Active
Property Photos
153 Seabreeze Boulevard 2202-s
  1. Image 1 For 153 Seabreeze Boulevard 2202-s
  2. Image 2 For 153 Seabreeze Boulevard 2202-s
  3. Image 3 For 153 Seabreeze Boulevard 2202-s
  4. Image 4 For 153 Seabreeze Boulevard 2202-s
  5. Image 5 For 153 Seabreeze Boulevard 2202-s
  6. Image 6 For 153 Seabreeze Boulevard 2202-s
  7. Image 7 For 153 Seabreeze Boulevard 2202-s
  8. Image 8 For 153 Seabreeze Boulevard 2202-s
  9. Image 9 For 153 Seabreeze Boulevard 2202-s
  10. Image 10 For 153 Seabreeze Boulevard 2202-s
  11. Image 11 For 153 Seabreeze Boulevard 2202-s
  12. Image 12 For 153 Seabreeze Boulevard 2202-s
  13. Image 13 For 153 Seabreeze Boulevard 2202-s
  14. Image 14 For 153 Seabreeze Boulevard 2202-s
  15. Image 15 For 153 Seabreeze Boulevard 2202-s
  16. Image 16 For 153 Seabreeze Boulevard 2202-s
  17. Image 17 For 153 Seabreeze Boulevard 2202-s
  18. Image 18 For 153 Seabreeze Boulevard 2202-s
  19. Image 19 For 153 Seabreeze Boulevard 2202-s
  20. Image 20 For 153 Seabreeze Boulevard 2202-s
  21. Image 21 For 153 Seabreeze Boulevard 2202-s
  22. Image 22 For 153 Seabreeze Boulevard 2202-s
  23. Image 23 For 153 Seabreeze Boulevard 2202-s
  24. Image 24 For 153 Seabreeze Boulevard 2202-s
  25. Image 25 For 153 Seabreeze Boulevard 2202-s
  26. Image 26 For 153 Seabreeze Boulevard 2202-s
  27. Image 27 For 153 Seabreeze Boulevard 2202-s
  28. Image 28 For 153 Seabreeze Boulevard 2202-s
  29. Image 29 For 153 Seabreeze Boulevard 2202-s
  30. Image 30 For 153 Seabreeze Boulevard 2202-s
  31. Image 31 For 153 Seabreeze Boulevard 2202-s
  32. Image 32 For 153 Seabreeze Boulevard 2202-s
  33. Image 33 For 153 Seabreeze Boulevard 2202-s
  34. Image 34 For 153 Seabreeze Boulevard 2202-s
  35. Image 35 For 153 Seabreeze Boulevard 2202-s
  36. Image 36 For 153 Seabreeze Boulevard 2202-s
  37. Image 37 For 153 Seabreeze Boulevard 2202-s
  38. Image 38 For 153 Seabreeze Boulevard 2202-s
  39. Image 39 For 153 Seabreeze Boulevard 2202-s
  40. Image 40 For 153 Seabreeze Boulevard 2202-s
  41. Image 41 For 153 Seabreeze Boulevard 2202-s
  42. Image 42 For 153 Seabreeze Boulevard 2202-s
  43. Image 43 For 153 Seabreeze Boulevard 2202-s
  44. Image 44 For 153 Seabreeze Boulevard 2202-s
  45. Image 45 For 153 Seabreeze Boulevard 2202-s
  46. Image 46 For 153 Seabreeze Boulevard 2202-s
  47. Image 47 For 153 Seabreeze Boulevard 2202-s
  48. Image 48 For 153 Seabreeze Boulevard 2202-s
  49. Image 49 For 153 Seabreeze Boulevard 2202-s
  50. Image 50 For 153 Seabreeze Boulevard 2202-s
  51. Image 51 For 153 Seabreeze Boulevard 2202-s
  52. Image 52 For 153 Seabreeze Boulevard 2202-s
  53. Image 53 For 153 Seabreeze Boulevard 2202-s
  54. Image 54 For 153 Seabreeze Boulevard 2202-s
  55. Image 55 For 153 Seabreeze Boulevard 2202-s
  56. Image 56 For 153 Seabreeze Boulevard 2202-s
  57. Image 57 For 153 Seabreeze Boulevard 2202-s
  58. Image 58 For 153 Seabreeze Boulevard 2202-s
  59. Image 59 For 153 Seabreeze Boulevard 2202-s
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $5,399,000

Address: 153 Seabreeze Boulevard 2202-s, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304

Description

Residence 2202 at Selene introduces a fresh perspective on oceanfront sophistication. Perched high above the shoreline, this contemporary flow through residence commands breathtaking vistas of the Atlantic, Intracoastal, and city skyline from every room. The open great room and expansive terraces create a seamless connection between sea and sky. The designer kitchen blends elegance and functionality with custom Italian finishes and premium appliances. The primary suite is a private retreat with a spa inspired bath and terrace access. At Selene, residents enjoy a resort caliber lifestyle with oceanfront leisure decks, a state of the art fitness center, social lounges, and attentive concierge servicewhere modern luxury meets coastal tranquility. Schedule your private tour today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: F10535764 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 153 Seabreeze Boulevard 2202-s
  • Viewed: 317
  • Price: $5,399,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 178
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Business Center, Cabana, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Library, Parking, Picnic Area, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Common Areas, Elevator, Hot Water, Insurance, Roof Repairs, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 3213
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bar, Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SELENE CONDO UNIT 2202 SOUTH BUILDING PER CDO CIN #: 120457126
  • Parcel Number: 504201DF1720
  • Unit Number: 2202-S
  • Views: 317
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1 Fort Lauderdale Beach Boulevard 1801 - 180, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$5,400,000.00 ($1,105.65 / sqft )

1 Fort Lauderdale Beach Boulevard 1801 - 180 Virtual Tour More Like This

DIRECT OCEANFRONT CORNER WRAP AROUND BALCONY RITZ CARLTON PRIVATE RESIDENCE OCEAN TO INTRACOASTAL. 4 ASSIGNED PARKING!!! This residence is one of a kind extending the entire OCEANFRONT corner to Intra

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4884 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10532978
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1180 Federal Highway Ph-1606, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$4,995,000.00 ($920.06 / sqft )

1180 Federal Highway Ph-1606 Virtual Tour More Like This

True Sky Estates combining elevated private residence living w/ boat slip access redefining what a high rise home can be. This is not a typical Pent House but a full scale private residence in the sky

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5429 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10550466
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers Fort Lauderdale
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 920 Intracoastal Drive Ph1, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$5,750,000.00 ($1,075.77 / sqft )

920 Intracoastal Drive Ph1 Virtual Tour More Like This

This unprecedented penthouse was purchased as a shell, redesigned & completed with no original or remaining finishes from the developer. Breathtaking ocean, Intracoastal & city skyline views through f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5345 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10551857
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 525 Fort Lauderdale Beach Boulevard 901, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$5,500,000.00 ($1,944.15 / sqft )

525 Fort Lauderdale Beach Boulevard 901 Virtual Tour More Like This

BRAND NEW FOUR SEASONS PRIVATE RESIDENCES, Ninth floor, private residence with 2 bedroom, 2 1/2 bath and a Direct east Oceanfront exposure with direct ocean views. Dramatic floor to ceiling glass and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2829 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10552702
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 151 Seabreeze Blv  E-2501, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$4,999,000.00 ($1,394.81 / sqft )

151 Seabreeze Blv E-2501 Virtual Tour More Like This

Seaglass 2501E at Selene, Fort Lauderdale Beach's newest completed oceanfront tower. High floor brand new 3BR+family room (3,112 SF) with expansive glass capturing ocean, Intracoastal and skyline view

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3584 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10555569
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin