Active
Property Photos
860 6th Avenue 410
  1. Image 1 For 860 6th Avenue 410
  2. Image 1 For 860 6th Avenue 410
  3. Image 2 For 860 6th Avenue 410
  4. Image 2 For 860 6th Avenue 410
  5. Image 3 For 860 6th Avenue 410
  6. Image 3 For 860 6th Avenue 410
  7. Image 4 For 860 6th Avenue 410
  8. Image 4 For 860 6th Avenue 410
  9. Image 5 For 860 6th Avenue 410
  10. Image 5 For 860 6th Avenue 410
  11. Image 6 For 860 6th Avenue 410
  12. Image 6 For 860 6th Avenue 410
  13. Image 7 For 860 6th Avenue 410
  14. Image 7 For 860 6th Avenue 410
  15. Image 8 For 860 6th Avenue 410
  16. Image 8 For 860 6th Avenue 410
  17. Image 9 For 860 6th Avenue 410
  18. Image 9 For 860 6th Avenue 410
  19. Image 10 For 860 6th Avenue 410
  20. Image 10 For 860 6th Avenue 410
  21. Image 11 For 860 6th Avenue 410
  22. Image 11 For 860 6th Avenue 410
  23. Image 12 For 860 6th Avenue 410
  24. Image 12 For 860 6th Avenue 410
  25. Image 13 For 860 6th Avenue 410
  26. Image 13 For 860 6th Avenue 410
  27. Image 14 For 860 6th Avenue 410
  28. Image 14 For 860 6th Avenue 410
  29. Image 15 For 860 6th Avenue 410
  30. Image 15 For 860 6th Avenue 410
  31. Image 16 For 860 6th Avenue 410
  32. Image 16 For 860 6th Avenue 410
  33. Image 17 For 860 6th Avenue 410
  34. Image 17 For 860 6th Avenue 410
  35. Image 18 For 860 6th Avenue 410
  36. Image 18 For 860 6th Avenue 410
  37. Image 19 For 860 6th Avenue 410
  38. Image 19 For 860 6th Avenue 410
  39. Image 20 For 860 6th Avenue 410
  40. Image 20 For 860 6th Avenue 410
  41. Image 21 For 860 6th Avenue 410
  42. Image 21 For 860 6th Avenue 410
  43. Image 22 For 860 6th Avenue 410
  44. Image 22 For 860 6th Avenue 410
  45. Image 23 For 860 6th Avenue 410
  46. Image 23 For 860 6th Avenue 410
  47. Image 24 For 860 6th Avenue 410
  48. Image 24 For 860 6th Avenue 410
  49. Image 25 For 860 6th Avenue 410
  50. Image 25 For 860 6th Avenue 410
  51. Image 26 For 860 6th Avenue 410
  52. Image 26 For 860 6th Avenue 410
  53. Image 27 For 860 6th Avenue 410
  54. Image 27 For 860 6th Avenue 410
  55. Image 28 For 860 6th Avenue 410
  56. Image 28 For 860 6th Avenue 410
  57. Image 29 For 860 6th Avenue 410
  58. Image 29 For 860 6th Avenue 410
  59. Image 30 For 860 6th Avenue 410
  60. Image 30 For 860 6th Avenue 410
  61. Image 31 For 860 6th Avenue 410
  62. Image 31 For 860 6th Avenue 410
  63. Image 32 For 860 6th Avenue 410
  64. Image 32 For 860 6th Avenue 410
  65. Image 33 For 860 6th Avenue 410
  66. Image 33 For 860 6th Avenue 410
  67. Image 34 For 860 6th Avenue 410
  68. Image 34 For 860 6th Avenue 410
  69. Image 35 For 860 6th Avenue 410
  70. Image 35 For 860 6th Avenue 410
  71. Image 36 For 860 6th Avenue 410
  72. Image 36 For 860 6th Avenue 410
  73. Image 37 For 860 6th Avenue 410
  74. Image 37 For 860 6th Avenue 410
  75. Image 38 For 860 6th Avenue 410
  76. Image 38 For 860 6th Avenue 410
  77. Image 39 For 860 6th Avenue 410
  78. Image 39 For 860 6th Avenue 410
  79. Image 40 For 860 6th Avenue 410
  80. Image 41 For 860 6th Avenue 410
  81. Image 42 For 860 6th Avenue 410
  82. Image 43 For 860 6th Avenue 410
  83. Image 44 For 860 6th Avenue 410
  84. Image 45 For 860 6th Avenue 410
  85. Image 46 For 860 6th Avenue 410
  86. Image 47 For 860 6th Avenue 410
  87. Image 48 For 860 6th Avenue 410
  88. Image 49 For 860 6th Avenue 410
  89. Image 50 For 860 6th Avenue 410
  90. Image 51 For 860 6th Avenue 410
  91. Image 52 For 860 6th Avenue 410
  92. Image 53 For 860 6th Avenue 410
  93. Image 54 For 860 6th Avenue 410
  94. Image 55 For 860 6th Avenue 410
  95. Image 56 For 860 6th Avenue 410
  96. Image 57 For 860 6th Avenue 410
  97. Image 58 For 860 6th Avenue 410
  98. Image 59 For 860 6th Avenue 410
  99. Image 60 For 860 6th Avenue 410
  100. Image 61 For 860 6th Avenue 410
  101. Image 62 For 860 6th Avenue 410
  102. Image 63 For 860 6th Avenue 410
  103. Image 64 For 860 6th Avenue 410
  104. Image 65 For 860 6th Avenue 410
  105. Image 66 For 860 6th Avenue 410
  106. Image 67 For 860 6th Avenue 410
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $198,000

Address: 860 6th Avenue 410, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441

Description

Sunny Florida retreat Back on the Market through no fault of the property! Buyer had a change of plans. Move in ready spacious 2 bed/2 bath CORNER UNIT beautifully maintained & truly turnkey! Ideally located in Deerfield Beach just minutes to sand, surf & all the best the area has to offer. IMPACT WINDOWS throughout & NEW A/C. BRAND NEW Stainless Dishwasher & Refrigerator. Bedrooms feature an en suite bath. Plenty of storage & walk in closet. Charming Kitchen impeccably maintained & fully functional. Covered and screened lanai off the front entry with a beautiful pool view and is perfect for outdoor relaxation! Pet Friendly! One small pet (max. 20 pounds) permitted. Owner occupied community with no rentals allowed. 2025 Metal Roof. No Special Assessments.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: F10550632 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 860 6th Avenue 410
  • Viewed: 97
  • Price: $198,000
  • Price sqft: $189
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 1050
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 11
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Laundry, Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Reserve Funds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 701
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Monaco Gardens
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Stacked, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: MONACO GARDEN CONDO UNIT 410 BLDG 400 PER CDO BK/PG: 5483/920
  • Parcel Number: 484306bd0500
  • Unit Number: 410
  • Views: 97
  • Zoning Code: Residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1428 4th Avenue 107, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$218,788.00 ($218.79 / sqft )

1428 4th Avenue 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is truly one of the best units in the complex. Walk out of your screened in patio and you are at the pool! New AC 2024, Garbage Disposal 2023, Dishwasher 2024, Flooring and Baseboards 2025. The

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10523133
  2. Provided by Balistreri Real Estate Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 495 8th Street 137, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$220,000.00

495 8th Street 137 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condominium located in the heart of Deerfield Beach. Perfectly situated just minutes from the pristine beaches, premier shopping destinations, and a wid

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10523289
  2. Provided by Jay-Mack Properties Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 610 2nd Avenue L4, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$180,000.00 ($214.29 / sqft )

610 2nd Avenue L4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Sequoia Gardens remains a family complex, located in a quiet residential area near the Deerfield Beach Athletic and Aquatic Centers. Centrally located near shopping, schools, beaches, entertainment sp

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 840 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10528133
  2. Provided by Golden Realty Best Investment
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1428 4th Avenue F145, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$215,000.00

1428 4th Avenue F145 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bed and 2 bath ready to move in. Close to supermarket,target,walmart,and resturants. Great location Wash and dryer available in the unit and also community laundry. One assigned parking an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10528743
  2. Provided by Atlantic One Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 700 2nd Avenue 416, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$179,000.00 ($194.57 / sqft )

700 2nd Avenue 416 Virtual Tour More Like This

ALL AGES! Great price for this 2 bed/2 bath condo. Located on the second floor, this bright unit features wood look tile throughout, a spacious kitchen with ample cabinets, and a freshly painted inter

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 920 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10530831
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 367 Federal Highway B103, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$194,000.00

367 Federal Highway B103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location is everything! Own a New York aesthetic with Florida taxes and sunshine. This spotless, fully renovated condo features impact windows, sleek vinyl flooring, and a new kitchen with modern coun

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10534558
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 804 7th Street 106d, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$225,000.00 ($214.08 / sqft )

804 7th Street 106d Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the desirable Hampton Gardens community of Deerfield Beach. This spacious, light filled unit features an open concept living area, updated kitche

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1051 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10539114
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Profess
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 959 2nd Avenue 117, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$235,900.00

959 2nd Avenue 117 Virtual Tour More Like This

I am pleased to present a stunning corner unit condo, ready for immediate move in.This fully furnished condo features 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms and has been substantially remodeled, including a new k

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10543441
  2. Provided by Campbell&Rosemurgy Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 610 Trace Circle 206, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$216,500.00 ($244.08 / sqft )

610 Trace Circle 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Best priced condo currently available in Tivoli Trace. Open layout with excellent natural light and a well designed floor plan with separated bedrooms for added privacy. Features include tile floorin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 887 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11112594
  2. Provided by Realty Standard Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1428 4th Avenue 215, Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
$229,900.00 ($229.90 / sqft )

1428 4th Avenue 215 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Deerfield Pines Condominiums! This well maintained 2 story community offers a comfortable and convenient lifestyle. Located on the 2nd floor with an interior hallway entry, this 1,000 sq ft

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145384
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin