Active
Property Photos
14 Colonial Club Drive 300
  1. Image 1 For 14 Colonial Club Drive 300
  2. Image 2 For 14 Colonial Club Drive 300
  3. Image 3 For 14 Colonial Club Drive 300
  4. Image 4 For 14 Colonial Club Drive 300
  5. Image 5 For 14 Colonial Club Drive 300
  6. Image 6 For 14 Colonial Club Drive 300
  7. Image 7 For 14 Colonial Club Drive 300
  8. Image 8 For 14 Colonial Club Drive 300
  9. Image 9 For 14 Colonial Club Drive 300
  10. Image 10 For 14 Colonial Club Drive 300
  11. Image 11 For 14 Colonial Club Drive 300
  12. Image 12 For 14 Colonial Club Drive 300
  13. Image 13 For 14 Colonial Club Drive 300
  14. Image 14 For 14 Colonial Club Drive 300
  15. Image 15 For 14 Colonial Club Drive 300
  16. Image 16 For 14 Colonial Club Drive 300
  17. Image 17 For 14 Colonial Club Drive 300
  18. Image 18 For 14 Colonial Club Drive 300
  19. Image 19 For 14 Colonial Club Drive 300
  20. Image 20 For 14 Colonial Club Drive 300
  21. Image 21 For 14 Colonial Club Drive 300
  22. Image 22 For 14 Colonial Club Drive 300
  23. Image 23 For 14 Colonial Club Drive 300
  24. Image 24 For 14 Colonial Club Drive 300
  25. Image 25 For 14 Colonial Club Drive 300
  26. Image 26 For 14 Colonial Club Drive 300
  27. Image 27 For 14 Colonial Club Drive 300
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $319,900

Address: 14 Colonial Club Drive 300, Boynton Beach, FL 33435

Description

There's something about waking up near the water that just feels different...slower, calmer, easier. At Colonial Club, that feeling becomes your everyday reality. Tucked inside one of Boynton Beach's most loved 55+ Intracoastal communities, this top floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers a light filled space where you can truly unwind. From the moment you step inside, the natural light and airy layout make the home feel open, welcoming, and effortless to live in. The kitchen is both stylish and functional, with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a layout that keeps you connected to the living and dining spaces, whether you're hosting friends or enjoying a quiet night in. But the space you'll keep coming back to is the Florida Room. Surrounded by impact windows and filled with sunshine. The split bedroom feel offers comfort and privacy, making it ideal for guests or seasonal living, while still keeping everything feeling cozy and connected. Life at Colonial Club is all about ease and community. Spend your days by the newly updated pool, meet neighbors at the clubhouse, or join in on the many social activities that make this neighborhood feel alive and welcoming. And when you feel like getting out, you're just minutes from the beach, waterfront restaurants, shopping, and everything Boynton Beach has to offer. Furniture is negotiable, so whether you're looking for a seasonal escape or a full time home, this is a place you can step into and start enjoying right away. If you've been craving that laid back, waterfront lifestyle...this might be exactly what you've been waiting for.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11141835 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 14 Colonial Club Drive 300
  • Viewed: 168
  • Price: $319,900
  • Price sqft: $239
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 1336
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 176
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Internet Included, Laundry, Library, Management, Manager On Site, Street Lights, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 703
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Free-Standing Freezer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Elevator, Entrance Foyer, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: COLONIAL CLUB COND SEC NO 2 BLDG 14 UNIT 300-A
  • Parcel Number: 08434533210143000
  • Style: Colonial
  • Unit Number: 300
  • Views: 168
  • Zoning Code: R3 MULTI FAM
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 100 6th Street 605, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$339,000.00 ($490.59 / sqft )

100 6th Street 605 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fresh 1/1....Million Dollar View !!! Walk to restaurants, shops, marina and the beach. Great for investors. Lease from day1 NO Air B&B......30 day min

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 691 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160701
  2. Provided by Steve Parrott Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 700 Boynton Beach Boulevard 1207, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$349,000.00

700 Boynton Beach Boulevard 1207 Virtual Tour More Like This

1/1 12th Floor condo over looking intercoastal and resort like pool area. Super clean, bright, quiet, great kitchen, new washer Dryer combination in unit. New dish washer, 2023 Ac unit. Balcony has

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10548023
  2. Provided by Blue View Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 224 Villa Circle 224, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$350,000.00 ($271.53 / sqft )

224 Villa Circle 224 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully updated 3 bed, 2 bath fully furnished condo is a must see! The freshly painted unit is located on the top floor with vaulted ceilings, an open living/kitchen concept that offers a bre

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1289 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10555213
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 6th Street 505, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$342,000.00 ($494.94 / sqft )

100 6th Street 505 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy coastal living in the highly sought after upscale community of Marina Village at Boynton Harbor Marina. Resort style amenities include heated pool, spa, saunas, fire pit, gym, movie room, billia

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 691 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11029726
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/Delray Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 740 Ocean Avenue 109, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$369,997.00 ($407.49 / sqft )

740 Ocean Avenue 109 Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront Living at Its BestWalk In & Fall in Love! Wake up to breathtaking waterfront views, step onto your private screened balcony, coffee in hand, and breathe in the fresh coastal air or share an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 908 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11087384
  2. Provided by Alejandro Molina
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5505 Ocean Boulevard 3-203, Ocean Ridge, FL 33435
$299,999.00 ($438.60 / sqft )

5505 Ocean Boulevard 3-203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Just reduced owner motivated! 1 bedroom/1 bath unfurnished completely renovated with washer/dryer in this seaside community known as colonial ridge this oceanfront community has private beach ac

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 684 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11112636
  2. Provided by Hampton Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3117 Tuscany Way, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$349,990.00 ($285.71 / sqft )

3117 Tuscany Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to resort style living at Tuscany on the Intracoastal! This beautifully updated and fully furnished 2 bed, 2 bath condo is completely turnkey, just bring your suitcase. The bright, open layout

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1225 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11114306
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 312 Bayfront Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$379,000.00 ($265.78 / sqft )

312 Bayfront Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained first floor condo in the heart of Boynton Beach, just minutes from the Intracoastal Waterway and stunning beaches. Features 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, and a bright open layout f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1426 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11121258
  2. Provided by Blue View Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1820 New Palm Way 202, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$299,900.00 ($373.47 / sqft )

1820 New Palm Way 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

BREATH TAKING VIEWS OF THE INTRA COASTAL! I recently hosted an open house here. I want to share my experience because as we know we buy a life style not just a roof and walls. Being directly on the In

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 803 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11124707
  2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5505 Ocean Boulevard 12-205, Ocean Ridge, FL 33435
$349,000.00 ($339.83 / sqft )

5505 Ocean Boulevard 12-205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Your new address on the beach! Bring your suitcase and relax! Bright, modern, and beautifully remodeled 2/2 corner condo with ocean views from both porches. Features include impact windows, brand ne

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1027 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11134299
  2. Provided by Lamar Properties Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin