Active
Property Photos
2297 15th Street 122
  1. Image 1 For 2297 15th Street 122
  2. Image 2 For 2297 15th Street 122
  3. Image 3 For 2297 15th Street 122
  4. Image 4 For 2297 15th Street 122
  5. Image 5 For 2297 15th Street 122
  6. Image 6 For 2297 15th Street 122
  7. Image 7 For 2297 15th Street 122
  8. Image 8 For 2297 15th Street 122
  9. Image 9 For 2297 15th Street 122
  10. Image 10 For 2297 15th Street 122
  11. Image 11 For 2297 15th Street 122
  12. Image 12 For 2297 15th Street 122
  13. Image 13 For 2297 15th Street 122
  14. Image 14 For 2297 15th Street 122
  15. Image 15 For 2297 15th Street 122
  16. Image 16 For 2297 15th Street 122
  17. Image 17 For 2297 15th Street 122
  18. Image 18 For 2297 15th Street 122
  19. Image 19 For 2297 15th Street 122
  20. Image 20 For 2297 15th Street 122
  21. Image 21 For 2297 15th Street 122
  22. Image 22 For 2297 15th Street 122
  23. Image 23 For 2297 15th Street 122
  24. Image 24 For 2297 15th Street 122
  25. Image 25 For 2297 15th Street 122
  26. Image 26 For 2297 15th Street 122
  27. Image 27 For 2297 15th Street 122
  28. Image 28 For 2297 15th Street 122
  29. Image 29 For 2297 15th Street 122
  30. Image 30 For 2297 15th Street 122
  31. Image 31 For 2297 15th Street 122
  32. Image 32 For 2297 15th Street 122
  33. Image 33 For 2297 15th Street 122
  34. Image 34 For 2297 15th Street 122
  35. Image 35 For 2297 15th Street 122
  36. Image 36 For 2297 15th Street 122
  37. Image 37 For 2297 15th Street 122
  38. Image 38 For 2297 15th Street 122
  39. Image 39 For 2297 15th Street 122
  40. Image 40 For 2297 15th Street 122
  41. Image 41 For 2297 15th Street 122
  42. Image 42 For 2297 15th Street 122
  43. Image 43 For 2297 15th Street 122
  44. Image 44 For 2297 15th Street 122
  45. Image 45 For 2297 15th Street 122
  46. Image 46 For 2297 15th Street 122
  47. Image 47 For 2297 15th Street 122
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,350

Address: 2297 15th Street 122, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442

Description

Unit is freshly painted, new floors in both bedrooms. Beautiful 2/2 condo w/ picturesque lake views from every room. Secluded corner unit on the 2nd floor w/ a gated, private front porch. Enter into vaulted ceilings in the living room, leading to a covered, screened in balcony w/ a serene lake & fountain view. The spacious master bedroom has its walk in closet & its private open balcony overlooking the lake. Bright & airy unit w/ display window in the kitchen. The split floor plan offers privacy. In unit washer/dryer for convenience. Enjoy community amenities: heated pool, jacuzzi, gym, pool table, clubhouse, bbq & lush green surroundings. Basic cable, water, sewer & trash included. Reserved parking close to unit, plus plenty of guest spots. Guard at night.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26005897 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2297 15th Street 122
  • Viewed: 117
  • Price: $2,350
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 1200
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 53
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Heated Pool, Kitchen Facilities, Maintained Community, Management, Manager On Site, Spa/Hot Tub
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Internet
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: MEADOWRIDGE CONDO UNIT 122 BLDG 33 PER CDO BK/PG: 8706/505
  • Parcel Number: 484211aa1900
  • Unit Number: 122
  • Views: 117
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Cable TV, Hot Water, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 137 Farnham F  137, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$2,500.00 ($3.57 / sqft )

137 Farnham F 137 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020149
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 355 Oakridge T  355, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$2,200.00

355 Oakridge T 355 Virtual Tour More Like This

55+ off season rental up to 6 months available now, fully furnished and equipped. This turnkey 1 bedroom 1 1/2 bath condo, unit is on the first floor, very convenient. Community with amazing amenities

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10520619
  2. Provided by Casa Bella Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 144 Farnham F, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$2,500.00

144 Farnham F Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous and upgraded corner unit. Furnished with central a/c. New cabinet kitchen with quartz countertop and staninless steel appliances. Very well clean unit. Upgraded bathrooms with walk in shower.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10527879
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2067 15th Street 232, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$2,350.00

2067 15th Street 232 Virtual Tour More Like This

This spacious, totally updated condo features lofted ceilings with ceramic flooring thruout & completely upgraded kithchen & baths including stainless steel apliances, cabinets & granite tops. All whi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10544188
  2. Provided by Capital R. E. Professionals
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2265 15th Street 165, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$2,400.00

2265 15th Street 165 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous Contemporary FURNISHED Ground Floor Corner Unit. Neutral colors, Beautiful White Kitchen w/ Granite Counter Tops & Back Splash, Eat in Kitchen, Large Living Room, Porcelain Tile & Carpet. Spa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10551977
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 65 Deer Creek Road H206, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$2,400.00

65 Deer Creek Road H206 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful condo located close to powerline and i95. Wood floors. Ceramic. Washer and dryer in unit. Brand new ac unit. Master bathroom fully redone. Tennis courts unobstructed view. Close to excellent

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10556720
  2. Provided by Blue Lighthouse Realty, INC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2430 Deer Creek Country Club Boulevard 407-2, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$2,150.00 ($2.05 / sqft )

2430 Deer Creek Country Club Boulevard 407-2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely Light Filled 4th Floor Condo with Golf Course Views. Enjoy bright, spacious living in this beautifully furnished 4th floor condo, offering stunning views of the lush golf course from your scree

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11135905
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2379 15th Street 116, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$2,150.00 ($1.95 / sqft )

2379 15th Street 116 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to Meadowridge! This bright and spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo has been beautifully renovated and features stainless steel appliances, an in unit washer and dryer, a walk in closet, vau

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004184
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1254 Military Trail 1321, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$2,500.00 ($2.27 / sqft )

1254 Military Trail 1321 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move In Ready! Fully Renovated & Fast Approval! Bright and spacious 2BR/2BA second floor apartment with balcony, extra storage. Enjoy resort style amenities including clubhouse, pool, gym, and more. I

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1099 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007681
  2. Provided by Realty Home Advisors Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 171 Deer Creek Boulevard 704, Deerfield Beach, FL 33442
$2,700.00 ($2.30 / sqft )

171 Deer Creek Boulevard 704 Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 2/2 condo located in Hidden Woods of Deer Creek available April Dec 31st, 2026. Your home away from home. The fully stocked kitchen boasts stainless steel appliances. Smart TV with basic cabl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1176 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012819
  2. Provided by Deer Creek R E Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin