Active
Property Photos
740 Ocean Avenue 109
  1. Image 1 For 740 Ocean Avenue 109
  2. Image 2 For 740 Ocean Avenue 109
  3. Image 3 For 740 Ocean Avenue 109
  4. Image 4 For 740 Ocean Avenue 109
  5. Image 5 For 740 Ocean Avenue 109
  6. Image 6 For 740 Ocean Avenue 109
  7. Image 7 For 740 Ocean Avenue 109
  8. Image 8 For 740 Ocean Avenue 109
  9. Image 9 For 740 Ocean Avenue 109
  10. Image 10 For 740 Ocean Avenue 109
  11. Image 11 For 740 Ocean Avenue 109
  12. Image 12 For 740 Ocean Avenue 109
  13. Image 13 For 740 Ocean Avenue 109
  14. Image 14 For 740 Ocean Avenue 109
  15. Image 15 For 740 Ocean Avenue 109
  16. Image 16 For 740 Ocean Avenue 109
  17. Image 17 For 740 Ocean Avenue 109
  18. Image 18 For 740 Ocean Avenue 109
  19. Image 19 For 740 Ocean Avenue 109
  20. Image 20 For 740 Ocean Avenue 109
  21. Image 21 For 740 Ocean Avenue 109
  22. Image 22 For 740 Ocean Avenue 109
  23. Image 23 For 740 Ocean Avenue 109
  24. Image 24 For 740 Ocean Avenue 109
  25. Image 25 For 740 Ocean Avenue 109
  26. Image 26 For 740 Ocean Avenue 109
  27. Image 27 For 740 Ocean Avenue 109
  28. Image 28 For 740 Ocean Avenue 109
  29. Image 29 For 740 Ocean Avenue 109
  30. Image 30 For 740 Ocean Avenue 109
  31. Image 31 For 740 Ocean Avenue 109
  32. Image 32 For 740 Ocean Avenue 109
  33. Image 33 For 740 Ocean Avenue 109
  34. Image 34 For 740 Ocean Avenue 109
  35. Image 35 For 740 Ocean Avenue 109
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $369,997

Address: 740 Ocean Avenue 109, Boynton Beach, FL 33435

Description

Waterfront Living at Its BestWalk In & Fall in Love! Wake up to breathtaking waterfront views, step onto your private screened balcony, coffee in hand, and breathe in the fresh coastal air or share an alfresco dinner with friends and family that will be an awe of the waterfront view. This rarely available direct waterfront 2 bed, 2 bath condo in Coastal Towers is more than just a homeit's a lifestyle upgrade. Located in a gated, all age community in up and coming Boynton Beach, you're just steps from the clubhouse, pool, and pristine beaches, with top restaurants, and nightlife all within walking distance. Completely move in ready with impact windows and sliding doors for peace of mind and protection. Opportunities like this don't come oftensee it before it's gone!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11087384 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 740 Ocean Avenue 109
  • Viewed: 196
  • Price: $369,997
  • Price sqft: $407
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 908
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 376
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Library, Management, Manager On Site, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 658
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Interior Features: Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: COASTAL TOWERS COND APTS UNIT 109-S
  • Parcel Number: 08434527450021090
  • Style: Traditional
  • Unit Number: 109
  • Views: 196
  • Zoning Code: R3(cit
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 100 6th Street 605, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$339,000.00 ($490.59 / sqft )

100 6th Street 605 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fresh 1/1....Million Dollar View !!! Walk to restaurants, shops, marina and the beach. Great for investors. Lease from day1 NO Air B&B......30 day min

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 691 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160701
  2. Provided by Steve Parrott Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 700 Boynton Beach Boulevard 1207, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$349,000.00

700 Boynton Beach Boulevard 1207 Virtual Tour More Like This

1/1 12th Floor condo over looking intercoastal and resort like pool area. Super clean, bright, quiet, great kitchen, new washer Dryer combination in unit. New dish washer, 2023 Ac unit. Balcony has

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10548023
  2. Provided by Blue View Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 224 Villa Circle 224, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$350,000.00 ($271.53 / sqft )

224 Villa Circle 224 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully updated 3 bed, 2 bath fully furnished condo is a must see! The freshly painted unit is located on the top floor with vaulted ceilings, an open living/kitchen concept that offers a bre

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1289 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10555213
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 6th Street 505, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$342,000.00 ($494.94 / sqft )

100 6th Street 505 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy coastal living in the highly sought after upscale community of Marina Village at Boynton Harbor Marina. Resort style amenities include heated pool, spa, saunas, fire pit, gym, movie room, billia

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 691 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11029726
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/Delray Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3117 Tuscany Way, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$349,990.00 ($285.71 / sqft )

3117 Tuscany Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to resort style living at Tuscany on the Intracoastal! This beautifully updated and fully furnished 2 bed, 2 bath condo is completely turnkey, just bring your suitcase. The bright, open layout

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1225 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11114306
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 312 Bayfront Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$379,000.00 ($265.78 / sqft )

312 Bayfront Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained first floor condo in the heart of Boynton Beach, just minutes from the Intracoastal Waterway and stunning beaches. Features 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, and a bright open layout f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1426 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11121258
  2. Provided by Blue View Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 110 Villa Circle 110, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$385,000.00 ($298.68 / sqft )

110 Villa Circle 110 Virtual Tour More Like This

Ready for move in today! Investors welcome rent after purchase tastefully decorated, fully furnished & turnkey Gated community, 3 bed, 2 bath unit that has a Lakeview & overlooking a resort style clu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1289 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11130581
  2. Provided by Kroll Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5505 Ocean Boulevard 12-205, Ocean Ridge, FL 33435
$349,000.00 ($339.83 / sqft )

5505 Ocean Boulevard 12-205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Your new address on the beach! Bring your suitcase and relax! Bright, modern, and beautifully remodeled 2/2 corner condo with ocean views from both porches. Features include impact windows, brand ne

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1027 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11134299
  2. Provided by Lamar Properties Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3421 Tuscany Way, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$365,000.00 ($325.60 / sqft )

3421 Tuscany Way Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE SLASHED so you may stroll the intracoastal to your beautifully maintained 2 master bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the highly sought after community! Home boasts a patio with a southern exposur

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1121 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152377
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 450 Federal Highway 1010, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$439,000.00 ($356.91 / sqft )

450 Federal Highway 1010 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 10th Floor, south/east facing 2br/2ba condo at Casa Costa with beautiful water views! This bright, , unit offers 1,230 square feet of living space filled with natural light and serene water v

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1230 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157968
  2. Provided by Waterfront Homes and Condos LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin