 Crimson Clover Drive, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$410,000.00 ($146.06 / sqft )

3759 Crimson Clover Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE REDUCTION MOTIVATED SELLER! 3.1% FHA ASSUMABLE LOAN + UP TO $15,000 SELLER CONTRIBUTION! Rare opportunity to own the ONLY 5BR/3.5BA ELLE model available in Holly Estates! Located in the hear

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2807 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6391783
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Contact Anastacha Constant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 32468 Sea Loch Loop, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$490,904.00 ($169.63 / sqft )

32468 Sea Loch Loop New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. What's Special: Secondary Bedroom with Attached Bath | Boat Access | Game Room | Gourmet Kitchen. New Construction July Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder.

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2894 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394015
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FLORIDA INC
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5459 Rishley Run Way, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$439,900.00 ($122.16 / sqft )

5459 Rishley Run Way Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Brand New Roof to Be Installed Before Closing!Major Value for the Next Owner! Welcome to Stoneybrook Hills, one of Mount Doras most sought after guard gated communities, where space, flexibility, a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3601 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395003
  2. Provided by RE/MAX TOWN & COUNTRY REALTY
  3. Contact Shelby Martin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2232 Sirena Lane, MOUNT DORA, FL 32757
$487,990.00 ($189.88 / sqft )

2232 Sirena Lane New Construction Reduced More Like This

Its time to come home to an amazing home that inspires you! Its time to come home to the Pensacola! With double doors opening into a flex office space as soon as you walk through the door, a winding s

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2570 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406884
  2. Provided by PARK SQUARE REALTY
  3. Contact Suresh Gupta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin