Active
Property Photos
Address Not Provided
  1. Image 1 For Address Not Provided
  2. Image 2 For Address Not Provided
  3. Image 3 For Address Not Provided
  4. Image 4 For Address Not Provided
  5. Image 5 For Address Not Provided
  6. Image 6 For Address Not Provided
  7. Image 7 For Address Not Provided
  8. Image 8 For Address Not Provided
  9. Image 9 For Address Not Provided
  10. Image 10 For Address Not Provided
  11. Image 11 For Address Not Provided
  12. Image 12 For Address Not Provided
  13. Image 13 For Address Not Provided
  14. Image 14 For Address Not Provided
  15. Image 15 For Address Not Provided
  16. Image 16 For Address Not Provided
  17. Image 17 For Address Not Provided
  18. Image 18 For Address Not Provided
  19. Image 19 For Address Not Provided
  20. Image 20 For Address Not Provided
  21. Image 21 For Address Not Provided
  22. Image 22 For Address Not Provided
  23. Image 23 For Address Not Provided
  24. Image 24 For Address Not Provided
  25. Image 25 For Address Not Provided
  26. Image 26 For Address Not Provided
  27. Image 27 For Address Not Provided
  28. Image 28 For Address Not Provided
  29. Image 29 For Address Not Provided
  30. Image 30 For Address Not Provided
  31. Image 31 For Address Not Provided
  32. Image 32 For Address Not Provided
  33. Image 33 For Address Not Provided
  34. Image 34 For Address Not Provided
  35. Image 35 For Address Not Provided
  36. Image 36 For Address Not Provided
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $270,000

Address: Address Not Provided

Description

ALL AGES , Huge 1st floor corner unit with nearly 1,500 sq ft in the gated community of Bonaire at Woodmont! Fully renovated kitchen and bathrooms. Brand new A/C and water heater. The den can be converted to a 3rd bedroom. Enjoy a private front entry with a screened porch and an oversized walk out screened patio, just steps from the community pool. Spacious master suite features two walk in closets and a vanity dressing area. Separate laundry/utility room with abundant storage. The large kitchen opens to a bright family room/den with a charming garden window. Small pets allowed. No leasing permitted.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: F10513621 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: Address Not Provided
  • Viewed: 120
  • Price: $270,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 313
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Picnic Area, Other
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Roof Repairs, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 740
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BONAIRE AT WOODMONT NO.3 CONDOMINIUM UNIT 108 BLDG 3B PER CDO BK/PG: 11546/897
  • Views: 120
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7410 Woodmont Terrace 109, Tamarac, FL 33321
$299,900.00 ($260.78 / sqft )

7410 Woodmont Terrace 109 Virtual Tour More Like This

Schedule to See This Spacious 3 Bedroom/2 Bath Unit in the Serene Community of Cypress at Woodmont Boasting Tranquil Water and Golf Course Views from a Screened Patio, this First Floor End Unit Offers

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1150 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10467757
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8799 Holly Court 202, Tamarac, FL 33321
$285,000.00

8799 Holly Court 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Remodeled 2/2 condo that lives like a home Impact windows and doors Dramatic Vaulted ceilings Large open living and dining room Modern Kitchen with shaker cabinets, quartz countertops, black sta

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10513235
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7727 Southampton Terrace 202, Tamarac, FL 33321
$264,997.00 ($149.55 / sqft )

7727 Southampton Terrace 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller says bring offers. All will be considered. Gorgeous victoria model in kings point's luxurious southampton neighborhood. Laminate floors throughout living area. Marble like tile in the bedrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1772 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10518632
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Interaction Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8751 Holly Court 202, Tamarac, FL 33321
$309,999.00

8751 Holly Court 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

All age community, One of two Best water and golf view in Holly court community, Three bedrooms two bath and a Landry room.1792 Sq/Ft, Large master bedroom with walk in closet, accordion shutters all

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10530607
  2. Provided by For Buyers Only Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7653 79th Avenue 114, Tamarac, FL 33321
$248,000.00

7653 79th Avenue 114 Virtual Tour More Like This

This expansive 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers nearly 1,500 square feet of updated living space one of the best price per square foot values in Broward County. Ideally located on the first floor, t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10555007
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7610 79th Avenue I5, Tamarac, FL 33321
$288,000.00 ($236.84 / sqft )

7610 79th Avenue I5 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located in the peaceful Bonaire Villages of Woodmont. This well maintained home features a modern exterior, charming front porch, spacious backyard patio, and tw

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1216 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11122537
  2. Provided by VantaSure Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7531 86th Terrace 101, Tamarac, FL 33321
$269,900.00 ($183.73 / sqft )

7531 86th Terrace 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

$5,000 SELLER CREDIT Use toward closing costs or rate buy down! Enjoy easy First Foor living in this Spacious 3BR/2BA Corner Unit at The Atrium at Woodmont with Serene Water Views! Offering nearly 1

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1469 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11122571
  2. Provided by Florida Realty Depot LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7715 Southampton Terrace 405, Tamarac, FL 33321
$280,000.00 ($164.22 / sqft )

7715 Southampton Terrace 405 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lake view 2 bedroom, 2 bath unit for sale in Kings Point, Southampton one of the BEST subdivisions. This spacious unit is in great condition and offers beautiful lake views. Laudry room inside the u

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1705 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153261
  2. Provided by Go Big Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8765 Azalea Court 204, Tamarac, FL 33321
$319,000.00 ($178.31 / sqft )

8765 Azalea Court 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Top floor corner unit condo. Spacious entry foyer with ample closets for storage. New interior paint. New exterior paint. New ac! New plumbing! Masterful makeover in the primary suite including a gian

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1789 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162490
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7763 Southampton Terrace 309, Tamarac, FL 33321
$279,000.00 ($184.40 / sqft )

7763 Southampton Terrace 309 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the pinnacle of sophisticated living in this custom designed 2BR/2BA residencethe largest unit in the building. This stunningly updated home features an expansive, light filled layout where

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1513 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000855
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Profess
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin