Active
Property Photos
5906 Crystal Shores Drive 404
  1. Image 1 For 5906 Crystal Shores Drive 404
  2. Image 2 For 5906 Crystal Shores Drive 404
  3. Image 3 For 5906 Crystal Shores Drive 404
  4. Image 4 For 5906 Crystal Shores Drive 404
  5. Image 5 For 5906 Crystal Shores Drive 404
  6. Image 6 For 5906 Crystal Shores Drive 404
  7. Image 7 For 5906 Crystal Shores Drive 404
  8. Image 8 For 5906 Crystal Shores Drive 404
  9. Image 9 For 5906 Crystal Shores Drive 404
  10. Image 10 For 5906 Crystal Shores Drive 404
  11. Image 11 For 5906 Crystal Shores Drive 404
  12. Image 12 For 5906 Crystal Shores Drive 404
  13. Image 13 For 5906 Crystal Shores Drive 404
  14. Image 14 For 5906 Crystal Shores Drive 404
  15. Image 15 For 5906 Crystal Shores Drive 404
  16. Image 16 For 5906 Crystal Shores Drive 404
  17. Image 17 For 5906 Crystal Shores Drive 404
  18. Image 18 For 5906 Crystal Shores Drive 404
  19. Image 19 For 5906 Crystal Shores Drive 404
  20. Image 20 For 5906 Crystal Shores Drive 404
  21. Image 21 For 5906 Crystal Shores Drive 404
  22. Image 22 For 5906 Crystal Shores Drive 404
  23. Image 23 For 5906 Crystal Shores Drive 404
  24. Image 24 For 5906 Crystal Shores Drive 404
  25. Image 25 For 5906 Crystal Shores Drive 404
  26. Image 26 For 5906 Crystal Shores Drive 404
  27. Image 27 For 5906 Crystal Shores Drive 404
  28. Image 28 For 5906 Crystal Shores Drive 404
  29. Image 29 For 5906 Crystal Shores Drive 404
  30. Image 30 For 5906 Crystal Shores Drive 404
  31. Image 31 For 5906 Crystal Shores Drive 404
  32. Image 32 For 5906 Crystal Shores Drive 404
  33. Image 33 For 5906 Crystal Shores Drive 404
  34. Image 34 For 5906 Crystal Shores Drive 404
  35. Image 35 For 5906 Crystal Shores Drive 404
  36. Image 36 For 5906 Crystal Shores Drive 404
  37. Image 37 For 5906 Crystal Shores Drive 404
  38. Image 38 For 5906 Crystal Shores Drive 404
  39. Image 39 For 5906 Crystal Shores Drive 404
  40. Image 40 For 5906 Crystal Shores Drive 404
  41. Image 41 For 5906 Crystal Shores Drive 404
  42. Image 42 For 5906 Crystal Shores Drive 404
  43. Image 43 For 5906 Crystal Shores Drive 404
  44. Image 44 For 5906 Crystal Shores Drive 404
  45. Image 45 For 5906 Crystal Shores Drive 404
  46. Image 46 For 5906 Crystal Shores Drive 404
  47. Image 47 For 5906 Crystal Shores Drive 404
  48. Image 48 For 5906 Crystal Shores Drive 404
  49. Image 49 For 5906 Crystal Shores Drive 404
  50. Image 50 For 5906 Crystal Shores Drive 404
  51. Image 51 For 5906 Crystal Shores Drive 404
  52. Image 52 For 5906 Crystal Shores Drive 404
  53. Image 53 For 5906 Crystal Shores Drive 404
  54. Image 54 For 5906 Crystal Shores Drive 404
  55. Image 55 For 5906 Crystal Shores Drive 404
  56. Image 56 For 5906 Crystal Shores Drive 404
  57. Image 57 For 5906 Crystal Shores Drive 404
  58. Image 58 For 5906 Crystal Shores Drive 404
  59. Image 59 For 5906 Crystal Shores Drive 404
  60. Image 60 For 5906 Crystal Shores Drive 404
  61. Image 61 For 5906 Crystal Shores Drive 404
  62. Image 62 For 5906 Crystal Shores Drive 404
  63. Image 63 For 5906 Crystal Shores Drive 404
  64. Image 64 For 5906 Crystal Shores Drive 404
  65. Image 65 For 5906 Crystal Shores Drive 404
  66. Image 66 For 5906 Crystal Shores Drive 404
  67. Image 67 For 5906 Crystal Shores Drive 404
  68. Image 68 For 5906 Crystal Shores Drive 404
  69. Image 69 For 5906 Crystal Shores Drive 404
  70. Image 70 For 5906 Crystal Shores Drive 404
  71. Image 71 For 5906 Crystal Shores Drive 404
  72. Image 72 For 5906 Crystal Shores Drive 404
  73. Image 73 For 5906 Crystal Shores Drive 404
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $274,900

Address: 5906 Crystal Shores Drive 404, Boynton Beach, FL 33437

Description

You can have it all! Penthouse floor, lake view furnished condo in regal shores of coral lakes, a 55+ active community. This nicely updated 2 bd + den (or 3rd) split plan lives big with open living, dining, and a sunny sunroom. The eat in kitchen delivers: antiqued maple raised panel cabinetry, granite counters, tumbled stone backsplash w/inlay, pantry, plus water filtration. The primary is oversized & king ready, with a sitting area, ensuite offering double vanities, garden tub & separate shower, plus a giant walk in and 2nd closet. Storage is abundant throughout. Steps to satellite pool, tennis, pickleball & shuffleboard, or go all in at the stunningly elegant resort style clubhouse: cafe, grand theatre, billiards, library, indoor/outdoor pools, spa, sauna, fitness, & more! 30+ clubs.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: F10549775 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5906 Crystal Shores Drive 404
  • Viewed: 82
  • Price: $274,900
  • Price sqft: $146
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Bldg sqft: 1885
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 95
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Tennis Court(s), Other
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Assigned, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Central Individual, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Central Individual, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Recreation Facility, Maintenance, Gated, Pool, Basketball Court, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Community Room, Courtesy Bus, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Golf Course, Heated Pool, Hobby Room, Indoor Pool, Internet Included, Kitchen Facilities, Library, Lobby, Maintained Community, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1044
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Water Purifier Owned, Electric Water Heater, Range, Freezer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater, Water Purifier
  • Association Name: Regal shores Condominium Association
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: REGAL SHORES COND UNIT 404 BLDG 10
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424602130104040
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Unit Number: 404
  • Views: 82
  • Zoning Code: 04
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5876 Regal Glen Drive 201, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$249,900.00

5876 Regal Glen Drive 201 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Second floor three bedroom two bathroom Corner Unit on the water, Majesty Model in Coral Lakes for Sale. Large and oversized corner unit with tile and vinyl throughout. On the water with a beautiful v

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10462313
  2. Provided by Prime Realty Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11205 Green Lake 204 Drive 204, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$249,000.00

11205 Green Lake 204 Drive 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely remodeled 2BR/2BA CORNER condo in the desirable 55+ Green Lakes community at Indian Springs Country Club a gated NON mandatory membership golf community with no club fees. This light fill

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10542513
  2. Provided by Parrot Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7023 Summer Tree Drive 202, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$314,000.00 ($172.34 / sqft )

7023 Summer Tree Drive 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

This modern, bright & super clean condo offers comfortable living and a lovely lake view. The home is filled with natural light, creating a warm atmosphere. The kitchen features stainless steel applia

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1822 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11051646
  2. Provided by Reliant Realty ERA Powered
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9817 Seacrest Circle 201, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$325,000.00 ($178.38 / sqft )

9817 Seacrest Circle 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

This immaculate & well maintained home is a must see! Enjoy wide lake views & abundant natural light. The AC coils have been replaced w/ a 2 yr warranty. The updated kitchen & luxury tile floors add a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1822 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11052484
  2. Provided by Reliant Realty ERA Powered
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9735 Pavarotti Ter 204 Terrace 204, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$280,000.00 ($174.46 / sqft )

9735 Pavarotti Ter 204 Terrace 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful 55+ community has a lot to offer. Enjoy the many amenities within this community, such as tennis, Pickle ball, and various club activities. This spacious second floor unit offers a balc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1605 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11062217
  2. Provided by Signature International RE
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9805 Shadybrook 201 Drive 201, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$298,000.00 ($163.56 / sqft )

9805 Shadybrook 201 Drive 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

SUPERB LOCATION!! Walk To Clubhouse! Great location with the longest carport space that will accommodate 2 cars. Spotless and well kept with glass enclosed lanai. This condo is nestled in the heart of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1822 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11069634
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11255 Green Lake Drive 203, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$293,999.00 ($213.04 / sqft )

11255 Green Lake Drive 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunningly renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in a vibrant 55+ community with optional country club membership. This beautifully updated residence features a fully enclosed open window conc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1380 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11083398
  2. Provided by Sutter & Nugent LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11231 Green Lake Drive 104, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$275,000.00 ($229.93 / sqft )

11231 Green Lake Drive 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful corner unit on the ground floor, featuring 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Stylishly decorated with modern taste, this condo is located directly across from a pond and just steps from the pool.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1196 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11089612
  2. Provided by Florida Realty Agency
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11247 Bannock Avenue, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$280,000.00 ($195.53 / sqft )

11247 Bannock Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Move right in to this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence in the sought after Indian Springs Country Clubwith no mandatory equity membership required! Enjoy the ease of a private entran

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1432 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11102874
  2. Provided by RH Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9589 Shadybrook Drive 201, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$260,000.00 ($142.70 / sqft )

9589 Shadybrook Drive 201 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

The view is what you'll remember. Set on the top floor, this second floor penthouse opens up to wide, peaceful lake views that feel almost endless. From the screened balcony, you're looking out over

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1822 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11128004
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin