Active
Property Photos
2482 Yellow Brick Road
  1. Image 1 of 45 For 2482 Yellow Brick Road
  2. Image 2 of 45 For 2482 Yellow Brick Road
  3. Image 3 of 45 For 2482 Yellow Brick Road
  4. Image 4 of 45 For 2482 Yellow Brick Road
  5. Image 5 of 45 For 2482 Yellow Brick Road
  6. Image 6 of 45 For 2482 Yellow Brick Road
  7. Image 7 of 45 For 2482 Yellow Brick Road
  8. Image 8 of 45 For 2482 Yellow Brick Road
  9. Image 9 of 45 For 2482 Yellow Brick Road
  10. Image 10 of 45 For 2482 Yellow Brick Road
  11. Image 11 of 45 For 2482 Yellow Brick Road
  12. Image 12 of 45 For 2482 Yellow Brick Road
  13. Image 13 of 45 For 2482 Yellow Brick Road
  14. Image 14 of 45 For 2482 Yellow Brick Road
  15. Image 15 of 45 For 2482 Yellow Brick Road
  16. Image 16 of 45 For 2482 Yellow Brick Road
  17. Image 17 of 45 For 2482 Yellow Brick Road
  18. Image 18 of 45 For 2482 Yellow Brick Road
  19. Image 19 of 45 For 2482 Yellow Brick Road
  20. Image 20 of 45 For 2482 Yellow Brick Road
  21. Image 21 of 45 For 2482 Yellow Brick Road
  22. Image 22 of 45 For 2482 Yellow Brick Road
  23. Image 23 of 45 For 2482 Yellow Brick Road
  24. Image 24 of 45 For 2482 Yellow Brick Road
  25. Image 25 of 45 For 2482 Yellow Brick Road
  26. Image 26 of 45 For 2482 Yellow Brick Road
  27. Image 27 of 45 For 2482 Yellow Brick Road
  28. Image 28 of 45 For 2482 Yellow Brick Road
  29. Image 29 of 45 For 2482 Yellow Brick Road
  30. Image 30 of 45 For 2482 Yellow Brick Road
  31. Image 31 of 45 For 2482 Yellow Brick Road
  32. Image 32 of 45 For 2482 Yellow Brick Road
  33. Image 33 of 45 For 2482 Yellow Brick Road
  34. Image 34 of 45 For 2482 Yellow Brick Road
  35. Image 35 of 45 For 2482 Yellow Brick Road
  36. Image 36 of 45 For 2482 Yellow Brick Road
  37. Image 37 of 45 For 2482 Yellow Brick Road
  38. Image 38 of 45 For 2482 Yellow Brick Road
  39. Image 39 of 45 For 2482 Yellow Brick Road
  40. Image 40 of 45 For 2482 Yellow Brick Road
  41. Image 41 of 45 For 2482 Yellow Brick Road
  42. Image 42 of 45 For 2482 Yellow Brick Road
  43. Image 43 of 45 For 2482 Yellow Brick Road
  44. Image 44 of 45 For 2482 Yellow Brick Road
  45. Image 45 of 45 For 2482 Yellow Brick Road
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $289,900

Address: 2482 Yellow Brick Road, ST CLOUD, FL 34772

Description

Welcome home to this Absolutely Beautiful Amelia floor plan located in the well sought after Gated 55+ Active Del Webb Twin Lakes community. With a water view. Seller will consider leasing the property. Walk into the breathtaking property featuring stunning custom glass insert in the front door, wood plank tile flooring and custom crown molding throughout. Upgraded kitchen Cabinets with custom molding, subway tile backsplash, Island features custom subway tiles, walk in pantry, custom granite edged countertops, pendant lights, and chandelier. The living room features custom blinds. Sliding glass doors lead to screened in Lanai with custom ceiling fan & light to enjoy your morning coffee and view of the water. Master bedroom with blinds, trey ceiling, and ceiling fan. The master bedroom bathroom features custom glass doors, diamond shaped flooring in the shower, and custom tiling. Double vanity quartz edged countertops, brush Nickel hardware. Large, carpeted walk in closet. Laundry room tailored with upgraded upper cabinets as well as lower cabinets for great storage, tile flooring, and beautiful granite countertops. Guest bedroom ceiling fan with light and faux wood blinds. Amenities include a Resort style pool, Lap Pool and 3rd pool on the carriage house side, 20,000 square foot Gorgeous Clubhouse, State of the art Fitness Center, Flex room, Tennis Courts, Putting Green, Walking Trails, Pickle Ball Court, Fishing, and Pontoon Boats and Jon boat to use on Live Oak Lake! The community has many active and socializing activities. View today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: S5116882 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2482 Yellow Brick Road
  • Viewed: 248
  • Price: $289,900
  • Price sqft: $146
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Bldg sqft: 1983
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 518
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Amelia
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1346.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Harmony High
  • Middle School: Harmony Middle
  • School Elementary: Hickory Tree Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 467.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2023
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater
  • Association Name: Kelly Wilson
  • Association Phone: 407-556-3903
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: NORTHWEST LAKESIDE GROVES PH 1 PB 25 PGS 42-45 LOT 412
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34772 - St Cloud (Narcoossee Road)
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 18-26-31-4383-0001-4120
  • Style: Traditional
  • View: Park/Greenbelt, Water
  • Views: 248
  • Zoning Code: RESI
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4881 Windbourne Way, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$338,000.00 ($147.60 / sqft )

4881 Windbourne Way More Like This

Living room/Dining room combo. Eat in space in the kitchen, split bedroom plan, garden tub with separate shower et big walking closet. No rear neighbor, pasture view. Priced to sell quickly. Roof 2025

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2290 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149130
  2. Provided by MBT HOMES
  3. Contact Pascale Trosch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2323 Datura Loop, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$340,000.00 ($150.51 / sqft )

2323 Datura Loop New Construction Adult Community More Like This

Brand new this Daytona floor plan by Jones home has 2 bedrooms with a bonus den. This 55+ community has a full time activities director as well as so many wonderful community features including a clu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2259 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6206746
  2. Provided by ORLANDO PROPERTY ADVISORS
  3. Contact Jessica Thomas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 570 Peg Court, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$345,000.00 ($172.50 / sqft )

570 Peg Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home! EXTREMELY RARE OPPORTUNITY to own a very well maintained gem in desirable Old Hickory! Built just 6 years ago, this move in ready 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers the perfect blend of m

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2000 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723727
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Nicole Surillo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2487 Yellow Brick Road, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$269,900.00 ($136.11 / sqft )

2487 Yellow Brick Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome home to this Absolutely Beautiful Amelia Elevation C with the Brick/Stone Trim floor plan located in the well sought after Gated 55+ Active Twin Lakes community. Exterior professionally painte

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1983 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5140190
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
  3. Contact Sherry Feck
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2463 Datura Loop, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$306,500.00 ($135.98 / sqft )

2463 Datura Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Experience the ultimate resort lifestyle in this meticulously maintained, Daytona model villa, perfectly positioned within the prestigious gated Twin Lakes 55+ active community in St. Cloud, Florida.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2254 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141394
  2. Provided by FLORIDA INT'NL REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Linda Warner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2461 Datura Loop, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$289,900.00 ($128.62 / sqft )

2461 Datura Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Looking for a relaxed, low maintenance lifestyle? Step into this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with a versatile flex space, perfect for a home office, hobby room, or sewing area, located in o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2254 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144223
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS LEGACY REALTY
  3. Contact Teresa Reilly-O'Doherty
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 677 Seneca Trail, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$345,990.00 ($30.11 / sqft )

677 Seneca Trail Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home situated on a premium corner lot, one of the largest in the subdivision in the desirable Indian Lakes community of St. Cloud. This propert

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 11489 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146504
  2. Provided by THE FIRM RE
  3. Contact Sana Butt, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2489 Datura Loop, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$309,900.00 ($137.49 / sqft )

2489 Datura Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome home to this beautifully appointed Daytona floor plan located in the highly sought after gated 55+ active community of Del Webb Twin Lakes. This immaculate residence offers upgraded ceramic ti

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2254 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146888
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
  3. Contact Sherry Feck
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2286 Datura Loop, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$270,000.00 ($136.16 / sqft )

2286 Datura Loop Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa is located in a gated 55+ community with a relaxed, easygoing atmosphere. The home offers a practical layout with comfortable living space, a functional kitchen, two well

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1983 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148930
  2. Provided by 365 REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Robert Benenati
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2585 Yellow Brick Road, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$279,900.00 ($124.18 / sqft )

2585 Yellow Brick Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Reduced To sell! Exceptional value in Del Webb, Twin Lakes! Better than new villa in Twin Lakes: 2 Bed + Den + 2 Bath/ 1464 sq ft/ Move in ready. Twin Lakes/Del Webb in St Cloud is the premier 55+com

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2254 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6343239
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Dawn Grigsby
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin