Active
Property Photos
3101 Bayshore Drive 1409
  1. Image 1 For 3101 Bayshore Drive 1409
  2. Image 2 For 3101 Bayshore Drive 1409
  3. Image 3 For 3101 Bayshore Drive 1409
  4. Image 4 For 3101 Bayshore Drive 1409
  5. Image 5 For 3101 Bayshore Drive 1409
  6. Image 6 For 3101 Bayshore Drive 1409
  7. Image 7 For 3101 Bayshore Drive 1409
  8. Image 8 For 3101 Bayshore Drive 1409
  9. Image 9 For 3101 Bayshore Drive 1409
  10. Image 10 For 3101 Bayshore Drive 1409
  11. Image 11 For 3101 Bayshore Drive 1409
  12. Image 12 For 3101 Bayshore Drive 1409
  13. Image 13 For 3101 Bayshore Drive 1409
  14. Image 14 For 3101 Bayshore Drive 1409
  15. Image 15 For 3101 Bayshore Drive 1409
  16. Image 16 For 3101 Bayshore Drive 1409
  17. Image 17 For 3101 Bayshore Drive 1409
  18. Image 18 For 3101 Bayshore Drive 1409
  19. Image 19 For 3101 Bayshore Drive 1409
  20. Image 20 For 3101 Bayshore Drive 1409
  21. Image 21 For 3101 Bayshore Drive 1409
  22. Image 22 For 3101 Bayshore Drive 1409
  23. Image 23 For 3101 Bayshore Drive 1409
  24. Image 24 For 3101 Bayshore Drive 1409
  25. Image 25 For 3101 Bayshore Drive 1409
  26. Image 26 For 3101 Bayshore Drive 1409
  27. Image 27 For 3101 Bayshore Drive 1409
  28. Image 28 For 3101 Bayshore Drive 1409
  29. Image 29 For 3101 Bayshore Drive 1409
  30. Image 30 For 3101 Bayshore Drive 1409
  31. Image 31 For 3101 Bayshore Drive 1409
  32. Image 32 For 3101 Bayshore Drive 1409
  33. Image 33 For 3101 Bayshore Drive 1409
  34. Image 34 For 3101 Bayshore Drive 1409
  35. Image 35 For 3101 Bayshore Drive 1409
  36. Image 36 For 3101 Bayshore Drive 1409
  37. Image 37 For 3101 Bayshore Drive 1409
  38. Image 38 For 3101 Bayshore Drive 1409
  39. Image 39 For 3101 Bayshore Drive 1409
  40. Image 40 For 3101 Bayshore Drive 1409
  41. Image 41 For 3101 Bayshore Drive 1409
  42. Image 42 For 3101 Bayshore Drive 1409
  43. Image 43 For 3101 Bayshore Drive 1409
  44. Image 44 For 3101 Bayshore Drive 1409
  45. Image 45 For 3101 Bayshore Drive 1409
  46. Image 46 For 3101 Bayshore Drive 1409
  47. Image 47 For 3101 Bayshore Drive 1409
  48. Image 48 For 3101 Bayshore Drive 1409
  49. Image 49 For 3101 Bayshore Drive 1409
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $9,995

Address: 3101 Bayshore Drive 1409, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304

Description

Fully Stocked & Appointed W Hotel & Residences 2Bedroom/2Bathroom Oceanfront Private Unit Professionally Managed. PRICING IS BASED ON RENTAL DATES. Get FULL ALL ACCESS to all amenities @ W Hotel & Residences Beach Resort w/ expansive Ocean Views, 2 PRIMARY SUITES w/ KING SIZE BEDS & QUEEN SOFA SLEEPER in the living room. Floor2Ceiling windows & doors with sweeping views of the ocean. The split bedroom plan presents a clean modern design with large balconies and resort amenities. This private unit (Tower II) offers everything you can imagine just steps from the BEACH w/ beach attendant, chairs & umbrellas. Weekend & Weekly rentals may be considered based on availability. Rates vary based on dates/availability. Share dates, # occupants, # pets.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: F10523690 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3101 Bayshore Drive 1409
  • Viewed: 122
  • Price: $9,995
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2011
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 258
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bar, Cafe/Restaurant, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Internet Included, Spa/Hot Tub
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Closet Cabinetry, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: FORT LAUDERDALE RESIDENCES CONDO UNIT 1409 PER CDO BK/PG: 47772/1826
  • Parcel Number: 504201FA0810
  • Unit Number: 1409
  • Views: 122
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Cable TV, Electricity, Hot Water, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 701 Fort Lauderdale Beach Boulevard 214, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$10,300.00 ($5.39 / sqft )

701 Fort Lauderdale Beach Boulevard 214 Virtual Tour More Like This

The Beach Condo You've Been Waiting For! Live the ultimate beachfront lifestyle in the most sought after oceanfront building, Paramount. Enjoy private elevator access that opens directly into your spa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1910 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003413
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 151 Seabreeze Boulevard 703, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$10,500.00 ($5.16 / sqft )

151 Seabreeze Boulevard 703 Virtual Tour More Like This

Brand new luxury las olas condo, located directly on the ocean with private beach access and umbrellas for residents. Featuring high end appliances, tile floors, designer light fixtures, and a dedicat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2036 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006510
  2. Provided by Aslan Realty Corp
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 153 Seabreeze Boulevard 1204, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$11,000.00 ($5.06 / sqft )

153 Seabreeze Boulevard 1204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Elevated beachfront living begins in this brand new construction 12th floor Cobalt Residence at Selene Oceanfront. The 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath home captures Intracoastal, ocean, and downtown skyline views

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2172 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015775
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 701 Fort Lauderdale Beach Boulevard 1104, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$11,500.00 ($6.57 / sqft )

701 Fort Lauderdale Beach Boulevard 1104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Perched on the 11th floor with a coveted northeast exposure, Residence 1104 showcases sweeping views of the Atlantic Ocean alongside the lush greenery of Hugh Taylor Birch Park offering a rare blend o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1750 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017881
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 151 Seabreeze Boulevard 603, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$11,500.00 ($6.84 / sqft )

151 Seabreeze Boulevard 603 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated coastal living at Selene Oceanfront Residences in this fully furnished, highly desirable Beachwalk floor plan, styled by RH and Arhaus. This 2 bedroom, 3 bath residence includes an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1682 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023733
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin