Active
Property Photos
9735 Pavarotti Ter 204 Terrace 204
  1. Image 1 For 9735 Pavarotti Ter 204 Terrace 204
  2. Image 2 For 9735 Pavarotti Ter 204 Terrace 204
  3. Image 3 For 9735 Pavarotti Ter 204 Terrace 204
  4. Image 4 For 9735 Pavarotti Ter 204 Terrace 204
  5. Image 5 For 9735 Pavarotti Ter 204 Terrace 204
  6. Image 6 For 9735 Pavarotti Ter 204 Terrace 204
  7. Image 7 For 9735 Pavarotti Ter 204 Terrace 204
  8. Image 8 For 9735 Pavarotti Ter 204 Terrace 204
  9. Image 9 For 9735 Pavarotti Ter 204 Terrace 204
  10. Image 10 For 9735 Pavarotti Ter 204 Terrace 204
  11. Image 11 For 9735 Pavarotti Ter 204 Terrace 204
  12. Image 12 For 9735 Pavarotti Ter 204 Terrace 204
  13. Image 13 For 9735 Pavarotti Ter 204 Terrace 204
  14. Image 14 For 9735 Pavarotti Ter 204 Terrace 204
  15. Image 15 For 9735 Pavarotti Ter 204 Terrace 204
  16. Image 16 For 9735 Pavarotti Ter 204 Terrace 204
  17. Image 17 For 9735 Pavarotti Ter 204 Terrace 204
  18. Image 18 For 9735 Pavarotti Ter 204 Terrace 204
  19. Image 19 For 9735 Pavarotti Ter 204 Terrace 204
  20. Image 20 For 9735 Pavarotti Ter 204 Terrace 204
  21. Image 21 For 9735 Pavarotti Ter 204 Terrace 204
  22. Image 22 For 9735 Pavarotti Ter 204 Terrace 204
  23. Image 23 For 9735 Pavarotti Ter 204 Terrace 204
  24. Image 24 For 9735 Pavarotti Ter 204 Terrace 204
  25. Image 25 For 9735 Pavarotti Ter 204 Terrace 204
  26. Image 26 For 9735 Pavarotti Ter 204 Terrace 204
  27. Image 27 For 9735 Pavarotti Ter 204 Terrace 204
  28. Image 28 For 9735 Pavarotti Ter 204 Terrace 204
  29. Image 29 For 9735 Pavarotti Ter 204 Terrace 204
  30. Image 30 For 9735 Pavarotti Ter 204 Terrace 204
  31. Image 31 For 9735 Pavarotti Ter 204 Terrace 204
  32. Image 32 For 9735 Pavarotti Ter 204 Terrace 204
  33. Image 33 For 9735 Pavarotti Ter 204 Terrace 204
  34. Image 34 For 9735 Pavarotti Ter 204 Terrace 204
  35. Image 35 For 9735 Pavarotti Ter 204 Terrace 204
  36. Image 36 For 9735 Pavarotti Ter 204 Terrace 204
  37. Image 37 For 9735 Pavarotti Ter 204 Terrace 204
  38. Image 38 For 9735 Pavarotti Ter 204 Terrace 204
  39. Image 39 For 9735 Pavarotti Ter 204 Terrace 204
  40. Image 40 For 9735 Pavarotti Ter 204 Terrace 204
  41. Image 41 For 9735 Pavarotti Ter 204 Terrace 204
  42. Image 42 For 9735 Pavarotti Ter 204 Terrace 204
  43. Image 43 For 9735 Pavarotti Ter 204 Terrace 204
  44. Image 44 For 9735 Pavarotti Ter 204 Terrace 204
  45. Image 45 For 9735 Pavarotti Ter 204 Terrace 204
  46. Image 46 For 9735 Pavarotti Ter 204 Terrace 204
  47. Image 47 For 9735 Pavarotti Ter 204 Terrace 204
  48. Image 48 For 9735 Pavarotti Ter 204 Terrace 204
  49. Image 49 For 9735 Pavarotti Ter 204 Terrace 204
  50. Image 50 For 9735 Pavarotti Ter 204 Terrace 204
  51. Image 51 For 9735 Pavarotti Ter 204 Terrace 204
  52. Image 52 For 9735 Pavarotti Ter 204 Terrace 204
  53. Image 53 For 9735 Pavarotti Ter 204 Terrace 204
  54. Image 54 For 9735 Pavarotti Ter 204 Terrace 204
  55. Image 55 For 9735 Pavarotti Ter 204 Terrace 204
  56. Image 56 For 9735 Pavarotti Ter 204 Terrace 204
  57. Image 57 For 9735 Pavarotti Ter 204 Terrace 204
  58. Image 58 For 9735 Pavarotti Ter 204 Terrace 204
  59. Image 59 For 9735 Pavarotti Ter 204 Terrace 204
  60. Image 60 For 9735 Pavarotti Ter 204 Terrace 204
  61. Image 61 For 9735 Pavarotti Ter 204 Terrace 204
  62. Image 62 For 9735 Pavarotti Ter 204 Terrace 204
  63. Image 63 For 9735 Pavarotti Ter 204 Terrace 204
  64. Image 64 For 9735 Pavarotti Ter 204 Terrace 204
  65. Image 65 For 9735 Pavarotti Ter 204 Terrace 204
  66. Image 66 For 9735 Pavarotti Ter 204 Terrace 204
  67. Image 67 For 9735 Pavarotti Ter 204 Terrace 204
  68. Image 68 For 9735 Pavarotti Ter 204 Terrace 204
  69. Image 69 For 9735 Pavarotti Ter 204 Terrace 204
  70. Image 70 For 9735 Pavarotti Ter 204 Terrace 204
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $280,000

Address: 9735 Pavarotti Ter 204 Terrace 204, Boynton Beach, FL 33437

Description

This beautiful 55+ community has a lot to offer. Enjoy the many amenities within this community, such as tennis, Pickle ball, and various club activities. This spacious second floor unit offers a balcony in front and in the back overseeing greenery for a serene morning coffee or afternoon tea. The remodeled and spacious kitchen offers extended quartz countertop with eating area. The appliances are all stainless steel with built in microwave. The master bedroom offers a deep soaking bath with separate walking shower. Walking closets in the master bedroom. The den has pocket doors for privacy which can be used as an office, den or bedroom. Vaulted ceiling and plenty of windows for additional and natural lighting.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11062217 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9735 Pavarotti Ter 204 Terrace 204
  • Viewed: 111
  • Price: $280,000
  • Price sqft: $174
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1993
  • Bldg sqft: 1605
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 455
  • Middle School: West Boynton
  • School Elementary: Crystal Lakes (Palm Beach)
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Game Room, Library, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 458
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Closet Cabinetry, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Roman Tub, Upstairs Living Area, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SUN VALLEY EAST CONDO UNIT 34-204
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 00424523120342204
  • Style: Other
  • Unit Number: 204
  • Views: 111
  • Zoning Code: RS
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5906 Crystal Shores Drive 404, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$274,900.00 ($145.84 / sqft )

5906 Crystal Shores Drive 404 Virtual Tour More Like This

You can have it all! Penthouse floor, lake view furnished condo in regal shores of coral lakes, a 55+ active community. This nicely updated 2 bd + den (or 3rd) split plan lives big with open living, d

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1885 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10549775
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Experience
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10615 Ocean Palm Way 102, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$329,900.00

10615 Ocean Palm Way 102 More Like This

Gorgeous, Updated 2 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom + Den/Office Condo in Gated 55+ Community of Palm Chase! 1st Floor Convenience with Parking Out Front. Courtyard Entrance. Kitchen has Granite Countertops, Wood

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10552156
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7023 Summer Tree Drive 202, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$314,000.00 ($172.34 / sqft )

7023 Summer Tree Drive 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

This modern, bright & clean condo offers comfortable living and a lovely lake view. The home is filled with natural light, creating a warm atmosphere. The kitchen features stainless steel appliances &

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1822 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11051646
  2. Provided by Reliant Realty ERA Powered
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9817 Seacrest Circle 201, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$325,000.00 ($178.38 / sqft )

9817 Seacrest Circle 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

This immaculate & well maintained home is a must see! Enjoy wide lake views & abundant natural light. The AC coils have been replaced w/ a 2 yr warranty. The updated kitchen & luxury tile floors add a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1822 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11052484
  2. Provided by Reliant Realty ERA Powered
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9805 Shadybrook 201 Drive 201, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$298,000.00 ($163.56 / sqft )

9805 Shadybrook 201 Drive 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

SUPERB LOCATION!! Walk To Clubhouse! Great location with the longest carport space that will accommodate 2 cars. Spotless and well kept with glass enclosed lanai. This condo is nestled in the heart of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1822 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11069634
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11255 Green Lake Drive 203, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$293,999.00 ($213.04 / sqft )

11255 Green Lake Drive 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunningly renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in a vibrant 55+ community with optional country club membership. This beautifully updated residence features a fully enclosed open window conc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1380 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11083398
  2. Provided by Sutter & Nugent LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11231 Green Lake Drive 104, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$275,000.00 ($229.93 / sqft )

11231 Green Lake Drive 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful corner unit on the ground floor, featuring 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Stylishly decorated with modern taste, this condo is located directly across from a pond and just steps from the pool.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1196 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11089612
  2. Provided by Florida Realty Agency
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11247 Bannock Avenue, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$280,000.00 ($195.53 / sqft )

11247 Bannock Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Move right in to this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence in the sought after Indian Springs Country Clubwith no mandatory equity membership required! Enjoy the ease of a private entran

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1432 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11102874
  2. Provided by RH Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9589 Shadybrook Drive 201, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$260,000.00 ($142.70 / sqft )

9589 Shadybrook Drive 201 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

The view is what you'll remember. Set on the top floor, this second floor penthouse opens up to wide, peaceful lake views that feel almost endless. From the screened balcony, you're looking out over

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1822 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11128004
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5589 Fairway Park Drive 202, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$285,000.00 ($202.70 / sqft )

5589 Fairway Park Drive 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Community 55+, a great place to call home, bright & breezy, 2nd floor unit with amazing views! The unit features porcelain tile & laminate flooring. The updated Eat in kitchen with spacious quartz cou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1406 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144496
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin