Active
Property Photos
9075 Plymouth Place
  1. Image 1 For 9075 Plymouth Place
  2. Image 2 For 9075 Plymouth Place
  3. Image 3 For 9075 Plymouth Place
  4. Image 4 For 9075 Plymouth Place
  5. Image 5 For 9075 Plymouth Place
  6. Image 6 For 9075 Plymouth Place
  7. Image 7 For 9075 Plymouth Place
  8. Image 8 For 9075 Plymouth Place
  9. Image 9 For 9075 Plymouth Place
  10. Image 10 For 9075 Plymouth Place
  11. Image 11 For 9075 Plymouth Place
  12. Image 12 For 9075 Plymouth Place
  13. Image 13 For 9075 Plymouth Place
  14. Image 14 For 9075 Plymouth Place
  15. Image 15 For 9075 Plymouth Place
  16. Image 16 For 9075 Plymouth Place
  17. Image 17 For 9075 Plymouth Place
  18. Image 18 For 9075 Plymouth Place
  19. Image 19 For 9075 Plymouth Place
  20. Image 20 For 9075 Plymouth Place
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,600

Address: 9075 Plymouth Place, Tamarac, FL 33321

Description

Rare corner 3 bedroom unit with private garage. Features include laminate wood floors, updated kitchen; open concept lr/dr; split bedroom plan; spacious master suite with walk in closet & private balcony with garden views. Full size washer/dryer. Bright open layout perfect for entertaining! Located in a gated resort style community with clubhouse, pool, and gym. Prime location near sawgrass expressway, turnpike, sawgrass mills, top schools, shopping, dining, and minutes to the beach.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: F10549087 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 9075 Plymouth Place
  • Viewed: 39
  • Price: $2,600
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 11
  • High School: J. P. Taravella
  • Middle School: Millennium 6-12 Collegiate Academy
  • School Elementary: Challenger
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Garage, Guest
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Fitness Center
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HAMPTON HILLS CONDO UNIT 19204 PHASE 19 PER CDO BK/PG: 41345/781
  • Parcel Number: 494108da1720
  • Views: 39
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Cable TV, Pool Maintenance
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7950 Nob Hill Road 203, Tamarac, FL 33321
$2,700.00

7950 Nob Hill Road 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great Apartment rare to find 3 Bedroom 2 Full Bathroom in St. Andrews Condominium.Convenient split layout 1,137SqFt with two spacious Master Bedroom each one with large walk in closets for allyour sto

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10551924
  2. Provided by Concierge Real Estate Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7970 Nob Hill Road 205, Tamarac, FL 33321
$2,600.00 ($2.29 / sqft )

7970 Nob Hill Road 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo situated on the second floor of a luxurious, secure, and gated community. This spacious unit offers an open layout perfect for comfortable living

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1137 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10554723
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7755 Yardley Drive 112, Tamarac, FL 33321
$2,400.00 ($1.95 / sqft )

7755 Yardley Drive 112 Virtual Tour More Like This

Active 55+ community. SO MANY AMENITIES! POOL, JACCUZZI, TENNIS, SOCIAL EVENTS IN THE GRAND BALLROOM, SHOWS, CARD GAMES, AND SO MUCH MORE! RARE FIRST FLOOR, LAKEVIEW unit available! First floor units

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1229 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007335
  2. Provided by Premier Investments Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9082 Plymouth Place 9082, Tamarac, FL 33321
$2,650.00 ($2.19 / sqft )

9082 Plymouth Place 9082 Virtual Tour More Like This

Ground Floor Waterfront Oasis | Private Attached Garage | 3BR/2BA. Eliminate the hassle of common hallways and elevators. This rare ground floor residence features a private attached garage that has b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1210 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014625
  2. Provided by Lewis Real Estate Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7630 Westwood Drive 313, Tamarac, FL 33321
$2,500.00 ($2.36 / sqft )

7630 Westwood Drive 313 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your new home in the heart of Tamarac ! This beautiful 3 bedroom 2 bathroom condo offers a perfect blend of comfort and convenience. Features include open concept living and ding area, newl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1058 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021595
  2. Provided by Miami Blue Real Estate Service
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7842 Exeter Boulevard E, Tamarac, FL 33321
$3,000.00 ($1.20 / sqft )

7842 Exeter Boulevard E Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake Up to Water Views & Wind Down in Luxury!! Brand new, luxurious natural colored floors & crisp White Walls. Your own Laundry room inside & lots of natural light and water views from almost every w

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2507 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025662
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Interaction Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin