Active
Property Photos
7715 Southampton Terrace 405
  1. Image 1 For 7715 Southampton Terrace 405
  2. Image 2 For 7715 Southampton Terrace 405
  3. Image 3 For 7715 Southampton Terrace 405
  4. Image 4 For 7715 Southampton Terrace 405
  5. Image 5 For 7715 Southampton Terrace 405
  6. Image 6 For 7715 Southampton Terrace 405
  7. Image 7 For 7715 Southampton Terrace 405
  8. Image 8 For 7715 Southampton Terrace 405
  9. Image 9 For 7715 Southampton Terrace 405
  10. Image 10 For 7715 Southampton Terrace 405
  11. Image 11 For 7715 Southampton Terrace 405
  12. Image 12 For 7715 Southampton Terrace 405
  13. Image 13 For 7715 Southampton Terrace 405
  14. Image 14 For 7715 Southampton Terrace 405
  15. Image 15 For 7715 Southampton Terrace 405
  16. Image 16 For 7715 Southampton Terrace 405
  17. Image 17 For 7715 Southampton Terrace 405
  18. Image 18 For 7715 Southampton Terrace 405
  19. Image 19 For 7715 Southampton Terrace 405
  20. Image 20 For 7715 Southampton Terrace 405
  21. Image 21 For 7715 Southampton Terrace 405
  22. Image 22 For 7715 Southampton Terrace 405
  23. Image 23 For 7715 Southampton Terrace 405
  24. Image 24 For 7715 Southampton Terrace 405
  25. Image 25 For 7715 Southampton Terrace 405
  26. Image 26 For 7715 Southampton Terrace 405
  27. Image 27 For 7715 Southampton Terrace 405
  28. Image 28 For 7715 Southampton Terrace 405
  29. Image 29 For 7715 Southampton Terrace 405
  30. Image 30 For 7715 Southampton Terrace 405
  31. Image 31 For 7715 Southampton Terrace 405
  32. Image 32 For 7715 Southampton Terrace 405
  33. Image 33 For 7715 Southampton Terrace 405
  34. Image 34 For 7715 Southampton Terrace 405
  35. Image 35 For 7715 Southampton Terrace 405
  36. Image 36 For 7715 Southampton Terrace 405
  37. Image 37 For 7715 Southampton Terrace 405
  38. Image 38 For 7715 Southampton Terrace 405
  39. Image 39 For 7715 Southampton Terrace 405
  40. Image 40 For 7715 Southampton Terrace 405
  41. Image 41 For 7715 Southampton Terrace 405
  42. Image 42 For 7715 Southampton Terrace 405
  43. Image 43 For 7715 Southampton Terrace 405
  44. Image 44 For 7715 Southampton Terrace 405
  45. Image 45 For 7715 Southampton Terrace 405
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $280,000

Address: 7715 Southampton Terrace 405, Tamarac, FL 33321

Description

Lake view 2 bedroom, 2 bath unit for sale in Kings Point, Southampton one of the BEST subdivisions. This spacious unit is in great condition and offers beautiful lake views. Laudry room inside the unit for convenience. Located in a well managed association with strong reserves. Milestone inspection has been completed, and the building features a newer roof. A wonderful opportunity in a desirable 55+ community.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11153261 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7715 Southampton Terrace 405
  • Viewed: 97
  • Price: $280,000
  • Price sqft: $164
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Bldg sqft: 1705
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 124
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Courtesy Bus, Indoor Pool, Internet Included, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Hot Water, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 809
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SOUTHAMPTON CONDOMINIUM E UNIT 405 PER CDO BK/PG: 29811/892
  • Parcel Number: 4941 06 Kr 0500
  • Unit Number: 405
  • Views: 97
  • Zoning Code: Residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7410 Woodmont Terrace 109, Tamarac, FL 33321
$299,900.00 ($260.78 / sqft )

7410 Woodmont Terrace 109 Virtual Tour More Like This

Schedule to See This Spacious 3 Bedroom/2 Bath Unit in the Serene Community of Cypress at Woodmont Boasting Tranquil Water and Golf Course Views from a Screened Patio, this First Floor End Unit Offers

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1150 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10467757
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8799 Holly Court 202, Tamarac, FL 33321
$285,000.00

8799 Holly Court 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Remodeled 2/2 condo that lives like a home Impact windows and doors Dramatic Vaulted ceilings Large open living and dining room Modern Kitchen with shaker cabinets, quartz countertops, black sta

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10513235
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$270,000.00

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

ALL AGES , Huge 1st floor corner unit with nearly 1,500 sq ft in the gated community of Bonaire at Woodmont! Fully renovated kitchen and bathrooms. Brand new A/C and water heater. The den can be conve

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10513621
  2. Provided by Selected Homes Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7727 Southampton Terrace 202, Tamarac, FL 33321
$264,997.00 ($149.55 / sqft )

7727 Southampton Terrace 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller says bring offers. All will be considered. Gorgeous victoria model in kings point's luxurious southampton neighborhood. Laminate floors throughout living area. Marble like tile in the bedrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1772 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10518632
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Interaction Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8751 Holly Court 202, Tamarac, FL 33321
$309,999.00

8751 Holly Court 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

All age community, One of two Best water and golf view in Holly court community, Three bedrooms two bath and a Landry room.1792 Sq/Ft, Large master bedroom with walk in closet, accordion shutters all

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10530607
  2. Provided by For Buyers Only Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8740 Azalea Court 102, Tamarac, FL 33321
$324,900.00

8740 Azalea Court 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT Live the Woodmont Lifestyle on manicured golf course. Step Beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath first floor condo in the sought after Azalea community. Feels like a private home, Go

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10541967
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7610 79th Avenue I5, Tamarac, FL 33321
$288,000.00 ($236.84 / sqft )

7610 79th Avenue I5 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located in the peaceful Bonaire Villages of Woodmont. This well maintained home features a modern exterior, charming front porch, spacious backyard patio, and tw

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1216 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11122537
  2. Provided by VantaSure Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7531 86th Terrace 101, Tamarac, FL 33321
$269,900.00 ($183.73 / sqft )

7531 86th Terrace 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

$5,000 SELLER CREDIT Use toward closing costs or rate buy down! Enjoy easy First Foor living in this Spacious 3BR/2BA Corner Unit at The Atrium at Woodmont with Serene Water Views! Offering nearly 1

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1469 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11122571
  2. Provided by Florida Realty Depot LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8765 Azalea Court 204, Tamarac, FL 33321
$319,000.00 ($178.31 / sqft )

8765 Azalea Court 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Top floor corner unit condo. Spacious entry foyer with ample closets for storage. New interior paint. New exterior paint. New ac! New plumbing! Masterful makeover in the primary suite including a gian

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1789 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162490
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7763 Southampton Terrace 309, Tamarac, FL 33321
$279,000.00 ($184.40 / sqft )

7763 Southampton Terrace 309 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the pinnacle of sophisticated living in this custom designed 2BR/2BA residencethe largest unit in the building. This stunningly updated home features an expansive, light filled layout where

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1513 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000855
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Profess
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin