Active
Property Photos
14183 Greentree Trail
  1. Image 1 For 14183 Greentree Trail
  2. Image 2 For 14183 Greentree Trail
  3. Image 3 For 14183 Greentree Trail
  4. Image 4 For 14183 Greentree Trail
  5. Image 5 For 14183 Greentree Trail
  6. Image 6 For 14183 Greentree Trail
  7. Image 7 For 14183 Greentree Trail
  8. Image 8 For 14183 Greentree Trail
  9. Image 9 For 14183 Greentree Trail
  10. Image 10 For 14183 Greentree Trail
  11. Image 11 For 14183 Greentree Trail
  12. Image 12 For 14183 Greentree Trail
  13. Image 13 For 14183 Greentree Trail
  14. Image 14 For 14183 Greentree Trail
  15. Image 15 For 14183 Greentree Trail
  16. Image 16 For 14183 Greentree Trail
  17. Image 17 For 14183 Greentree Trail
  18. Image 18 For 14183 Greentree Trail
  19. Image 19 For 14183 Greentree Trail
  20. Image 20 For 14183 Greentree Trail
  21. Image 21 For 14183 Greentree Trail
  22. Image 22 For 14183 Greentree Trail
  23. Image 23 For 14183 Greentree Trail
  24. Image 24 For 14183 Greentree Trail
  25. Image 25 For 14183 Greentree Trail
  26. Image 26 For 14183 Greentree Trail
  27. Image 27 For 14183 Greentree Trail
  28. Image 28 For 14183 Greentree Trail
  29. Image 29 For 14183 Greentree Trail
  30. Image 30 For 14183 Greentree Trail
  31. Image 31 For 14183 Greentree Trail
  32. Image 32 For 14183 Greentree Trail
  33. Image 33 For 14183 Greentree Trail
  34. Image 34 For 14183 Greentree Trail
  35. Image 35 For 14183 Greentree Trail
  36. Image 36 For 14183 Greentree Trail
  37. Image 37 For 14183 Greentree Trail
  38. Image 38 For 14183 Greentree Trail
  39. Image 39 For 14183 Greentree Trail
  40. Image 40 For 14183 Greentree Trail
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,050,000

Address: 14183 Greentree Trail, Wellington, FL 33414

Description

This beautiful family home, sits almost centered on its lush 1+ acre lot, creating a grand estate feel as soon as you pull into the long, circular driveway, impressive backyard with an inviting pool with large jacuzzi and more.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: F10530338 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 14183 Greentree Trail
  • Viewed: 94
  • Price: $1,050,000
  • Price sqft: $372
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 2824
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 219
  • Acreage: 1.00 acres
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Carport, Detached Carport, Driveway, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Utilities: Cable Not Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Pantry
  • Legal Description: PADDOCK PARK NO 1 OF WELLINGTON LOT 5 BLK 9
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 73414332030090050
  • Views: 94
  • Zoning Code: RE
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9041 Alexandra Circle, Wellington, FL 33414
$998,000.00 ($216.30 / sqft )

9041 Alexandra Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

$15,000 smartstart grant eligible | most buyers don't realize a home at this price point can qualify for a $15,000 non repayable grant. This one does. Whoever built this home decided it was going to b

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4614 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002569
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15621 Latina Place, Wellington, FL 33414
$1,250,000.00 ($321.75 / sqft )

15621 Latina Place Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3885 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017181
  2. Provided by Heartland Realty Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1018 Raleigh Way, Wellington, FL 33414
$1,166,915.00 ($389.75 / sqft )

1018 Raleigh Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This new two story home is ready for modern lifestyles. A bedroom and full bathroom are located near the front of the home off the foyer, leading to an open concept layout shared between the kitchen,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2994 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11130586
  2. Provided by Lennar Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2022 Sunderland Avenue, Wellington, FL 33414
$1,250,000.00 ($247.67 / sqft )

2022 Sunderland Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the hidden gem community of Polo West Estates. This expansive pool home sits at the end of a cul de sac, with a private dock, water views, and much more to offer. Boasting 2 stories, 3 bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5047 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131281
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1026 Raleigh Way, Wellington, FL 33414
$1,239,351.00 ($413.95 / sqft )

1026 Raleigh Way Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2994 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11133887
  2. Provided by Lennar Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3126 Hamblin Way, Wellington, FL 33414
$965,000.00 ($185.26 / sqft )

3126 Hamblin Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning waterfront home now available in the luxury community of Olympia. Highly sought out Verona model boasts over 4000 square feet of interior living space. The elegant home offers a grand foyer l

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 5209 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11138364
  2. Provided by Index Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1980 Club Drive, Wellington, FL 33414
$1,150,000.00 ($308.56 / sqft )

1980 Club Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in the heart of Wellington's renowned equestrian world, right in the desirable Lakefield West community, this stunning Mediterranean style CBS pool home feels like a true retreat. Completely r

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3727 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160678
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9566 Worswick Court, Wellington, FL 33414
$1,225,000.00 ($235.17 / sqft )

9566 Worswick Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the prestigious resort style community of Olympia, where homes range from 600K 2M in the A rated Wellington school district. 6BR/5.5BA over 5200 total sq. ft. coveted Verona model with gorg

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 5209 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161537
  2. Provided by KW Innovations
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 126 Parkside Way 7, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33414
$989,888.00 ($304.11 / sqft )

126 Parkside Way 7 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This gorgeous home is a showstopper. The Coastal elevation offers curb appeal. Inside, you're met with 12' foot ceiling heights vaulted higher over kitchen, living and dining area. It also has the un

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3255 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167889
  2. Provided by K Hovnanian Florida Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 134 Parkside Way 9, Royal Palm Beach, FL 33414
$1,049,995.00 ($289.89 / sqft )

134 Parkside Way 9 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

The Rhodes II is a spacious two story home offering 5 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, upper level loft and ample storage. Designed with flexibility in mind, it includes a bedroom suite on the lower level, id

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3622 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167890
  2. Provided by K Hovnanian Florida Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin