Active
Property Photos
2265 15th Street 165
  1. Image 1 For 2265 15th Street 165
  2. Image 2 For 2265 15th Street 165
  3. Image 3 For 2265 15th Street 165
  4. Image 4 For 2265 15th Street 165
  5. Image 5 For 2265 15th Street 165
  6. Image 6 For 2265 15th Street 165
  7. Image 7 For 2265 15th Street 165
  8. Image 8 For 2265 15th Street 165
  9. Image 9 For 2265 15th Street 165
  10. Image 10 For 2265 15th Street 165
  11. Image 11 For 2265 15th Street 165
  12. Image 12 For 2265 15th Street 165
  13. Image 13 For 2265 15th Street 165
  14. Image 14 For 2265 15th Street 165
  15. Image 15 For 2265 15th Street 165
  16. Image 16 For 2265 15th Street 165
  17. Image 17 For 2265 15th Street 165
  18. Image 18 For 2265 15th Street 165
  19. Image 19 For 2265 15th Street 165
  20. Image 20 For 2265 15th Street 165
  21. Image 21 For 2265 15th Street 165
  22. Image 22 For 2265 15th Street 165
  23. Image 23 For 2265 15th Street 165
  24. Image 24 For 2265 15th Street 165
  25. Image 25 For 2265 15th Street 165
  26. Image 26 For 2265 15th Street 165
  27. Image 27 For 2265 15th Street 165
  28. Image 28 For 2265 15th Street 165
  29. Image 29 For 2265 15th Street 165
  30. Image 30 For 2265 15th Street 165
  31. Image 31 For 2265 15th Street 165
  32. Image 32 For 2265 15th Street 165
  33. Image 33 For 2265 15th Street 165
  34. Image 34 For 2265 15th Street 165
  35. Image 35 For 2265 15th Street 165
  36. Image 36 For 2265 15th Street 165
  37. Image 37 For 2265 15th Street 165
  38. Image 38 For 2265 15th Street 165
  39. Image 39 For 2265 15th Street 165
  40. Image 40 For 2265 15th Street 165
  41. Image 41 For 2265 15th Street 165
  42. Image 42 For 2265 15th Street 165
  43. Image 43 For 2265 15th Street 165
  44. Image 44 For 2265 15th Street 165
  45. Image 45 For 2265 15th Street 165
  46. Image 46 For 2265 15th Street 165
  47. Image 47 For 2265 15th Street 165
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,400

Address: 2265 15th Street 165, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442

Description

Gorgeous Contemporary FURNISHED Ground Floor Corner Unit. Neutral colors, Beautiful White Kitchen w/ Granite Counter Tops & Back Splash, Eat in Kitchen, Large Living Room, Porcelain Tile & Carpet. Spacious Master Bedroom w/ Walk In Closet, Split Bedrooms, Renovated Bathrooms, Laundry Room w/ Washer & Dryer inside the Unit, A/C is 6 yrs old. Enjoy the Peaceful Garden View from the Screened in Patio w/ Storage Closet. Community Pool, Hot tub, Gym, Clubhouse. Community is Gated at night with Security Guard. Cable, Internet & Water included in the Rent. Excellent location, close to Shoppes, restaurants, Banks, Gas stations, I 95. This is a Short Term Rental Property is available from Now to 01/31/2027 ONLY, Furnished ONLY
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: F10551977 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2265 15th Street 165
  • Viewed: 92
  • Price: $2,400
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 91
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Internet Included, Kitchen Facilities, Spa/Hot Tub
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bar, Custom Mirrors, Entrance Foyer, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: MEADOWRIDGE CONDO UNIT 165 BLDG 29 PER CDO BK/PG: 8706/505
  • Parcel Number: 484211aa1290
  • Unit Number: 165
  • Views: 92
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Cable TV, Hot Water, Sewer, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 137 Farnham F  137, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$2,500.00 ($3.57 / sqft )

137 Farnham F 137 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020149
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 355 Oakridge T  355, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$2,200.00

355 Oakridge T 355 Virtual Tour More Like This

55+ off season rental up to 6 months available now, fully furnished and equipped. This turnkey 1 bedroom 1 1/2 bath condo, unit is on the first floor, very convenient. Community with amazing amenities

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10520619
  2. Provided by Casa Bella Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 144 Farnham F, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$2,500.00

144 Farnham F Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous and upgraded corner unit. Furnished with central a/c. New cabinet kitchen with quartz countertop and staninless steel appliances. Very well clean unit. Upgraded bathrooms with walk in shower.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10527879
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2067 15th Street 232, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$2,350.00

2067 15th Street 232 Virtual Tour More Like This

This spacious, totally updated condo features lofted ceilings with ceramic flooring thruout & completely upgraded kithchen & baths including stainless steel apliances, cabinets & granite tops. All whi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10544188
  2. Provided by Capital R. E. Professionals
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 65 Deer Creek Road H206, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$2,400.00

65 Deer Creek Road H206 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful condo located close to powerline and i95. Wood floors. Ceramic. Washer and dryer in unit. Brand new ac unit. Master bathroom fully redone. Tennis courts unobstructed view. Close to excellent

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10556720
  2. Provided by Blue Lighthouse Realty, INC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2297 15th Street 122, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$2,350.00 ($1.96 / sqft )

2297 15th Street 122 Virtual Tour More Like This

Unit is freshly painted, new floors in both bedrooms. Beautiful 2/2 condo w/ picturesque lake views from every room. Secluded corner unit on the 2nd floor w/ a gated, private front porch. Enter into v

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005897
  2. Provided by Better Homes & Gdns RE Fla 1st
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1254 Military Trail 1321, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$2,500.00 ($2.27 / sqft )

1254 Military Trail 1321 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move In Ready! Fully Renovated & Fast Approval! Bright and spacious 2BR/2BA second floor apartment with balcony, extra storage. Enjoy resort style amenities including clubhouse, pool, gym, and more. I

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1099 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007681
  2. Provided by Realty Home Advisors Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 171 Deer Creek Boulevard 704, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$2,700.00 ($2.30 / sqft )

171 Deer Creek Boulevard 704 Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 2/2 condo located in Hidden Woods of Deer Creek available April Dec 31st, 2026. Your home away from home. The fully stocked kitchen boasts stainless steel appliances. Smart TV with basic cabl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1176 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012819
  2. Provided by Deer Creek R E Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1921 15th Street 29, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$2,450.00 ($2.13 / sqft )

1921 15th Street 29 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home! Tranquility awaits as you relax in the privacy of your lanai overlooking a beautiful garden view. No stairs or elevators! 2 bedroom 2 baths, with washer dryer in your lovely & spacious N

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1150 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013296
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1266 Military Trail 547, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$2,695.00 ($2.25 / sqft )

1266 Military Trail 547 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully appointed and renovated 2 bedroom condominium on the 4th floor featuring an open concept kitchen and tile flooring throughout. Offered fully furnished and turnkey, this residence boasts st

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015687
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin