Active
Property Photos
6940 Balboa Island Court
  1. Image 1 For 6940 Balboa Island Court
  2. Image 1 For 6940 Balboa Island Court
  3. Image 2 For 6940 Balboa Island Court
  4. Image 2 For 6940 Balboa Island Court
  5. Image 3 For 6940 Balboa Island Court
  6. Image 3 For 6940 Balboa Island Court
  7. Image 4 For 6940 Balboa Island Court
  8. Image 4 For 6940 Balboa Island Court
  9. Image 5 For 6940 Balboa Island Court
  10. Image 5 For 6940 Balboa Island Court
  11. Image 6 For 6940 Balboa Island Court
  12. Image 6 For 6940 Balboa Island Court
  13. Image 7 For 6940 Balboa Island Court
  14. Image 7 For 6940 Balboa Island Court
  15. Image 8 For 6940 Balboa Island Court
  16. Image 8 For 6940 Balboa Island Court
  17. Image 9 For 6940 Balboa Island Court
  18. Image 9 For 6940 Balboa Island Court
  19. Image 10 For 6940 Balboa Island Court
  20. Image 10 For 6940 Balboa Island Court
  21. Image 11 For 6940 Balboa Island Court
  22. Image 11 For 6940 Balboa Island Court
  23. Image 12 For 6940 Balboa Island Court
  24. Image 12 For 6940 Balboa Island Court
  25. Image 13 For 6940 Balboa Island Court
  26. Image 13 For 6940 Balboa Island Court
  27. Image 14 For 6940 Balboa Island Court
  28. Image 14 For 6940 Balboa Island Court
  29. Image 15 For 6940 Balboa Island Court
  30. Image 15 For 6940 Balboa Island Court
  31. Image 16 For 6940 Balboa Island Court
  32. Image 16 For 6940 Balboa Island Court
  33. Image 17 For 6940 Balboa Island Court
  34. Image 17 For 6940 Balboa Island Court
  35. Image 18 For 6940 Balboa Island Court
  36. Image 18 For 6940 Balboa Island Court
  37. Image 19 For 6940 Balboa Island Court
  38. Image 19 For 6940 Balboa Island Court
  39. Image 20 For 6940 Balboa Island Court
  40. Image 20 For 6940 Balboa Island Court
  41. Image 21 For 6940 Balboa Island Court
  42. Image 21 For 6940 Balboa Island Court
  43. Image 22 For 6940 Balboa Island Court
  44. Image 22 For 6940 Balboa Island Court
  45. Image 23 For 6940 Balboa Island Court
  46. Image 23 For 6940 Balboa Island Court
  47. Image 24 For 6940 Balboa Island Court
  48. Image 24 For 6940 Balboa Island Court
  49. Image 25 For 6940 Balboa Island Court
  50. Image 25 For 6940 Balboa Island Court
  51. Image 26 For 6940 Balboa Island Court
  52. Image 26 For 6940 Balboa Island Court
  53. Image 27 For 6940 Balboa Island Court
  54. Image 27 For 6940 Balboa Island Court
  55. Image 28 For 6940 Balboa Island Court
  56. Image 28 For 6940 Balboa Island Court
  57. Image 29 For 6940 Balboa Island Court
  58. Image 29 For 6940 Balboa Island Court
  59. Image 30 For 6940 Balboa Island Court
  60. Image 30 For 6940 Balboa Island Court
  61. Image 31 For 6940 Balboa Island Court
  62. Image 31 For 6940 Balboa Island Court
  63. Image 32 For 6940 Balboa Island Court
  64. Image 32 For 6940 Balboa Island Court
  65. Image 33 For 6940 Balboa Island Court
  66. Image 33 For 6940 Balboa Island Court
  67. Image 34 For 6940 Balboa Island Court
  68. Image 34 For 6940 Balboa Island Court
  69. Image 35 For 6940 Balboa Island Court
  70. Image 35 For 6940 Balboa Island Court
  71. Image 36 For 6940 Balboa Island Court
  72. Image 36 For 6940 Balboa Island Court
  73. Image 37 For 6940 Balboa Island Court
  74. Image 37 For 6940 Balboa Island Court
  75. Image 38 For 6940 Balboa Island Court
  76. Image 38 For 6940 Balboa Island Court
  77. Image 39 For 6940 Balboa Island Court
  78. Image 39 For 6940 Balboa Island Court
  79. Image 40 For 6940 Balboa Island Court
  80. Image 40 For 6940 Balboa Island Court
  81. Image 41 For 6940 Balboa Island Court
  82. Image 41 For 6940 Balboa Island Court
  83. Image 42 For 6940 Balboa Island Court
  84. Image 42 For 6940 Balboa Island Court
  85. Image 43 For 6940 Balboa Island Court
  86. Image 43 For 6940 Balboa Island Court
  87. Image 44 For 6940 Balboa Island Court
  88. Image 44 For 6940 Balboa Island Court
  89. Image 45 For 6940 Balboa Island Court
  90. Image 45 For 6940 Balboa Island Court
  91. Image 46 For 6940 Balboa Island Court
  92. Image 46 For 6940 Balboa Island Court
  93. Image 47 For 6940 Balboa Island Court
  94. Image 47 For 6940 Balboa Island Court
  95. Image 48 For 6940 Balboa Island Court
  96. Image 48 For 6940 Balboa Island Court
  97. Image 49 For 6940 Balboa Island Court
  98. Image 49 For 6940 Balboa Island Court
  99. Image 50 For 6940 Balboa Island Court
  100. Image 50 For 6940 Balboa Island Court
  101. Image 51 For 6940 Balboa Island Court
  102. Image 51 For 6940 Balboa Island Court
  103. Image 52 For 6940 Balboa Island Court
  104. Image 53 For 6940 Balboa Island Court
  105. Image 54 For 6940 Balboa Island Court
  106. Image 55 For 6940 Balboa Island Court
  107. Image 56 For 6940 Balboa Island Court
  108. Image 57 For 6940 Balboa Island Court
  109. Image 58 For 6940 Balboa Island Court
  110. Image 59 For 6940 Balboa Island Court
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $825,000

Address: 6940 Balboa Island Court, Delray Beach, FL 33446

Description

Live the lifestyle youve been waiting for in Valencia Palms, a premier 55+ guard gated community. Tucked away on a quiet street and offers a bright, open layout filled with natural light. Spacious living areas flow seamlessly, creating an ideal setting for both everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen opens to the main living space with ample cabinetry and counter space. The primary suite features a walk in closet and private bath, while additional bedrooms offer flexibility for guests or a home office. Enjoy a private outdoor space perfect for relaxing. High end resort style amenities including a clubhouse, pools, fitness center, tennis and pickleball courts, and an active social calendarall conveniently located near shopping, dining, medical facilities, and major highways.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: F10548382 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6940 Balboa Island Court
  • Viewed: 87
  • Price: $825,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
  • Days On Market: 108
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Built-in Barbecue, Summer Kitchen
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Carpet, Marble, Wood
  • Other Structures: Cabana
  • Roof: Concrete, Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Many Trees, On Golf Course, Sidewalks
School Information
  • High School: Spanish River
  • Middle School: Omni
  • School Elementary: Calusa (Palm Beach)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Game Room, Golf Course, Jogging Path, Manager On Site, Sauna, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 608
  • Tax Year: 2018
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bar, Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Cabana Bath, Central Vacuum, Elevator, Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Storage, Upstairs Living Area, Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar
  • Legal Description: ST ANDREWS COUNTRY CLUB PL 2 LOT 124
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 00424633020001240
  • Style: Key West, Mediterranean
  • Views: 87
  • Zoning Code: RT
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7203 Arcadia Bay Court, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$745,000.00 ($213.53 / sqft )

7203 Arcadia Bay Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in the heart of Valencia Palms! Enjoy resort style living with sparkling pools, a fully equipped gym, and top tier tennis courts. Perfect for fitness, fun and relaxation in

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3489 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11101359
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15441 Strathearn Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$900,000.00 ($352.67 / sqft )

15441 Strathearn Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bath home in the award winning country club. Features include impact sliders and windows, updated bathrooms with modern vanities, fixtures, and a large spa tub in t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2552 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11137153
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9362 Isles Cay Drive, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$842,500.00 ($260.11 / sqft )

9362 Isles Cay Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Experience elevated living in the highly sought after Lauderdale model, ideally positioned on one of the largest lots in the community offering rare space, privacy, and long term value. This home fea

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3239 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145838
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13599 Breton Lane E, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$899,000.00 ($305.06 / sqft )

13599 Breton Lane E Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated 2 story home in the gated, all ages community of Polo Trace. This 3BR/2.5BA residence features vaulted ceilings, spacious loft, and 2 car garage. Fully updated in 2019 with new f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2947 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163055
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7857 Waterford Isles Lane, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$958,500.00 ($365.28 / sqft )

7857 Waterford Isles Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Discover the pinnacle of South Florida luxury living in this impeccable, move in ready 3 bedroom (3rd Bed/Den) option, 2.5 bathroom, 2 car garage single family home, offering desirable 1 level living

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2624 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168531
  2. Provided by The Rausch Real Estate Top Gun Team Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8079 Snowflake Obsidian Trail, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$874,999.00 ($286.32 / sqft )

8079 Snowflake Obsidian Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the highly desirable Tuscany North community of Delray Beach, this beautifully upgraded 4 bedroom 3 bath home offers 2305 sq ft under air and sits on a premium corner lot. The 1st Floor fe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3056 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168782
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13587 Barcelona Lake Circle, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$855,000.00 ($245.55 / sqft )

13587 Barcelona Lake Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated Madrid model with a flexible, open layout. The second and third bedrooms were combined to create a spacious den or optional second primary suite. The updated kitchen showcases qu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3482 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007245
  2. Provided by Brown Harris Stevens of PB
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8137 Ferentino Pass, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$900,000.00 ($275.74 / sqft )

8137 Ferentino Pass Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Located in the beautiful Casa Bella community in the city of Delray Beach, 8137 Ferentino Pass invites residents with its impeccable charm and state of the art amenities. Reflective of the vast Florid

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3264 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011144
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14703 Alabaster Avenue, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$807,000.00 ($264.07 / sqft )

14703 Alabaster Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the highly sought after Tuscany community of Delray Beach, this Verona model single family home offers 4 bedrooms + loft, 3 full baths, & 2,305 sq ft under air on a corner lot. A first floo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3056 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026489
  2. Provided by A R E A Arise Real Estate Advisors
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14591 White Jade Terrace, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$899,000.00 ($271.36 / sqft )

14591 White Jade Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained Siena model in Tuscany South by GL Homes, built in 2015 & offering 2,656 sq ft of well designed living space. This 4BR/3BA home features tile & luxury vinyl plank flooring throu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3313 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017053
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin