Active
Property Photos
610 2nd Avenue L4
  1. Image 1 For 610 2nd Avenue L4
  2. Image 2 For 610 2nd Avenue L4
  3. Image 3 For 610 2nd Avenue L4
  4. Image 4 For 610 2nd Avenue L4
  5. Image 5 For 610 2nd Avenue L4
  6. Image 6 For 610 2nd Avenue L4
  7. Image 7 For 610 2nd Avenue L4
  8. Image 8 For 610 2nd Avenue L4
  9. Image 9 For 610 2nd Avenue L4
  10. Image 10 For 610 2nd Avenue L4
  11. Image 11 For 610 2nd Avenue L4
  12. Image 12 For 610 2nd Avenue L4
  13. Image 13 For 610 2nd Avenue L4
  14. Image 14 For 610 2nd Avenue L4
  15. Image 15 For 610 2nd Avenue L4
  16. Image 16 For 610 2nd Avenue L4
  17. Image 17 For 610 2nd Avenue L4
  18. Image 18 For 610 2nd Avenue L4
  19. Image 19 For 610 2nd Avenue L4
  20. Image 20 For 610 2nd Avenue L4
  21. Image 21 For 610 2nd Avenue L4
  22. Image 22 For 610 2nd Avenue L4
  23. Image 23 For 610 2nd Avenue L4
  24. Image 24 For 610 2nd Avenue L4
  25. Image 25 For 610 2nd Avenue L4
  26. Image 26 For 610 2nd Avenue L4
  27. Image 27 For 610 2nd Avenue L4
  28. Image 28 For 610 2nd Avenue L4
  29. Image 29 For 610 2nd Avenue L4
  30. Image 30 For 610 2nd Avenue L4
  31. Image 31 For 610 2nd Avenue L4
  32. Image 32 For 610 2nd Avenue L4
  33. Image 33 For 610 2nd Avenue L4
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $180,000

Address: 610 2nd Avenue L4, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441

Description

Sequoia Gardens remains a family complex, located in a quiet residential area near the Deerfield Beach Athletic and Aquatic Centers. Centrally located near shopping, schools, beaches, entertainment spots and local restaurants .Eastside living close to the Beaches isn't that why we live In Florida. Enjoy the complex pool just steps away, No age restrictions, Pet Friendly small Dogs Ok or Cat, Washer Dryer in Unit. The entire apartment has been renovated, including kitchen, bathroom, flooring and painting.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: F10528133 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 610 2nd Avenue L4
  • Viewed: 110
  • Price: $180,000
  • Price sqft: $214
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Bldg sqft: 840
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 233
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 600
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Grant Property Management
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SEQUOIA GARDENS II CONDO UNIT L-4 PER CDO BK/PG: 9919/325
  • Parcel Number: 484306dd0300
  • Unit Number: L4
  • Views: 110
  • Zoning Code: RM-15
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 600 2nd Avenue K2, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$176,000.00 ($209.52 / sqft )

600 2nd Avenue K2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom 1 bath in Deerfield Beach. Great location. Must see!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 840 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003831
  2. Provided by Goldstone Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 777 E 2nd Avenue A102, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$169,999.00

777 E 2nd Avenue A102 Virtual Tour More Like This

RARE OPPORTUNITY for INVESTOR!!! Tenant occupied and Leased until 8/31/2026 at $1550.00 per month. This first floor studio with large screened in patio directly faces a stunning lake and water fountai

  1. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10514613
  2. Provided by Pavlik Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1100 4th Avenue 9, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$164,900.00

1100 4th Avenue 9 Virtual Tour More Like This

Buy instant cash flow!!! This spacious condo features 720 sqft of living space, tile throughout, walking closet, ride your bike to deerfield beach pier, shops, restaurants, transportation and more. T

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10516992
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1428 4th Avenue F145, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$215,000.00

1428 4th Avenue F145 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bed and 2 bath ready to move in. Close to supermarket,target,walmart,and resturants. Great location Wash and dryer available in the unit and also community laundry. One assigned parking an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10528743
  2. Provided by Atlantic One Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 708 2nd Avenue 428, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$172,000.00

708 2nd Avenue 428 Virtual Tour More Like This

Investors dream: a turn key corner 2BR/2BA updated unit in pristine condition. Features new kitchen cabinets and countertops, new A/C, balcony, and all hard surface floors.The well maintained two stor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10530637
  2. Provided by Beachway International LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 700 2nd Avenue 416, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$179,000.00 ($194.57 / sqft )

700 2nd Avenue 416 Virtual Tour More Like This

ALL AGES! Great price for this 2 bed/2 bath condo. Located on the second floor, this bright unit features wood look tile throughout, a spacious kitchen with ample cabinets, and a freshly painted inter

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 920 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10530831
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 367 Federal Highway B103, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$194,000.00

367 Federal Highway B103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location is everything! Own a New York aesthetic with Florida taxes and sunshine. This spotless, fully renovated condo features impact windows, sleek vinyl flooring, and a new kitchen with modern coun

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10534558
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 860 6th Avenue 410, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$198,000.00 ($188.57 / sqft )

860 6th Avenue 410 Virtual Tour More Like This

Sunny Florida retreat Back on the Market through no fault of the property! Buyer had a change of plans. Move in ready spacious 2 bed/2 bath CORNER UNIT beautifully maintained & truly turnkey! Ideally

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10550632
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Profess
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 806 7th Street 403, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$215,000.00 ($204.76 / sqft )

806 7th Street 403 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in a vibrant 55+ community! This beautifully updated two bedroom, two bathroom condo offers a stunning pool view and is designed for comfortable, modern living. The home is

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147894
  2. Provided by Balistreri Real Estate Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1428 4th Avenue 246, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$189,000.00 ($189.00 / sqft )

1428 4th Avenue 246 Virtual Tour More Like This

Perfect for first time homebuyers. This beautifully maintained 2 bed, 2 bath condo is being sold fully furnished OR withoutjust bring your toothbrush! Enjoy peace of mind with a brand new electrical p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148880
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin