Active
Property Photos
4805 Sparrow Drive
  1. Image 1 of 18 For 4805 Sparrow Drive
  2. Image 2 of 18 For 4805 Sparrow Drive
  3. Image 3 of 18 For 4805 Sparrow Drive
  4. Image 4 of 18 For 4805 Sparrow Drive
  5. Image 5 of 18 For 4805 Sparrow Drive
  6. Image 6 of 18 For 4805 Sparrow Drive
  7. Image 7 of 18 For 4805 Sparrow Drive
  8. Image 8 of 18 For 4805 Sparrow Drive
  9. Image 9 of 18 For 4805 Sparrow Drive
  10. Image 10 of 18 For 4805 Sparrow Drive
  11. Image 11 of 18 For 4805 Sparrow Drive
  12. Image 12 of 18 For 4805 Sparrow Drive
  13. Image 13 of 18 For 4805 Sparrow Drive
  14. Image 14 of 18 For 4805 Sparrow Drive
  15. Image 15 of 18 For 4805 Sparrow Drive
  16. Image 16 of 18 For 4805 Sparrow Drive
  17. Image 17 of 18 For 4805 Sparrow Drive
  18. Image 18 of 18 For 4805 Sparrow Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $390,000

Address: 4805 Sparrow Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34772

Description

Exceptional opportunity! Fully renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home sitting on an oversized 0.32 acre lot with NO HOA and NO CDD, offering true flexibility and freedom. This property features a beautifully updated interior with a modern kitchen showcasing granite countertops, stylish cabinetry, and stainless steel appliances. The home is enhanced with tile flooring throughout and upgraded bathrooms with contemporary finishes. Major improvements include new windows, updated PVC plumbing throughout, and a whole home water softener system, providing long term value and peace of mind. Step outside to enjoy a spacious screened in patio, perfect for entertaining, along with a fully fenced backyard with plenty of space for outdoor living, pets, or future additions. Conveniently located just minutes from downtown St. Cloud, with easy access to the Florida Turnpike, approximately 2530 minutes to Orlando International Airport (MCO), and close to shopping, dining, and schools. Whether youre looking to expand your investment portfolio or secure a future primary residence, this property delivers space, upgrades, and potential all in one.Some photos may include virtual enhancements or edits for marketing purposes.Property is tenant occupied. Lease in place through August 31, 2026.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: S5148716 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4805 Sparrow Drive
  • Viewed: 11
  • Price: $390,000
  • Price sqft: $234
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 1664
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 16
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: None
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1280.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Harmony High
  • Middle School: Harmony Middle
  • School Elementary: Michigan Avenue Elem (K 5)
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters
  • Legal Description: ST CLOUD MANOR VILLAGE PB 1 PG 395 BLK E LOT 11
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34772 - St Cloud (Narcoossee Road)
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 30-26-31-5130-000E-0110
  • Views: 11
  • Zoning Code: OAE1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3916 Southern Vista Loop, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$459,990.00 ($152.72 / sqft )

3916 Southern Vista Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

"Upgraded Model Home and a Motivated Seller ". Welcome to this stunning 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home in the highly sought after Southern Pines community of St Cloud. Built in 2021 as a former model home,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3012 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110383
  2. Provided by LA ROSA RTY WINTER GARDEN LLC
  3. Contact Goutam Pai, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3657 Daydream Place, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$410,000.00 ($118.46 / sqft )

3657 Daydream Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to 3657 Daydream Place, nestled in the sought after Esprit community of St. Cloud. This beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 3 bath residence offers over 2,600 square feet of light filled, move

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3461 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111611
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Edalys Ramos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1693 Crooked Creek Street, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$438,288.00 ($173.10 / sqft )

1693 Crooked Creek Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Explore this must see Lynwood home! Included features: a covered entry; a comfortable great room; an elegant kitchen boasting 42" cabinets, stainless steel appliances, a large isla

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2532 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5130464
  2. Provided by AXEN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Stephanie Morales, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1663 Crooked Creek Street, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$436,793.00 ($172.65 / sqft )

1663 Crooked Creek Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Explore this must see Lynwood home! Included features: a covered entry; a comfortable great room; an elegant kitchen boasting 42" cabinets, stainless steel appliances, a large island, a walk in pantry

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2530 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5130472
  2. Provided by AXEN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Stephanie Morales, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2333 Sweetwater Boulevard, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$399,000.00 ($142.86 / sqft )

2333 Sweetwater Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

SELLER CONTRIBUTING $5,000 TOWARD CLOSING COSTS! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bath home in the sought after Sweetwater Creek community, where peaceful living meets everyday con

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2793 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5135418
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Carlos Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3413 Gator Bay Creek Boulevard, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$419,900.00 ($142.58 / sqft )

3413 Gator Bay Creek Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Dont miss your opportunity to tour this beautiful property, perfectly located in the desirable Sawgrass Community, near shopping, dining, schools, and parkswith easy access to the Turnpike, Lake Nona,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2945 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138057
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Vivi Casas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2936 Scarlett Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$413,900.00 ($173.54 / sqft )

2936 Scarlett Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Step outside to your low maintenance backyard oasis! This 4 bedroom, 3 bath St. Cloud home has everything you need to live, work, and play in comfort. Enjoy the convenience of an inside laundry room a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2385 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138512
  2. Provided by KEN BAKER REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Yoannya Garcia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3660 Daydream Place, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$418,000.00 ($127.79 / sqft )

3660 Daydream Place Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Four bedrooms, two and a half baths, and a fully fenced yardthis well designed home delivers space, style, and everyday functionality in all the right p

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3271 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5140575
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Irena Aistrop
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2350 Sweetwater Boulevard, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$454,000.00 ($162.03 / sqft )

2350 Sweetwater Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

BRAND NEW ROOF, PRIVATE POOL, OVER ACRE, ROUNDABOUT DRIVEWAY, PARTIALLY FENCED AND LOW HOA! Welcome to this stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bath, single story home located in the desirable Sweetwater Creek com

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2802 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142269
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Terry Romero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$452,000.00 ($154.42 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful move in ready home located in a quiet and well maintained neighborhood. This property offers 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with an open floor plan, providing spacious living areas and abundant

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2927 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143157
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact lory Batista
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin