Active
Property Photos
7653 79th Avenue 114
  1. Image 1 For 7653 79th Avenue 114
  2. Image 2 For 7653 79th Avenue 114
  3. Image 3 For 7653 79th Avenue 114
  4. Image 4 For 7653 79th Avenue 114
  5. Image 5 For 7653 79th Avenue 114
  6. Image 6 For 7653 79th Avenue 114
  7. Image 7 For 7653 79th Avenue 114
  8. Image 8 For 7653 79th Avenue 114
  9. Image 9 For 7653 79th Avenue 114
  10. Image 10 For 7653 79th Avenue 114
  11. Image 11 For 7653 79th Avenue 114
  12. Image 12 For 7653 79th Avenue 114
  13. Image 13 For 7653 79th Avenue 114
  14. Image 14 For 7653 79th Avenue 114
  15. Image 15 For 7653 79th Avenue 114
  16. Image 16 For 7653 79th Avenue 114
  17. Image 17 For 7653 79th Avenue 114
  18. Image 18 For 7653 79th Avenue 114
  19. Image 19 For 7653 79th Avenue 114
  20. Image 20 For 7653 79th Avenue 114
  21. Image 21 For 7653 79th Avenue 114
  22. Image 22 For 7653 79th Avenue 114
  23. Image 23 For 7653 79th Avenue 114
  24. Image 24 For 7653 79th Avenue 114
  25. Image 25 For 7653 79th Avenue 114
  26. Image 26 For 7653 79th Avenue 114
  27. Image 27 For 7653 79th Avenue 114
  28. Image 28 For 7653 79th Avenue 114
  29. Image 29 For 7653 79th Avenue 114
  30. Image 30 For 7653 79th Avenue 114
  31. Image 31 For 7653 79th Avenue 114
  32. Image 32 For 7653 79th Avenue 114
  33. Image 33 For 7653 79th Avenue 114
  34. Image 34 For 7653 79th Avenue 114
  35. Image 35 For 7653 79th Avenue 114
  36. Image 36 For 7653 79th Avenue 114
  37. Image 37 For 7653 79th Avenue 114
  38. Image 38 For 7653 79th Avenue 114
  39. Image 39 For 7653 79th Avenue 114
  40. Image 40 For 7653 79th Avenue 114
  41. Image 41 For 7653 79th Avenue 114
  42. Image 42 For 7653 79th Avenue 114
  43. Image 43 For 7653 79th Avenue 114
  44. Image 44 For 7653 79th Avenue 114
  45. Image 45 For 7653 79th Avenue 114
  46. Image 46 For 7653 79th Avenue 114
  47. Image 47 For 7653 79th Avenue 114
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $248,000

Address: 7653 79th Avenue 114, Tamarac, FL 33321

Description

This expansive 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers nearly 1,500 square feet of updated living space one of the best price per square foot values in Broward County. Ideally located on the first floor, the home provides effortless accessibility & direct access to the pool and spa area just outside your back door. The spacious primary suite features two walk in closets and a dedicated dressing area, creating both comfort and functionality. Recent upgrades include a new A/C system & water heater for added peace of mind. Cable & Internet included in fees. Located in Bonaire at Woodmont, a 24/7 gated community, residents enjoy a tranquil setting with well maintained grounds & two community pools. The peaceful atmosphere is complemented by nearby golf course & country club access just steps away.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: F10555007 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7653 79th Avenue 114
  • Viewed: 107
  • Price: $248,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 77
  • High School: J. P. Taravella
  • Middle School: Millennium 6-12 Collegiate Academy
  • School Elementary: Tamarac
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Pool, Clubhouse, Internet Included, Picnic Area, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 995
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Entrance Foyer, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BONAIRE AT WOODMONT NO.3 CONDOMINIUM UNIT 114 BLDG 3B PER CDO BK/PG: 11546/897
  • Parcel Number: 494104AJ0270
  • Unit Number: 114
  • Views: 107
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7621 Trent Drive 111, Tamarac, FL 33321
$227,900.00 ($172.00 / sqft )

7621 Trent Drive 111 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1325 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021864
  2. Provided by Essue And Associate Rlty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6301 University Drive 319, Tamarac, FL 33321
$240,000.00

6301 University Drive 319 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bath unit in an amazing location! Freshly painted, with renovated kitchen and new cabinets, crown molding, baseboards, and tile floor throughout. Screened patio, H

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10424492
  2. Provided by Gilvan Realty Corp.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8799 Holly Court 202, Tamarac, FL 33321
$285,000.00

8799 Holly Court 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Remodeled 2/2 condo that lives like a home Impact windows and doors Dramatic Vaulted ceilings Large open living and dining room Modern Kitchen with shaker cabinets, quartz countertops, black sta

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10513235
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$270,000.00

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

ALL AGES , Huge 1st floor corner unit with nearly 1,500 sq ft in the gated community of Bonaire at Woodmont! Fully renovated kitchen and bathrooms. Brand new A/C and water heater. The den can be conve

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10513621
  2. Provided by Selected Homes Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7727 Southampton Terrace 202, Tamarac, FL 33321
$264,997.00 ($149.55 / sqft )

7727 Southampton Terrace 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller says bring offers. All will be considered. Gorgeous victoria model in kings point's luxurious southampton neighborhood. Laminate floors throughout living area. Marble like tile in the bedrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1772 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10518632
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Interaction Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10738 Clairmont Circle 206, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33321
$229,000.00

10738 Clairmont Circle 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 10738 w clairmont cir! A 2 bed, 2 bath condo with long lake views, modern updates, and resort style living in fabulous kings point. From the moment you step inside, youll notice the elegant

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10542784
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7647 Southampton Terrace 202, Tamarac, FL 33321
$235,000.00 ($153.39 / sqft )

7647 Southampton Terrace 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

***This is it*** Stunning Waterfront views!!!!! AC 2025! Water Heater 2024!! 2022 Washer/Dryer in unit!! Refrigerator 2022! 55+ active adult community with an amazing clubhouse, fitness center, tenni

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1532 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10544268
  2. Provided by Hansen Homes, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7611 Southampton Terrace 407, Tamarac, FL 33321
$229,000.00

7611 Southampton Terrace 407 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

A meticulously maintained and immaculate residence in Southampton, Kings Point, a sought after 55+ community in Tamarac. The spacious living and dining areas provide an inviting setting for both every

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10553941
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7593 Granville Drive 411, Tamarac, FL 33321
$239,000.00 ($159.33 / sqft )

7593 Granville Drive 411 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your new, lovely home. Spectacular. As soon as you step in, you feel a warm, welcoming feeling. Two beds & two baths. condo with gorgeous, Wide Open Water Views located in the highly desir

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10553957
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7610 79th Avenue I5, Tamarac, FL 33321
$288,000.00 ($236.84 / sqft )

7610 79th Avenue I5 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located in the peaceful Bonaire Villages of Woodmont. This well maintained home features a modern exterior, charming front porch, spacious backyard patio, and tw

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1216 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11122537
  2. Provided by VantaSure Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin