Active
Property Photos
700 Boynton Beach Boulevard 1207
  1. Image 1 For 700 Boynton Beach Boulevard 1207
  2. Image 2 For 700 Boynton Beach Boulevard 1207
  3. Image 3 For 700 Boynton Beach Boulevard 1207
  4. Image 4 For 700 Boynton Beach Boulevard 1207
  5. Image 5 For 700 Boynton Beach Boulevard 1207
  6. Image 6 For 700 Boynton Beach Boulevard 1207
  7. Image 7 For 700 Boynton Beach Boulevard 1207
  8. Image 8 For 700 Boynton Beach Boulevard 1207
  9. Image 9 For 700 Boynton Beach Boulevard 1207
  10. Image 10 For 700 Boynton Beach Boulevard 1207
  11. Image 11 For 700 Boynton Beach Boulevard 1207
  12. Image 12 For 700 Boynton Beach Boulevard 1207
  13. Image 13 For 700 Boynton Beach Boulevard 1207
  14. Image 14 For 700 Boynton Beach Boulevard 1207
  15. Image 15 For 700 Boynton Beach Boulevard 1207
  16. Image 16 For 700 Boynton Beach Boulevard 1207
  17. Image 17 For 700 Boynton Beach Boulevard 1207
  18. Image 18 For 700 Boynton Beach Boulevard 1207
  19. Image 19 For 700 Boynton Beach Boulevard 1207
  20. Image 20 For 700 Boynton Beach Boulevard 1207
  21. Image 21 For 700 Boynton Beach Boulevard 1207
  22. Image 22 For 700 Boynton Beach Boulevard 1207
  23. Image 23 For 700 Boynton Beach Boulevard 1207
  24. Image 24 For 700 Boynton Beach Boulevard 1207
  25. Image 25 For 700 Boynton Beach Boulevard 1207
  26. Image 26 For 700 Boynton Beach Boulevard 1207
  27. Image 27 For 700 Boynton Beach Boulevard 1207
  28. Image 28 For 700 Boynton Beach Boulevard 1207
  29. Image 29 For 700 Boynton Beach Boulevard 1207
  30. Image 30 For 700 Boynton Beach Boulevard 1207
  31. Image 31 For 700 Boynton Beach Boulevard 1207
  32. Image 32 For 700 Boynton Beach Boulevard 1207
  33. Image 33 For 700 Boynton Beach Boulevard 1207
  34. Image 34 For 700 Boynton Beach Boulevard 1207
  35. Image 35 For 700 Boynton Beach Boulevard 1207
  36. Image 36 For 700 Boynton Beach Boulevard 1207
  37. Image 37 For 700 Boynton Beach Boulevard 1207
  38. Image 38 For 700 Boynton Beach Boulevard 1207
  39. Image 39 For 700 Boynton Beach Boulevard 1207
  40. Image 40 For 700 Boynton Beach Boulevard 1207
  41. Image 41 For 700 Boynton Beach Boulevard 1207
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $349,000

Address: 700 Boynton Beach Boulevard 1207, Boynton Beach, FL 33435

Description

1/1 12th Floor condo over looking intercoastal and resort like pool area. Super clean, bright, quiet, great kitchen, new washer Dryer combination in unit. New dish washer, 2023 Ac unit. Balcony has an amazing view to the intercoastal. Large Master Bedroom and Bathroom. Waking distance to several great restaurant. Lot of shopping near by. The building has a reception person on staff 24/7. Gated parking. Theater room, Fitness center, Business center. Pet friendly. Minutes from I95. Close to Atlantic Avenue. Very well managed building. Management on premise. Really the best place to be!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: F10548023 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 700 Boynton Beach Boulevard 1207
  • Viewed: 73
  • Price: $349,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 111
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Pool, Billiard Room, Business Center, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Internet Included, Lobby, Parking
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Reserve Funds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 827
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: MARINA VILLAGE AT BOYNTON BEACH CONDOMINIUM UNIT 1207 BLDG 1
  • Parcel Number: 08434527620011207
  • Unit Number: 1207
  • Views: 73
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 100 6th Street 605, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$339,000.00 ($490.59 / sqft )

100 6th Street 605 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fresh 1/1....Million Dollar View !!! Walk to restaurants, shops, marina and the beach. Great for investors. Lease from day1 NO Air B&B......30 day min

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 691 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160701
  2. Provided by Steve Parrott Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 224 Villa Circle 224, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$350,000.00 ($271.53 / sqft )

224 Villa Circle 224 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully updated 3 bed, 2 bath fully furnished condo is a must see! The freshly painted unit is located on the top floor with vaulted ceilings, an open living/kitchen concept that offers a bre

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1289 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10555213
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 6th Street 505, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$342,000.00 ($494.94 / sqft )

100 6th Street 505 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy coastal living in the highly sought after upscale community of Marina Village at Boynton Harbor Marina. Resort style amenities include heated pool, spa, saunas, fire pit, gym, movie room, billia

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 691 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11029726
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/Delray Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 740 Ocean Avenue 109, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$369,997.00 ($407.49 / sqft )

740 Ocean Avenue 109 Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront Living at Its BestWalk In & Fall in Love! Wake up to breathtaking waterfront views, step onto your private screened balcony, coffee in hand, and breathe in the fresh coastal air or share an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 908 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11087384
  2. Provided by Alejandro Molina
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3117 Tuscany Way, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$349,990.00 ($285.71 / sqft )

3117 Tuscany Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to resort style living at Tuscany on the Intracoastal! This beautifully updated and fully furnished 2 bed, 2 bath condo is completely turnkey, just bring your suitcase. The bright, open layout

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1225 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11114306
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 312 Bayfront Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$379,000.00 ($265.78 / sqft )

312 Bayfront Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained first floor condo in the heart of Boynton Beach, just minutes from the Intracoastal Waterway and stunning beaches. Features 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, and a bright open layout f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1426 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11121258
  2. Provided by Blue View Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 110 Villa Circle 110, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$385,000.00 ($298.68 / sqft )

110 Villa Circle 110 Virtual Tour More Like This

Ready for move in today! Investors welcome rent after purchase tastefully decorated, fully furnished & turnkey Gated community, 3 bed, 2 bath unit that has a Lakeview & overlooking a resort style clu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1289 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11130581
  2. Provided by Kroll Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5505 Ocean Boulevard 12-205, Ocean Ridge, FL 33435
$349,000.00 ($339.83 / sqft )

5505 Ocean Boulevard 12-205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Your new address on the beach! Bring your suitcase and relax! Bright, modern, and beautifully remodeled 2/2 corner condo with ocean views from both porches. Features include impact windows, brand ne

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1027 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11134299
  2. Provided by Lamar Properties Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14 Colonial Club Drive 300, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$319,900.00 ($239.45 / sqft )

14 Colonial Club Drive 300 Virtual Tour More Like This

There's something about waking up near the water that just feels different...slower, calmer, easier. At Colonial Club, that feeling becomes your everyday reality. Tucked inside one of Boynton Beach's

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1336 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11141835
  2. Provided by Southern Select Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 740 Ocean Avenue 105, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$315,000.00 ($346.92 / sqft )

740 Ocean Avenue 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Prime location and value! Resort style coastal turnkey living at its finest! Uniquely appointed, beautifully renovated 2 bed 2 bath ground floor unit in highly desirable coastal location. Designer fea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 908 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149912
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin