Active
Property Photos
8061 Vacation Avenue 216
  1. Image 1 of 24 For 8061 Vacation Avenue 216
  2. Image 2 of 24 For 8061 Vacation Avenue 216
  3. Image 3 of 24 For 8061 Vacation Avenue 216
  4. Image 4 of 24 For 8061 Vacation Avenue 216
  5. Image 5 of 24 For 8061 Vacation Avenue 216
  6. Image 6 of 24 For 8061 Vacation Avenue 216
  7. Image 7 of 24 For 8061 Vacation Avenue 216
  8. Image 8 of 24 For 8061 Vacation Avenue 216
  9. Image 9 of 24 For 8061 Vacation Avenue 216
  10. Image 10 of 24 For 8061 Vacation Avenue 216
  11. Image 11 of 24 For 8061 Vacation Avenue 216
  12. Image 12 of 24 For 8061 Vacation Avenue 216
  13. Image 13 of 24 For 8061 Vacation Avenue 216
  14. Image 14 of 24 For 8061 Vacation Avenue 216
  15. Image 15 of 24 For 8061 Vacation Avenue 216
  16. Image 16 of 24 For 8061 Vacation Avenue 216
  17. Image 17 of 24 For 8061 Vacation Avenue 216
  18. Image 18 of 24 For 8061 Vacation Avenue 216
  19. Image 19 of 24 For 8061 Vacation Avenue 216
  20. Image 20 of 24 For 8061 Vacation Avenue 216
  21. Image 21 of 24 For 8061 Vacation Avenue 216
  22. Image 22 of 24 For 8061 Vacation Avenue 216
  23. Image 23 of 24 For 8061 Vacation Avenue 216
  24. Image 24 of 24 For 8061 Vacation Avenue 216
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $349,000

Address: 8061 Vacation Avenue 216, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747

Description

TURNKEY INVESTMENT OPPORTUNITY IN THE HEART OF SUNSET WALK! Welcome to this fully furnished 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo hotel unit located in Embassy Suites by Hilton Orlando Sunset Walk. Designed for both comfort and guest appeal, this spacious unit features a full kitchen, open concept living area, and accommodations for up to 4 guests. The interior offers modern finishes throughout, including a designer kitchen with island seating, a bright and functional living space, and a well appointed bedroom retreat. The bathroom includes dual sinks and a clean, upscale design that enhances the overall guest experience. This unit enjoys a premium setting overlooking a green space with pond views, along with a side view of the resort style pool area. Guests can enjoy access to a large pool complex featuring expansive lounge areas, beach entry style design, splash features, waterslide elements, and a tiki style bar atmosphere that creates a true resort experience. Located just steps from Promenade at Sunset Walk, owners and guests benefit from immediate access to a vibrant entertainment district filled with restaurants, shopping, live music, and weekly events. Adjacent to Margaritaville Resort Orlando and near major attractions including Walt Disney World, this location is positioned in one of Central Floridas most desirable tourism corridors. This property offers a low maintenance, hospitality style ownership experience in a high demand area known for strong visitor traffic and consistent guest appeal. Ideal for investors seeking a vacation use asset or to expand their portfolio in a prime location.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: S5148642 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8061 Vacation Avenue 216
  • Viewed: 10
  • Price: $349,000
  • Price sqft: $401
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 871
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 17
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Basketball Court, Courtyard, Lighting, Playground, Sidewalk, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 829.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Open
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Other
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevators, Fitness Center, Laundry, Maintenance, Park, Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Wheelchair Access
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Management, Recreational Facilities, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 654.35
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Ricardo
  • Association Phone: 689-732-2047
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: SUNSET WALK HOTEL CONDO, A CONDO WITHIN A PORTION OF A BUILDING OR WITHIN A MULTIPLE PARCEL BUILDING PH 2-5 OR 6310/2715, 6370/1665 & 6740/2558 BLDG 2 UNIT 216
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 04-25-27-5363-0002-2160
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Coastal
  • Unit Number: 216
  • View: Park/Greenbelt, Pool, Water
  • Views: 10
  • Zoning Code: RESIDENTIA
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7955 Delwin Lane, REUNION, FL 34747
$399,900.00 ($202.69 / sqft )

7955 Delwin Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Aggressive financing terms available through our preferred lender (For qualified buyers). ***BACK ON THE MARKET DUE TO BUYER NON PERFORMANCE*** Owner says "SELL". Whether you're looking for a resort v

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1973 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5096975
  2. Provided by MOVE FLORIDA REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact William Schinagl
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7694 Indian Ridge Trail S, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$365,000.00 ($162.51 / sqft )

7694 Indian Ridge Trail S Virtual Tour More Like This

For Sale Updated 3BR/2BA Home With Conservation View + NEW HOT WATER HEATER Now offering a NEW HOT WATER HEATER, this move in ready 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in the desirable Indian Ridge community d

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2246 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5104318
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Ariane Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1998 Key Bay Trail 524, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$395,000.00 ($171.66 / sqft )

1998 Key Bay Trail 524 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome home to this beautifully appointed 2 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the desirable Four Seasons at Orlando, a premier 55+ community just 15 minutes from Disney! This home sits on a premium cor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2301 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106590
  2. Provided by DENIZ REALTY PARTNERS LLC
  3. Contact Ashley Pun
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 970 Amy Ridge Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$385,000.00 ($150.86 / sqft )

970 Amy Ridge Court More Like This

Discover this charming Single Family Home, allowing plenty of natural light to brighten the living spaces and enhancing its curb appeal. Located in a desirable neighbourhood, this property offers Comf

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2552 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5135005
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Jackie San Pedro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1855 Flora Pass Place, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$329,990.00 ($160.19 / sqft )

1855 Flora Pass Place Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Experience the pinnacle of serene luxury in this exquisitely designed 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom villa, perfectly situated to offer breathtaking views of a gorgeous golf course. Picture starting your morni

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2060 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138984
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Marissa Crawford
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8070 Unwind Way 5416, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$377,900.00 ($339.53 / sqft )

8070 Unwind Way 5416 Virtual Tour More Like This

Own a piece of the magic with this fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo on the 4th floor of Building 5 at Embassy Suites by Hilton Orlando Sunset Walk. This modern residence is perfectly design

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1113 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141228
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3151 Sunset Walk Drive 1214, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$399,000.00 ($314.92 / sqft )

3151 Sunset Walk Drive 1214 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of luxury and convenience with this fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located on the second floor of Building 1 at Embassy Suites by Hilton Sunset Walk. This resid

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1267 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141552
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8061 Vacation Avenue 2508, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$349,000.00 ($313.57 / sqft )

8061 Vacation Avenue 2508 Virtual Tour More Like This

Imagine walking to the adjacent building for breakfast and either spending the day in the Margaritaville area or taking the short drive to one of Orlando's theme parks. The Oasis Beach Club is right o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1113 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144118
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8061 Vacation Avenue 510, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$345,000.00 ($309.97 / sqft )

8061 Vacation Avenue 510 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into refined resort living with this sophisticated 5th floor condo, located in Building 2 of the prestigious Embassy Suites at Sunset Walk. This fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1113 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144575
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7624 Sand Pierre Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$337,500.00 ($163.84 / sqft )

7624 Sand Pierre Court Adult Community More Like This

Skip the wait and move straight into luxury! This 2BR/2BA home is located inside the gated community Four Seasons at Orlando. Features include a stunning open floor plan, and a owners retreat. As par

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2060 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147125
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 WOLF'S CROSSING REALTY
  3. Contact Anthony Ullio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin