Active
Property Photos
2286 Datura Loop
  1. Image 1 of 28 For 2286 Datura Loop
  2. Image 2 of 28 For 2286 Datura Loop
  3. Image 3 of 28 For 2286 Datura Loop
  4. Image 4 of 28 For 2286 Datura Loop
  5. Image 5 of 28 For 2286 Datura Loop
  6. Image 6 of 28 For 2286 Datura Loop
  7. Image 7 of 28 For 2286 Datura Loop
  8. Image 8 of 28 For 2286 Datura Loop
  9. Image 9 of 28 For 2286 Datura Loop
  10. Image 10 of 28 For 2286 Datura Loop
  11. Image 11 of 28 For 2286 Datura Loop
  12. Image 12 of 28 For 2286 Datura Loop
  13. Image 13 of 28 For 2286 Datura Loop
  14. Image 14 of 28 For 2286 Datura Loop
  15. Image 15 of 28 For 2286 Datura Loop
  16. Image 16 of 28 For 2286 Datura Loop
  17. Image 17 of 28 For 2286 Datura Loop
  18. Image 18 of 28 For 2286 Datura Loop
  19. Image 19 of 28 For 2286 Datura Loop
  20. Image 20 of 28 For 2286 Datura Loop
  21. Image 21 of 28 For 2286 Datura Loop
  22. Image 22 of 28 For 2286 Datura Loop
  23. Image 23 of 28 For 2286 Datura Loop
  24. Image 24 of 28 For 2286 Datura Loop
  25. Image 25 of 28 For 2286 Datura Loop
  26. Image 26 of 28 For 2286 Datura Loop
  27. Image 27 of 28 For 2286 Datura Loop
  28. Image 28 of 28 For 2286 Datura Loop
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $270,000

Address: 2286 Datura Loop, ST CLOUD, FL 34772

Description

This 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa is located in a gated 55+ community with a relaxed, easygoing atmosphere. The home offers a practical layout with comfortable living space, a functional kitchen, two well sized bedrooms, large interior utility room with wash sink, and a covered screened in patio for relaxation. The community includes a variety of amenities such as tennis and pickleball courts, several pools to choose from, a fitness center, and a clubhouse that hosts regular activities and gatherings. Theres also a dock overlooking a scenic lake, offering a quiet spot to unwind or take in the view. Its a low maintenance option for those looking for a simpler pace while still having access to things to do and a sense of community.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: S5148930 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2286 Datura Loop
  • Viewed: 11
  • Price: $270,000
  • Price sqft: $136
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 1983
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 14
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1346.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 452.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer, Water Softener
  • Association Name: Karleen Camacho
  • Association Phone: (954) 792-6000
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: NORTHWEST LAKESIDE GROVES PH 2 PB 28 PGS 58-64 LOT 470
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34772 - St Cloud (Narcoossee Road)
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 18-26-31-4384-0001-4700
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Views: 11
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2482 Yellow Brick Road, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$289,900.00 ($146.19 / sqft )

2482 Yellow Brick Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome home to this Absolutely Beautiful Amelia floor plan located in the well sought after Gated 55+ Active Del Webb Twin Lakes community. With a water view. Seller will consider leasing the propert

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1983 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5116882
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
  3. Contact Sherry Feck
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2487 Yellow Brick Road, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$269,900.00 ($136.11 / sqft )

2487 Yellow Brick Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome home to this Absolutely Beautiful Amelia Elevation C with the Brick/Stone Trim floor plan located in the well sought after Gated 55+ Active Twin Lakes community. Exterior professionally painte

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1983 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5140190
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
  3. Contact Sherry Feck
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2463 Datura Loop, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$306,500.00 ($135.98 / sqft )

2463 Datura Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Experience the ultimate resort lifestyle in this meticulously maintained, Daytona model villa, perfectly positioned within the prestigious gated Twin Lakes 55+ active community in St. Cloud, Florida.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2254 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141394
  2. Provided by FLORIDA INT'NL REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Linda Warner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2461 Datura Loop, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$289,900.00 ($128.62 / sqft )

2461 Datura Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Looking for a relaxed, low maintenance lifestyle? Step into this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with a versatile flex space, perfect for a home office, hobby room, or sewing area, located in o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2254 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144223
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS LEGACY REALTY
  3. Contact Teresa Reilly-O'Doherty
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2489 Datura Loop, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$309,900.00 ($137.49 / sqft )

2489 Datura Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome home to this beautifully appointed Daytona floor plan located in the highly sought after gated 55+ active community of Del Webb Twin Lakes. This immaculate residence offers upgraded ceramic ti

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2254 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146888
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
  3. Contact Sherry Feck
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2585 Yellow Brick Road, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$279,900.00 ($124.18 / sqft )

2585 Yellow Brick Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Reduced To sell! Exceptional value in Del Webb, Twin Lakes! Better than new villa in Twin Lakes: 2 Bed + Den + 2 Bath/ 1464 sq ft/ Move in ready. Twin Lakes/Del Webb in St Cloud is the premier 55+com

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2254 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6343239
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Dawn Grigsby
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2491 Yellow Brick Road, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$299,999.00 ($133.10 / sqft )

2491 Yellow Brick Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your dream home in del webb twin lakes! Step into this stunning and freshly painted daytona floor plan located in the highly desirable gated

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2254 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6343393
  2. Provided by PREFERRED REAL ESTATE BROKERS
  3. Contact Justin Hilton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2303 Datura Loop, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$279,900.00 ($141.15 / sqft )

2303 Datura Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

TWIN LAKES TURNKEY GEM! Ready for Immediate Occupancy. Meticulously Maintained One Story with Many Custom Upgrades. Designer Tile throughout including Bedrooms and Closets, perfectfor Florida Living.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1983 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396116
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Thad Czapka
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2449 Yellow Brick Road, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$309,000.00 ($155.83 / sqft )

2449 Yellow Brick Road Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your peaceful retreat, a meticulously cared for 2 bed/2 bath villa located in the highly desirable 55+ gated community of twin lakes. Beyond

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1983 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397816
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE LAKES
  3. Contact Stacey Vazquez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3203 Sawgrass Creek Circle, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$314,900.00 ($145.25 / sqft )

3203 Sawgrass Creek Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Homeownership is calling your name, will you finally answer? 3203 Sawgrass Creek is currently the most affordablehome in the entire zip code and is ready for a new owner. Located only 10 minutes from

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2168 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405940
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PRIME PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Steven Horner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin