Active
Property Photos
2971 Bent Cypress Road
  1. Image 1 For 2971 Bent Cypress Road
  2. Image 2 For 2971 Bent Cypress Road
  3. Image 3 For 2971 Bent Cypress Road
  4. Image 4 For 2971 Bent Cypress Road
  5. Image 5 For 2971 Bent Cypress Road
  6. Image 6 For 2971 Bent Cypress Road
  7. Image 7 For 2971 Bent Cypress Road
  8. Image 8 For 2971 Bent Cypress Road
  9. Image 9 For 2971 Bent Cypress Road
  10. Image 10 For 2971 Bent Cypress Road
  11. Image 11 For 2971 Bent Cypress Road
  12. Image 12 For 2971 Bent Cypress Road
  13. Image 13 For 2971 Bent Cypress Road
  14. Image 14 For 2971 Bent Cypress Road
  15. Image 15 For 2971 Bent Cypress Road
  16. Image 16 For 2971 Bent Cypress Road
  17. Image 17 For 2971 Bent Cypress Road
  18. Image 18 For 2971 Bent Cypress Road
  19. Image 19 For 2971 Bent Cypress Road
  20. Image 20 For 2971 Bent Cypress Road
  21. Image 21 For 2971 Bent Cypress Road
  22. Image 22 For 2971 Bent Cypress Road
  23. Image 23 For 2971 Bent Cypress Road
  24. Image 24 For 2971 Bent Cypress Road
  25. Image 25 For 2971 Bent Cypress Road
  26. Image 26 For 2971 Bent Cypress Road
  27. Image 27 For 2971 Bent Cypress Road
  28. Image 28 For 2971 Bent Cypress Road
  29. Image 29 For 2971 Bent Cypress Road
  30. Image 30 For 2971 Bent Cypress Road
  31. Image 31 For 2971 Bent Cypress Road
  32. Image 32 For 2971 Bent Cypress Road
  33. Image 33 For 2971 Bent Cypress Road
  34. Image 34 For 2971 Bent Cypress Road
  35. Image 35 For 2971 Bent Cypress Road
  36. Image 36 For 2971 Bent Cypress Road
  37. Image 37 For 2971 Bent Cypress Road
  38. Image 38 For 2971 Bent Cypress Road
  39. Image 39 For 2971 Bent Cypress Road
  40. Image 40 For 2971 Bent Cypress Road
  41. Image 41 For 2971 Bent Cypress Road
  42. Image 42 For 2971 Bent Cypress Road
  43. Image 43 For 2971 Bent Cypress Road
  44. Image 44 For 2971 Bent Cypress Road
  45. Image 45 For 2971 Bent Cypress Road
  46. Image 46 For 2971 Bent Cypress Road
  47. Image 47 For 2971 Bent Cypress Road
  48. Image 48 For 2971 Bent Cypress Road
  49. Image 49 For 2971 Bent Cypress Road
  50. Image 50 For 2971 Bent Cypress Road
  51. Image 51 For 2971 Bent Cypress Road
  52. Image 52 For 2971 Bent Cypress Road
  53. Image 53 For 2971 Bent Cypress Road
  54. Image 54 For 2971 Bent Cypress Road
  55. Image 55 For 2971 Bent Cypress Road
  56. Image 56 For 2971 Bent Cypress Road
  57. Image 57 For 2971 Bent Cypress Road
  58. Image 58 For 2971 Bent Cypress Road
  59. Image 59 For 2971 Bent Cypress Road
  60. Image 60 For 2971 Bent Cypress Road
  61. Image 61 For 2971 Bent Cypress Road
  62. Image 62 For 2971 Bent Cypress Road
  63. Image 63 For 2971 Bent Cypress Road
  64. Image 64 For 2971 Bent Cypress Road
  65. Image 65 For 2971 Bent Cypress Road
  66. Image 66 For 2971 Bent Cypress Road
  67. Image 67 For 2971 Bent Cypress Road
  68. Image 68 For 2971 Bent Cypress Road
  69. Image 69 For 2971 Bent Cypress Road
  70. Image 70 For 2971 Bent Cypress Road
  71. Image 71 For 2971 Bent Cypress Road
  72. Image 72 For 2971 Bent Cypress Road
  73. Image 73 For 2971 Bent Cypress Road
  74. Image 74 For 2971 Bent Cypress Road
  75. Image 75 For 2971 Bent Cypress Road
  76. Image 76 For 2971 Bent Cypress Road
  77. Image 77 For 2971 Bent Cypress Road
  78. Image 78 For 2971 Bent Cypress Road
  79. Image 79 For 2971 Bent Cypress Road
  80. Image 80 For 2971 Bent Cypress Road
  81. Image 81 For 2971 Bent Cypress Road
  82. Image 82 For 2971 Bent Cypress Road
  83. Image 83 For 2971 Bent Cypress Road
  84. Image 84 For 2971 Bent Cypress Road
  85. Image 85 For 2971 Bent Cypress Road
  86. Image 86 For 2971 Bent Cypress Road
  87. Image 87 For 2971 Bent Cypress Road
  88. Image 88 For 2971 Bent Cypress Road
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,699,000

Address: 2971 Bent Cypress Road, Wellington, FL 33414

Description

Welcome to casa maana. This exquisite luxury home, located in the prestigious palm beach polo club, has been meticulously remodeled throughout. Boasting 3 bedrooms and 4. 5 bathrooms, this residence epitomizes luxury and sophistication. Step inside to discover high ceilings and a striking atrium with a water feature that bathes the home in natural light. Expansive, high impact windows and french doors throughout, enhance the airy, open feel and provide picturesque and relaxing landscapes. Enjoy gorgeous sunsets and stunning views of the lake and nature preserve from the living area, family room, and grand master bedroom. Bask in the sun and swim in the newly resurfaced, heated, salt water, pool and spa. Casa maana's well hedged and fenced back yard, ensures ultimate privacy, tranquility and security for you and your pets. Modern elegance is showcased by new italian porcelain 12 foot, wood plank tiles throughout. The kitchen is a chef's and entertainer's dream with two quartz waterfall islands and featuring double ovens, dual sinks,two dishwashers, double sub zero refrigerators, 6 burner viking gas stove, and wine cooler. The home boasts two newly remodeled baths in the master, including one that serves as a cabana bath, each featuring frameless shower doors, new vanities, and renovated tiles. Additional highlights include new en suite baths in both guest bedrooms, a new roof, 2 new a. C. 's, and newly tiled drive and walkway to the front door. Double stacked washers and dryers in the laundry room are perfect for an outdoor equestrian lifestyle. The recently resurfaced two car garage with dual electric charging stations, creates a perfect turn key residence for the discriminating buyer who is simply over remodeling! Residents of palm beach polo club enjoy a manned gate with security patrol, walking trails, a dog park, on site management, two restaurants, and recreational facilities including an expansive gym, tennis and pickleball courts. Casa maana seamlessly blends luxury, elegance, and comfort in one of palm beach's most coveted communities. A list of most recent updates: new roof new driveway pool resurfaced 2 new ac units new epoxy garage floor 2 new bathroom vanities kitchen cabinets resurfaced additional updates completed in past 2/3 years new italian wood plank flooring throughout new primary bathroom new double stackable washers/dryers updated landscaping new electric pool heater updated and tiled atrium
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11138911 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2971 Bent Cypress Road
  • Viewed: 140
  • Price: $2,699,000
  • Price sqft: $667
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 4046
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 5
  • Full Baths: 4
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 87
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cafe/Restaurant, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Jogging Path, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Sidewalks, Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 750
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Free-Standing Freezer, Gas Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Cabana Bath, Cathedral Ceiling(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pull Down Stairs, Storage, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BENT CYPRESS LT 24
  • Parcel Number: 73414414370000240
  • Views: 140
  • Zoning Code: WELL_P
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 14564 Rolling Rock Place, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,895,000.00 ($547.36 / sqft )

14564 Rolling Rock Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Arguably the best deal farm deal in town! Move in ready for season! Renovated farm with great turnout on oversized lot adjacent to bridle path! 5 bedroom + office home and CBS 6 stall barn on 2.39 acr

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5289 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11153440
  2. Provided by Engel & Volkers Wellington
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2610 Players Court, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,795,000.00 ($683.21 / sqft )

2610 Players Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover timeless elegance in this 5 bedroom, 5.1/2 bath Mediterranean style home with private pool, located in prestigious Palm Beach Polo & Country Club. The expansive two story facade with multip

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4091 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155282
  2. Provided by Browning Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1401 Pelham Road, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,575,000.00 ($565.93 / sqft )

1401 Pelham Road Virtual Tour More Like This

**MOTIVATED SELLER** A RARE OPPORTUNITY! Situated on 2.35 tranquil acres, this equestrian gem in Paddock Park is ready to be your very own private oasis. The modern farmhouse boasts 2 kitchens, 5 bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4550 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11157409
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2821 Bent Cypress Road, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,900,000.00 ($615.45 / sqft )

2821 Bent Cypress Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Modern residence in the most perfect setting offering iconic water views one of the best views in Palm Beach Polo. Located in Bent Cypress neighborhood, this 2 story 5 bedroom, 5.1 bath home welcomes

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4712 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158278
  2. Provided by Equestrian Sotheby's International Realty Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13302 Doubletree Circle, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,479,000.00 ($539.85 / sqft )

13302 Doubletree Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Only by appointment. Nestled on a 1.23 acre lot, this property offers a blend of luxury and comfort, perfect for both family living and investment opportunities. The residence features vaulted tongue

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4592 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11162721
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15390 Take Off Place, Wellington, FL 33414
$3,150,000.00 ($563.20 / sqft )

15390 Take Off Place Virtual Tour More Like This

This exceptional six bedroom Aero Club estate, complete with a two bedroom guest house, offers resort style living on 1.25 acres. From the grand driveway entrance to the pool, outdoor bar, bocce court

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5593 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11166988
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14990 Horseshoe Trace, Wellington, FL 33414
$3,200,000.00 ($462.90 / sqft )

14990 Horseshoe Trace Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the epitome of luxury in this meticulously maintained two story colonial architecture style estate with its graceful symmetry, stately elegance and modern flair nestled on 1.24 acres. Buil

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 6913 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26016818
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12270 Sunnydale Drive, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,700,000.00 ($427.22 / sqft )

12270 Sunnydale Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Refined residence offering dual primary bedroom suites, including one on the ground level and one upstairs, providing exceptional flexibility for sophisticated living. This impeccably designed home fe

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 6320 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018898
  2. Provided by PGutman, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2695 Greenbriar Boulevard, Wellington, FL 33414
$2,600,000.00 ($444.90 / sqft )

2695 Greenbriar Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Come and experience Wellingtons aeronautical community. Home features 100ft plus driveway with roundabout, oversize 3 car garage with plenty of storage. Spacious open floor plan with updated large fo

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5844 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11160324
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin