Active
Property Photos
11255 Green Lake Drive 203
  1. Image 1 For 11255 Green Lake Drive 203
  2. Image 2 For 11255 Green Lake Drive 203
  3. Image 3 For 11255 Green Lake Drive 203
  4. Image 4 For 11255 Green Lake Drive 203
  5. Image 5 For 11255 Green Lake Drive 203
  6. Image 6 For 11255 Green Lake Drive 203
  7. Image 7 For 11255 Green Lake Drive 203
  8. Image 8 For 11255 Green Lake Drive 203
  9. Image 9 For 11255 Green Lake Drive 203
  10. Image 10 For 11255 Green Lake Drive 203
  11. Image 11 For 11255 Green Lake Drive 203
  12. Image 12 For 11255 Green Lake Drive 203
  13. Image 13 For 11255 Green Lake Drive 203
  14. Image 14 For 11255 Green Lake Drive 203
  15. Image 15 For 11255 Green Lake Drive 203
  16. Image 16 For 11255 Green Lake Drive 203
  17. Image 17 For 11255 Green Lake Drive 203
  18. Image 18 For 11255 Green Lake Drive 203
  19. Image 19 For 11255 Green Lake Drive 203
  20. Image 20 For 11255 Green Lake Drive 203
  21. Image 21 For 11255 Green Lake Drive 203
  22. Image 22 For 11255 Green Lake Drive 203
  23. Image 23 For 11255 Green Lake Drive 203
  24. Image 24 For 11255 Green Lake Drive 203
  25. Image 25 For 11255 Green Lake Drive 203
  26. Image 26 For 11255 Green Lake Drive 203
  27. Image 27 For 11255 Green Lake Drive 203
  28. Image 28 For 11255 Green Lake Drive 203
  29. Image 29 For 11255 Green Lake Drive 203
  30. Image 30 For 11255 Green Lake Drive 203
  31. Image 31 For 11255 Green Lake Drive 203
  32. Image 32 For 11255 Green Lake Drive 203
  33. Image 33 For 11255 Green Lake Drive 203
  34. Image 34 For 11255 Green Lake Drive 203
  35. Image 35 For 11255 Green Lake Drive 203
  36. Image 36 For 11255 Green Lake Drive 203
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $293,999

Address: 11255 Green Lake Drive 203, Boynton Beach, FL 33437

Description

Stunningly renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in a vibrant 55+ community with optional country club membership. This beautifully updated residence features a fully enclosed open window concept lanai, seamlessly integrated into the living space with Nest central A/C throughout. Enjoy the flexibility of impact glass windows that open at the top to let in fresh air on beautiful days. Thoughtful upgrades, a bright open layout, and a low maintenance lifestyle make this home an exceptional opportunity. CABLE AND INTERNET INCLUDED.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11083398 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 11255 Green Lake Drive 203
  • Viewed: 145
  • Price: $293,999
  • Price sqft: $213
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 1380
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 388
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Size Limit, Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 608
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Free-Standing Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Pantry, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: GREEN LAKES COND 10 UNIT 203
  • Parcel Number: 00424535080102030
  • Unit Number: 203
  • Views: 145
  • Zoning Code: RS
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5906 Crystal Shores Drive 404, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$274,900.00 ($145.84 / sqft )

5906 Crystal Shores Drive 404 Virtual Tour More Like This

You can have it all! Penthouse floor, lake view furnished condo in regal shores of coral lakes, a 55+ active community. This nicely updated 2 bd + den (or 3rd) split plan lives big with open living, d

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1885 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10549775
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Experience
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10615 Ocean Palm Way 102, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$329,900.00

10615 Ocean Palm Way 102 More Like This

Gorgeous, Updated 2 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom + Den/Office Condo in Gated 55+ Community of Palm Chase! 1st Floor Convenience with Parking Out Front. Courtyard Entrance. Kitchen has Granite Countertops, Wood

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10552156
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7023 Summer Tree Drive 202, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$314,000.00 ($172.34 / sqft )

7023 Summer Tree Drive 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

This modern, bright & super clean condo offers comfortable living and a lovely lake view. The home is filled with natural light, creating a warm atmosphere. The kitchen features stainless steel applia

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1822 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11051646
  2. Provided by Reliant Realty ERA Powered
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9817 Seacrest Circle 201, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$325,000.00 ($178.38 / sqft )

9817 Seacrest Circle 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

This immaculate & well maintained home is a must see! Enjoy wide lake views & abundant natural light. The AC coils have been replaced w/ a 2 yr warranty. The updated kitchen & luxury tile floors add a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1822 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11052484
  2. Provided by Reliant Realty ERA Powered
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9735 Pavarotti Ter 204 Terrace 204, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$280,000.00 ($174.46 / sqft )

9735 Pavarotti Ter 204 Terrace 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful 55+ community has a lot to offer. Enjoy the many amenities within this community, such as tennis, Pickle ball, and various club activities. This spacious second floor unit offers a balc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1605 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11062217
  2. Provided by Signature International RE
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10927 Dolphin Palm Court A, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$338,000.00 ($252.24 / sqft )

10927 Dolphin Palm Court A Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome Home ! Just pack your bags ...This immaculately maintained Villa has it all ! This rarely available ''3'' full bedroom/2 bath villa has been totally updated and remodeled. The home is tiled

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1340 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11063033
  2. Provided by Signature Int'l Premier Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9805 Shadybrook 201 Drive 201, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$298,000.00 ($163.56 / sqft )

9805 Shadybrook 201 Drive 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

SUPERB LOCATION!! Walk To Clubhouse! Great location with the longest carport space that will accommodate 2 cars. Spotless and well kept with glass enclosed lanai. This condo is nestled in the heart of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1822 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11069634
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11231 Green Lake Drive 104, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$275,000.00 ($229.93 / sqft )

11231 Green Lake Drive 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful corner unit on the ground floor, featuring 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Stylishly decorated with modern taste, this condo is located directly across from a pond and just steps from the pool.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1196 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11089612
  2. Provided by Florida Realty Agency
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11247 Bannock Avenue, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$280,000.00 ($195.53 / sqft )

11247 Bannock Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Move right in to this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence in the sought after Indian Springs Country Clubwith no mandatory equity membership required! Enjoy the ease of a private entran

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1432 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11102874
  2. Provided by RH Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5589 Fairway Park Drive 202, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$285,000.00 ($202.70 / sqft )

5589 Fairway Park Drive 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Community 55+, a great place to call home, bright & breezy, 2nd floor unit with amazing views! The unit features porcelain tile & laminate flooring. The updated Eat in kitchen with spacious quartz cou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1406 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144496
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin