Active
Property Photos
700 2nd Avenue 416
  1. Image 1 For 700 2nd Avenue 416
  2. Image 2 For 700 2nd Avenue 416
  3. Image 3 For 700 2nd Avenue 416
  4. Image 4 For 700 2nd Avenue 416
  5. Image 5 For 700 2nd Avenue 416
  6. Image 6 For 700 2nd Avenue 416
  7. Image 7 For 700 2nd Avenue 416
  8. Image 8 For 700 2nd Avenue 416
  9. Image 9 For 700 2nd Avenue 416
  10. Image 10 For 700 2nd Avenue 416
  11. Image 11 For 700 2nd Avenue 416
  12. Image 12 For 700 2nd Avenue 416
  13. Image 13 For 700 2nd Avenue 416
  14. Image 14 For 700 2nd Avenue 416
  15. Image 15 For 700 2nd Avenue 416
  16. Image 16 For 700 2nd Avenue 416
  17. Image 17 For 700 2nd Avenue 416
  18. Image 18 For 700 2nd Avenue 416
  19. Image 19 For 700 2nd Avenue 416
  20. Image 20 For 700 2nd Avenue 416
  21. Image 21 For 700 2nd Avenue 416
  22. Image 22 For 700 2nd Avenue 416
  23. Image 23 For 700 2nd Avenue 416
  24. Image 24 For 700 2nd Avenue 416
  25. Image 25 For 700 2nd Avenue 416
  26. Image 26 For 700 2nd Avenue 416
  27. Image 27 For 700 2nd Avenue 416
  28. Image 28 For 700 2nd Avenue 416
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $179,000

Address: 700 2nd Avenue 416, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441

Description

ALL AGES! Great price for this 2 bed/2 bath condo. Located on the second floor, this bright unit features wood look tile throughout, a spacious kitchen with ample cabinets, and a freshly painted interior, ready for your personal touches. The master bedroom has a walk in closet, while the guest bedroom provides comfortable space for family or visitors. IN UNIT WASHER AND DRYER, accordion shutters, newer A/C handler (2020) add convenience and peace of mind. Step out to a covered balcony with partial views of the pool and garden grounds. The community includes a clubhouse, pool, sauna, and billiards, all with low monthly fees. Just minutes from Deerfield Beach, Mizner Park, Boca Towne Town Center mall, waterfront dining, and major highways, Ready for full time living or a seasonal retreat. Ok to lease after 1 year. No renting is allowed in the first 12 months of ownership, and no lease will be approved which would result in a unit being leased more than once in a twelve (12) month period.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: F10530831 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 700 2nd Avenue 416
  • Viewed: 134
  • Price: $179,000
  • Price sqft: $195
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 920
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 217
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Parking, Sauna
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 573
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BROOKFIELD GARDENS NORTH NO. 1 CONDO UNIT 416 PER CDO BK/PG: 8278/789
  • Parcel Number: 484306cg0200
  • Unit Number: 416
  • Views: 134
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 600 2nd Avenue K2, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$176,000.00 ($209.52 / sqft )

600 2nd Avenue K2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom 1 bath in Deerfield Beach. Great location. Must see!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 840 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003831
  2. Provided by Goldstone Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 777 E 2nd Avenue A102, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$169,999.00

777 E 2nd Avenue A102 Virtual Tour More Like This

RARE OPPORTUNITY for INVESTOR!!! Tenant occupied and Leased until 8/31/2026 at $1550.00 per month. This first floor studio with large screened in patio directly faces a stunning lake and water fountai

  1. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10514613
  2. Provided by Pavlik Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1100 4th Avenue 9, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$164,900.00

1100 4th Avenue 9 Virtual Tour More Like This

Buy instant cash flow!!! This spacious condo features 720 sqft of living space, tile throughout, walking closet, ride your bike to deerfield beach pier, shops, restaurants, transportation and more. T

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10516992
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 610 2nd Avenue L4, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$180,000.00 ($214.29 / sqft )

610 2nd Avenue L4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Sequoia Gardens remains a family complex, located in a quiet residential area near the Deerfield Beach Athletic and Aquatic Centers. Centrally located near shopping, schools, beaches, entertainment sp

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 840 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10528133
  2. Provided by Golden Realty Best Investment
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 708 2nd Avenue 428, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$172,000.00

708 2nd Avenue 428 Virtual Tour More Like This

Investors dream: a turn key corner 2BR/2BA updated unit in pristine condition. Features new kitchen cabinets and countertops, new A/C, balcony, and all hard surface floors.The well maintained two stor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10530637
  2. Provided by Beachway International LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 367 Federal Highway B103, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$194,000.00

367 Federal Highway B103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location is everything! Own a New York aesthetic with Florida taxes and sunshine. This spotless, fully renovated condo features impact windows, sleek vinyl flooring, and a new kitchen with modern coun

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10534558
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 860 6th Avenue 410, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$198,000.00 ($188.57 / sqft )

860 6th Avenue 410 Virtual Tour More Like This

Sunny Florida retreat Back on the Market through no fault of the property! Buyer had a change of plans. Move in ready spacious 2 bed/2 bath CORNER UNIT beautifully maintained & truly turnkey! Ideally

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10550632
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Profess
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1428 4th Avenue 246, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$189,000.00 ($189.00 / sqft )

1428 4th Avenue 246 Virtual Tour More Like This

Perfect for first time homebuyers. This beautifully maintained 2 bed, 2 bath condo is being sold fully furnished OR withoutjust bring your toothbrush! Enjoy peace of mind with a brand new electrical p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148880
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 860 6th Avenue 409, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$199,000.00 ($189.52 / sqft )

860 6th Avenue 409 Virtual Tour More Like This

Nicely updated 2nd floor, 2 story complex offering privacy and easy living. ALL IMPACT windows and shuttered sliding doors open to a shaded front patio with great north and south exposure. Interior fe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149637
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1040 4th Avenue 222, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$179,900.00 ($185.46 / sqft )

1040 4th Avenue 222 Virtual Tour More Like This

Your buyers will love this great location to call home. Close to I 95, dining, shopping and beach. Roomy 2/2 that's close to everything and less than 2 miles from the ocean. secound floor unit , beaut

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 970 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150020
  2. Provided by Medalian Real Estate & Investm
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin