Active
Property Photos
2916 Blooming Alamanda Loop
  1. Image 1 of 71 For 2916 Blooming Alamanda Loop
  2. Image 2 of 71 For 2916 Blooming Alamanda Loop
  3. Image 3 of 71 For 2916 Blooming Alamanda Loop
  4. Image 4 of 71 For 2916 Blooming Alamanda Loop
  5. Image 5 of 71 For 2916 Blooming Alamanda Loop
  6. Image 6 of 71 For 2916 Blooming Alamanda Loop
  7. Image 7 of 71 For 2916 Blooming Alamanda Loop
  8. Image 8 of 71 For 2916 Blooming Alamanda Loop
  9. Image 9 of 71 For 2916 Blooming Alamanda Loop
  10. Image 10 of 71 For 2916 Blooming Alamanda Loop
  11. Image 11 of 71 For 2916 Blooming Alamanda Loop
  12. Image 12 of 71 For 2916 Blooming Alamanda Loop
  13. Image 13 of 71 For 2916 Blooming Alamanda Loop
  14. Image 14 of 71 For 2916 Blooming Alamanda Loop
  15. Image 15 of 71 For 2916 Blooming Alamanda Loop
  16. Image 16 of 71 For 2916 Blooming Alamanda Loop
  17. Image 17 of 71 For 2916 Blooming Alamanda Loop
  18. Image 18 of 71 For 2916 Blooming Alamanda Loop
  19. Image 19 of 71 For 2916 Blooming Alamanda Loop
  20. Image 20 of 71 For 2916 Blooming Alamanda Loop
  21. Image 21 of 71 For 2916 Blooming Alamanda Loop
  22. Image 22 of 71 For 2916 Blooming Alamanda Loop
  23. Image 23 of 71 For 2916 Blooming Alamanda Loop
  24. Image 24 of 71 For 2916 Blooming Alamanda Loop
  25. Image 25 of 71 For 2916 Blooming Alamanda Loop
  26. Image 26 of 71 For 2916 Blooming Alamanda Loop
  27. Image 27 of 71 For 2916 Blooming Alamanda Loop
  28. Image 28 of 71 For 2916 Blooming Alamanda Loop
  29. Image 29 of 71 For 2916 Blooming Alamanda Loop
  30. Image 30 of 71 For 2916 Blooming Alamanda Loop
  31. Image 31 of 71 For 2916 Blooming Alamanda Loop
  32. Image 32 of 71 For 2916 Blooming Alamanda Loop
  33. Image 33 of 71 For 2916 Blooming Alamanda Loop
  34. Image 34 of 71 For 2916 Blooming Alamanda Loop
  35. Image 35 of 71 For 2916 Blooming Alamanda Loop
  36. Image 36 of 71 For 2916 Blooming Alamanda Loop
  37. Image 37 of 71 For 2916 Blooming Alamanda Loop
  38. Image 38 of 71 For 2916 Blooming Alamanda Loop
  39. Image 39 of 71 For 2916 Blooming Alamanda Loop
  40. Image 40 of 71 For 2916 Blooming Alamanda Loop
  41. Image 41 of 71 For 2916 Blooming Alamanda Loop
  42. Image 42 of 71 For 2916 Blooming Alamanda Loop
  43. Image 43 of 71 For 2916 Blooming Alamanda Loop
  44. Image 44 of 71 For 2916 Blooming Alamanda Loop
  45. Image 45 of 71 For 2916 Blooming Alamanda Loop
  46. Image 46 of 71 For 2916 Blooming Alamanda Loop
  47. Image 47 of 71 For 2916 Blooming Alamanda Loop
  48. Image 48 of 71 For 2916 Blooming Alamanda Loop
  49. Image 49 of 71 For 2916 Blooming Alamanda Loop
  50. Image 50 of 71 For 2916 Blooming Alamanda Loop
  51. Image 51 of 71 For 2916 Blooming Alamanda Loop
  52. Image 52 of 71 For 2916 Blooming Alamanda Loop
  53. Image 53 of 71 For 2916 Blooming Alamanda Loop
  54. Image 54 of 71 For 2916 Blooming Alamanda Loop
  55. Image 55 of 71 For 2916 Blooming Alamanda Loop
  56. Image 56 of 71 For 2916 Blooming Alamanda Loop
  57. Image 57 of 71 For 2916 Blooming Alamanda Loop
  58. Image 58 of 71 For 2916 Blooming Alamanda Loop
  59. Image 59 of 71 For 2916 Blooming Alamanda Loop
  60. Image 60 of 71 For 2916 Blooming Alamanda Loop
  61. Image 61 of 71 For 2916 Blooming Alamanda Loop
  62. Image 62 of 71 For 2916 Blooming Alamanda Loop
  63. Image 63 of 71 For 2916 Blooming Alamanda Loop
  64. Image 64 of 71 For 2916 Blooming Alamanda Loop
  65. Image 65 of 71 For 2916 Blooming Alamanda Loop
  66. Image 66 of 71 For 2916 Blooming Alamanda Loop
  67. Image 67 of 71 For 2916 Blooming Alamanda Loop
  68. Image 68 of 71 For 2916 Blooming Alamanda Loop
  69. Image 69 of 71 For 2916 Blooming Alamanda Loop
  70. Image 70 of 71 For 2916 Blooming Alamanda Loop
  71. Image 71 of 71 For 2916 Blooming Alamanda Loop
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $469,900

Address: 2916 Blooming Alamanda Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747

Description

TURNKEY SHORT TERM RENTAL OR PRIMARY RESIDENCE | POOL & SPA | LOW HOA | Welcome to this beautifully maintained, move in ready and fully furnished vacation home, currently operating as a very successful active short term rental in one of Kissimmees most desirable locations near Disney and Margaritaville. Situated in the quiet community of Oak Island Cove with low HOA fees, this property offers an exceptional opportunity for both investors and second home buyers, with strong rental income potential, excellent guest reviews, and a fully established, ready to go short term rental business in place. This immaculate four bedroom, three full bath home features two spacious primary suites and has been very well maintained. The home offers a comfortable open concept layout with a modern kitchen, generous living and dining areas, and thoughtful design throughout for optimal guest experience and continued rental performance. Interior paint and kitchen cabinets were updated in 2023, and the home was fully furnished and professionally decorated in 2023, making it completely turnkey for immediate continued use. Enjoy your private outdoor retreat with a resurfaced pool completed in August 2022 and a hot tub that conveys with the sale, perfect for relaxing after a day at the parks. Additional improvements include a roof replacement in 2018 and plantation shutters throughout the home. Zoned for short term rentals and located just minutes from world class attractions, shopping, dining, and entertainment, this property combines prime location, strong income, and low maintenance ownership. Schedule your private showing today and experience this exceptional investment opportunity.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: S5148866 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2916 Blooming Alamanda Loop
  • Viewed: 25
  • Price: $469,900
  • Price sqft: $218
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Bldg sqft: 2160
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 15
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1662.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Celebration High
  • Middle School: Kissimmee Middle
  • School Elementary: Westside K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Fiber Optic Lighting, Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 89.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Oak Island Cove
  • Association Phone: 407-359-7202
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: OAK ISLAND COVE PB 11 PG 110-111 LOT 81
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 09-25-27-4449-0001-0810
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 25
  • Zoning Code: OPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2462 Dubai Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$505,000.00 ($164.07 / sqft )

2462 Dubai Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream vacation and stunning fully furnished 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom pool home located on a corner lot in the highly sought after Windsor at Westside Resort. Perfectly designed for indoo

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3078 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC312189
  2. Provided by BEACHES WITHIN REACHES REALTY
  3. Contact Abby Baker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8007 Acadia Estates Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$539,900.00 ($150.47 / sqft )

8007 Acadia Estates Court Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE CONDITION AND LOCATION This house has it all! Just 1.7 miles from the H2O water park, 1.4 miles from downtown Margaritaville's Sunset Walk, and 4.1 miles from Disney property. This heavily boo

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 3588 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676638
  2. Provided by SANDS REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Kira Woods
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8612 La Isla Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$475,000.00 ($171.79 / sqft )

8612 La Isla Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

It's time to show this beautiful Kissimmee area 24 hour gated community home with pool and hot tub. This home has 5 bedrooms with 4 bathrooms and two primary main bedrooms. One on the first floor and

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2765 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5107186
  2. Provided by AMERICAN IDEAL HOMES, LLC
  3. Contact Bernard Scarpa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8860 Candy Palm Road, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$525,000.00 ($137.76 / sqft )

8860 Candy Palm Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Homes for sale in Kissimmee FL near Disney dont get better than this fully furnished 6 bedroom, 5 bathroom pool home in the highly sought after Paradise Palms Resort, a gated short term rental communi

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3811 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5114396
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY
  3. Contact Kenny Medina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7623 Excitement Drive, REUNION, FL 34747
$559,000.00 ($150.76 / sqft )

7623 Excitement Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

4 bedroom 4. 5 bath home located in the Liberty Bluff area of Reunion Resort. NO MEMBERSHIP. Brick paver parking pad, pavers leading up to the home and yard space between main home and garage features

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3708 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5121573
  2. Provided by BETTER HOMES & GARDENS LIFESTYLES REALTY
  3. Contact Dana Hall-Bradley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2677 Emerald Island Boulevard, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$525,000.00 ($145.96 / sqft )

2677 Emerald Island Boulevard More Like This

One of best vacation home at Emerald Island ResortNew roof(2024), granite countertop in kitchen and all bathrooms, tile and vinyl floor. Luxury design and decoration, no carpet, open floor plan, high

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3597 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5122818
  2. Provided by MAGICMIND REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Huafeng Fang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2952 Beach Palm Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$483,000.00 ($126.74 / sqft )

2952 Beach Palm Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Professionally furnished and decorated, this luxury home is located in one of the most sought after communities in the Disney Orlando area. 6 bedrooms and 5 bathrooms, this pool home is ready for a n

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3811 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5124221
  2. Provided by MAGNUS REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Shao Mai
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2685 Oneida Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$525,000.00 ($182.80 / sqft )

2685 Oneida Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into the ultimate Florida dream at 2685 Oneida Loopa spectacular 5 bedroom, 4 bath fully furnished vacation retreat located in the highly sought after Indian Creek community, just minutes from Di

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2872 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5128631
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8807 Crayson Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$499,900.00 ($182.18 / sqft )

8807 Crayson Court Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to the gated community of lindfields reserve, ideally located just minutes from both the front and back gates of walt disney world! Enjoy easy access to major roadways including us 192, hwy 27

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2744 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5136458
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP
  3. Contact Lauren Dunham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9027 Pelican Cove Trace, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$525,000.00 ($211.01 / sqft )

9027 Pelican Cove Trace Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful home located in the fabulous Solara Resort, The house features an open floor plan with 4 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms and it is offered fully furnished, ready to use as residence, vacation hom

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2488 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138250
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Marcia Aguiar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin