Active
Property Photos
740 Ocean Avenue 105
  1. Image 1 For 740 Ocean Avenue 105
  2. Image 2 For 740 Ocean Avenue 105
  3. Image 3 For 740 Ocean Avenue 105
  4. Image 4 For 740 Ocean Avenue 105
  5. Image 5 For 740 Ocean Avenue 105
  6. Image 6 For 740 Ocean Avenue 105
  7. Image 7 For 740 Ocean Avenue 105
  8. Image 8 For 740 Ocean Avenue 105
  9. Image 9 For 740 Ocean Avenue 105
  10. Image 10 For 740 Ocean Avenue 105
  11. Image 11 For 740 Ocean Avenue 105
  12. Image 12 For 740 Ocean Avenue 105
  13. Image 13 For 740 Ocean Avenue 105
  14. Image 14 For 740 Ocean Avenue 105
  15. Image 15 For 740 Ocean Avenue 105
  16. Image 16 For 740 Ocean Avenue 105
  17. Image 17 For 740 Ocean Avenue 105
  18. Image 18 For 740 Ocean Avenue 105
  19. Image 19 For 740 Ocean Avenue 105
  20. Image 20 For 740 Ocean Avenue 105
  21. Image 21 For 740 Ocean Avenue 105
  22. Image 22 For 740 Ocean Avenue 105
  23. Image 23 For 740 Ocean Avenue 105
  24. Image 24 For 740 Ocean Avenue 105
  25. Image 25 For 740 Ocean Avenue 105
  26. Image 26 For 740 Ocean Avenue 105
  27. Image 27 For 740 Ocean Avenue 105
  28. Image 28 For 740 Ocean Avenue 105
  29. Image 29 For 740 Ocean Avenue 105
  30. Image 30 For 740 Ocean Avenue 105
  31. Image 31 For 740 Ocean Avenue 105
  32. Image 32 For 740 Ocean Avenue 105
  33. Image 33 For 740 Ocean Avenue 105
  34. Image 34 For 740 Ocean Avenue 105
  35. Image 35 For 740 Ocean Avenue 105
  36. Image 36 For 740 Ocean Avenue 105
  37. Image 37 For 740 Ocean Avenue 105
  38. Image 38 For 740 Ocean Avenue 105
  39. Image 39 For 740 Ocean Avenue 105
  40. Image 40 For 740 Ocean Avenue 105
  41. Image 41 For 740 Ocean Avenue 105
  42. Image 42 For 740 Ocean Avenue 105
  43. Image 43 For 740 Ocean Avenue 105
  44. Image 44 For 740 Ocean Avenue 105
  45. Image 45 For 740 Ocean Avenue 105
  46. Image 46 For 740 Ocean Avenue 105
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $315,000

Address: 740 Ocean Avenue 105, Boynton Beach, FL 33435

Description

Prime location and value! Resort style coastal turnkey living at its finest! Uniquely appointed, beautifully renovated 2 bed 2 bath ground floor unit in highly desirable coastal location. Designer features include gorgeous granite countertops, high end cabinetry & appliances, masterful tile work, seamless shower doors, luxurious hardware, custom walk in closets & more. Favored for its private patio access with views of the intracoastal & proximity to the pool & clubhouse and low HOA! Walking distance to the beach, abundant nightlife, restaurants & shops! In the welcoming all ages, gated community of Coastal Towers, situated directly on the intracoastal waterway steps from the Marina, amenities incl clubhouse, pool, Billiards & Shuffleboard.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11149912 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 740 Ocean Avenue 105
  • Viewed: 82
  • Price: $315,000
  • Price sqft: $347
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 908
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 138
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Laundry, Manager On Site, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 656
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Interior Features: Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: COASTAL TOWERS COND APTS UNIT 105-S
  • Parcel Number: 08434527450021050
  • Unit Number: 105
  • Views: 82
  • Zoning Code: R3(cit
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 100 6th Street 605, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$339,000.00 ($490.59 / sqft )

100 6th Street 605 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fresh 1/1....Million Dollar View !!! Walk to restaurants, shops, marina and the beach. Great for investors. Lease from day1 NO Air B&B......30 day min

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 691 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160701
  2. Provided by Steve Parrott Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 700 Boynton Beach Boulevard 1207, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$349,000.00

700 Boynton Beach Boulevard 1207 Virtual Tour More Like This

1/1 12th Floor condo over looking intercoastal and resort like pool area. Super clean, bright, quiet, great kitchen, new washer Dryer combination in unit. New dish washer, 2023 Ac unit. Balcony has

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10548023
  2. Provided by Blue View Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 224 Villa Circle 224, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$350,000.00 ($271.53 / sqft )

224 Villa Circle 224 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully updated 3 bed, 2 bath fully furnished condo is a must see! The freshly painted unit is located on the top floor with vaulted ceilings, an open living/kitchen concept that offers a bre

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1289 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10555213
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 6th Street 505, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$342,000.00 ($494.94 / sqft )

100 6th Street 505 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy coastal living in the highly sought after upscale community of Marina Village at Boynton Harbor Marina. Resort style amenities include heated pool, spa, saunas, fire pit, gym, movie room, billia

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 691 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11029726
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/Delray Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 740 Ocean Avenue 109, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$369,997.00 ($407.49 / sqft )

740 Ocean Avenue 109 Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront Living at Its BestWalk In & Fall in Love! Wake up to breathtaking waterfront views, step onto your private screened balcony, coffee in hand, and breathe in the fresh coastal air or share an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 908 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11087384
  2. Provided by Alejandro Molina
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5505 Ocean Boulevard 3-203, Ocean Ridge, FL 33435
$299,999.00 ($438.60 / sqft )

5505 Ocean Boulevard 3-203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Just reduced owner motivated! 1 bedroom/1 bath unfurnished completely renovated with washer/dryer in this seaside community known as colonial ridge this oceanfront community has private beach ac

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 684 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11112636
  2. Provided by Hampton Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3117 Tuscany Way, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$349,990.00 ($285.71 / sqft )

3117 Tuscany Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to resort style living at Tuscany on the Intracoastal! This beautifully updated and fully furnished 2 bed, 2 bath condo is completely turnkey, just bring your suitcase. The bright, open layout

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1225 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11114306
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1820 New Palm Way 202, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$299,900.00 ($373.47 / sqft )

1820 New Palm Way 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

BREATH TAKING VIEWS OF THE INTRA COASTAL! I recently hosted an open house here. I want to share my experience because as we know we buy a life style not just a roof and walls. Being directly on the In

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 803 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11124707
  2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5505 Ocean Boulevard 12-205, Ocean Ridge, FL 33435
$349,000.00 ($339.83 / sqft )

5505 Ocean Boulevard 12-205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Your new address on the beach! Bring your suitcase and relax! Bright, modern, and beautifully remodeled 2/2 corner condo with ocean views from both porches. Features include impact windows, brand ne

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1027 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11134299
  2. Provided by Lamar Properties Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14 Colonial Club Drive 300, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$319,900.00 ($239.45 / sqft )

14 Colonial Club Drive 300 Virtual Tour More Like This

There's something about waking up near the water that just feels different...slower, calmer, easier. At Colonial Club, that feeling becomes your everyday reality. Tucked inside one of Boynton Beach's

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1336 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11141835
  2. Provided by Southern Select Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin