Active
Property Photos
3950 Fieldview Way
  1. Image 1 For 3950 Fieldview Way
  2. Image 2 For 3950 Fieldview Way
  3. Image 3 For 3950 Fieldview Way
  4. Image 4 For 3950 Fieldview Way
  5. Image 5 For 3950 Fieldview Way
  6. Image 6 For 3950 Fieldview Way
  7. Image 7 For 3950 Fieldview Way
  8. Image 8 For 3950 Fieldview Way
  9. Image 9 For 3950 Fieldview Way
  10. Image 10 For 3950 Fieldview Way
  11. Image 11 For 3950 Fieldview Way
  12. Image 12 For 3950 Fieldview Way
  13. Image 13 For 3950 Fieldview Way
  14. Image 14 For 3950 Fieldview Way
  15. Image 15 For 3950 Fieldview Way
  16. Image 16 For 3950 Fieldview Way
  17. Image 17 For 3950 Fieldview Way
  18. Image 18 For 3950 Fieldview Way
  19. Image 19 For 3950 Fieldview Way
  20. Image 20 For 3950 Fieldview Way
  21. Image 21 For 3950 Fieldview Way
  22. Image 22 For 3950 Fieldview Way
  23. Image 23 For 3950 Fieldview Way
  24. Image 24 For 3950 Fieldview Way
  25. Image 25 For 3950 Fieldview Way
  26. Image 26 For 3950 Fieldview Way
  27. Image 27 For 3950 Fieldview Way
  28. Image 28 For 3950 Fieldview Way
  29. Image 29 For 3950 Fieldview Way
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,599,000

Address: 3950 Fieldview Way, Wellington, FL 33414

Description

Beautiful Residence remodeled in 2025. Great location, golf cart drive to all equestrian facilities. The one story residence boasts 5 Bedrooms with (3) ensuite bathrooms, a private pool & BBQ area. Perfect for friends. Enjoy stunning views of the Grand Champion Polo Fields right from the backyard. Great layout with plenty of natural light and open spaces. Boasting a separate Family Room and a large driveway that can accommodate up to 5 cars.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: F10538451 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3950 Fieldview Way
  • Viewed: 161
  • Price: $2,599,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 170
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Golf Cart Parking, Guest
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 125
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer
  • Interior Features: Bar, Closet Cabinetry
  • Legal Description: SOUTHFIELDS PH 2 PB POLO & C CWELLINGTON COUNTRY PLACE LOT 51
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 73414421040000510
  • Style: Mediterranean
  • Views: 161
  • Zoning Code: RE
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2971 Bent Cypress Road, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,699,000.00 ($667.08 / sqft )

2971 Bent Cypress Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to casa maana. This exquisite luxury home, located in the prestigious palm beach polo club, has been meticulously remodeled throughout. Boasting 3 bedrooms and 4. 5 bathrooms, this residence e

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4046 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11138911
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2610 Players Court, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,795,000.00 ($683.21 / sqft )

2610 Players Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover timeless elegance in this 5 bedroom, 5.1/2 bath Mediterranean style home with private pool, located in prestigious Palm Beach Polo & Country Club. The expansive two story facade with multip

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4091 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155282
  2. Provided by Browning Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2821 Bent Cypress Road, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,900,000.00 ($615.45 / sqft )

2821 Bent Cypress Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Modern residence in the most perfect setting offering iconic water views one of the best views in Palm Beach Polo. Located in Bent Cypress neighborhood, this 2 story 5 bedroom, 5.1 bath home welcomes

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4712 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158278
  2. Provided by Equestrian Sotheby's International Realty Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13302 Doubletree Circle, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,479,000.00 ($539.85 / sqft )

13302 Doubletree Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Only by appointment. Nestled on a 1.23 acre lot, this property offers a blend of luxury and comfort, perfect for both family living and investment opportunities. The residence features vaulted tongue

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4592 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11162721
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12270 Sunnydale Drive, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,700,000.00 ($427.22 / sqft )

12270 Sunnydale Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Refined residence offering dual primary bedroom suites, including one on the ground level and one upstairs, providing exceptional flexibility for sophisticated living. This impeccably designed home fe

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 6320 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018898
  2. Provided by PGutman, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14756 Stirrup Lane, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,400,000.00 ($563.38 / sqft )

14756 Stirrup Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience exquisite luxury living on 2. 1 acres in the tranquil neighborhood of paddock park, ideally located in the heart of wellington renowned for its world class equestrian lifestyle, all a rated

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4260 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26020722
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2695 Greenbriar Boulevard, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,600,000.00 ($444.90 / sqft )

2695 Greenbriar Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Come and experience Wellingtons aeronautical community. Home features 100ft plus driveway with roundabout, oversize 3 car garage with plenty of storage. Spacious open floor plan with updated large fo

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5844 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11160324
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin