Active
Property Photos
9082 Plymouth Place 9082
  1. Image 1 For 9082 Plymouth Place 9082
  2. Image 2 For 9082 Plymouth Place 9082
  3. Image 3 For 9082 Plymouth Place 9082
  4. Image 4 For 9082 Plymouth Place 9082
  5. Image 5 For 9082 Plymouth Place 9082
  6. Image 6 For 9082 Plymouth Place 9082
  7. Image 7 For 9082 Plymouth Place 9082
  8. Image 8 For 9082 Plymouth Place 9082
  9. Image 9 For 9082 Plymouth Place 9082
  10. Image 10 For 9082 Plymouth Place 9082
  11. Image 11 For 9082 Plymouth Place 9082
  12. Image 12 For 9082 Plymouth Place 9082
  13. Image 13 For 9082 Plymouth Place 9082
  14. Image 14 For 9082 Plymouth Place 9082
  15. Image 15 For 9082 Plymouth Place 9082
  16. Image 16 For 9082 Plymouth Place 9082
  17. Image 17 For 9082 Plymouth Place 9082
  18. Image 18 For 9082 Plymouth Place 9082
  19. Image 19 For 9082 Plymouth Place 9082
  20. Image 20 For 9082 Plymouth Place 9082
  21. Image 21 For 9082 Plymouth Place 9082
  22. Image 22 For 9082 Plymouth Place 9082
  23. Image 23 For 9082 Plymouth Place 9082
  24. Image 24 For 9082 Plymouth Place 9082
  25. Image 25 For 9082 Plymouth Place 9082
  26. Image 26 For 9082 Plymouth Place 9082
  27. Image 27 For 9082 Plymouth Place 9082
  28. Image 28 For 9082 Plymouth Place 9082
  29. Image 29 For 9082 Plymouth Place 9082
  30. Image 30 For 9082 Plymouth Place 9082
  31. Image 31 For 9082 Plymouth Place 9082
  32. Image 32 For 9082 Plymouth Place 9082
  33. Image 33 For 9082 Plymouth Place 9082
  34. Image 34 For 9082 Plymouth Place 9082
  35. Image 35 For 9082 Plymouth Place 9082
  36. Image 36 For 9082 Plymouth Place 9082
  37. Image 37 For 9082 Plymouth Place 9082
  38. Image 38 For 9082 Plymouth Place 9082
  39. Image 39 For 9082 Plymouth Place 9082
  40. Image 40 For 9082 Plymouth Place 9082
  41. Image 41 For 9082 Plymouth Place 9082
  42. Image 42 For 9082 Plymouth Place 9082
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $370,000

Address: 9082 Plymouth Place 9082, Tamarac, FL 33321

Description

Calling all professionals who are seeking a tranquil oasis. Come see this immaculately well kept gated community with its own club house, pools, gym and lots of walk/jogging area. This Single level floor plan with gorgeous waterfront serenity. Wake up to this breathtaking view while you sip on your java. One car garage with direct entrance to apartment Covered front entrance. All bedrooms(3) have newly installed wooden laminate flooring, other areas have modern ceramic tiles, Granite counter tops, with lots of cupboard space. Newly installed AC unit. Back Patio with enclosed storage space,Hurricane Shutter. Calling all professionals who are seeking a tranquil oasis. Come see this immaculately well kept gated community with its own club house, pools, gym and lots of walk/jogging area. This Single level floor plan with gorgeous waterfront serenity. Wake up to this breathtaking view while you sip on your java. One car garage with direct entrance to apartment Covered front entrance. All bedrooms(3) have newly installed wooden laminate flooring, other areas have modern ceramic tiles, Granite counter tops, with lots of cupboard space. Newly installed AC unit. Back Patio with enclosed storage space,Hurricane Shutter.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: F10556092 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9082 Plymouth Place 9082
  • Viewed: 123
  • Price: $370,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 71
  • High School: J. P. Taravella
  • Middle School: Millennium 6-12 Collegiate Academy
  • School Elementary: Challenger
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Business Center, Fitness Center, Playground
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Roof Repairs, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 613
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bar, Bedroom Layout - Split, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HAMPTON HILLS CONDO UNIT 21104 PHASE 21
  • Parcel Number: 494108DA1840
  • Style: Coach House
  • Unit Number: 9082
  • Views: 123
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9075 Plymouth Place 9075, Tamarac, FL 33321
$375,000.00 ($264.64 / sqft )

9075 Plymouth Place 9075 Virtual Tour More Like This

Investor friendly condo rentals allowed immediately. Rare corner 3 bedroom unit with private garage. *** seller offering $10,000 towards closing costs or rate buy down. *** features include laminate

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1417 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10549048
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Consultants
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9612 76th Court 9612, Tamarac, FL 33321
$349,500.00

9612 76th Court 9612 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

1 year hoa paid by seller. Remodel 2 bedroom 2 bath villa in the heart of tamarac. Waterproof laminate floors throughout. New cabinets in kitchen. All new kitchen appliances. Split bedroom plan. One c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10556646
  2. Provided by Thank You Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6343 Pinehurst Circle W D36, Tamarac, FL 33321
$360,000.00 ($339.62 / sqft )

6343 Pinehurst Circle W D36 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom villa with a private garage, located in the desirable Wedgewood community of Tamarac. This villa style residence offers a spacious, modern fin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1060 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159055
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7972 Exeter Blvd W W 101, Tamarac, FL 33321
$424,900.00 ($251.12 / sqft )

7972 Exeter Blvd W W 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this fully turnkey residence in the highly sought after Kings Point community. No detail has been overlooked in this beautifully renovated home. Enjoy elegant laminate flooring throughout &

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1692 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022599
  2. Provided by Agents Realty Group, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7620 79th Avenue J8, Tamarac, FL 33321
$349,900.00 ($287.75 / sqft )

7620 79th Avenue J8 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful, immaculate corner unit townhouse in Bonaire Village. Renovated kitchen with white cabinet/shelves and quartz countertop, Stainless steel fridge, stove, dishwasher. Eat in kitchen with reces

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1216 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024231
  2. Provided by PALS Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8751 Holly Court 104, Tamarac, FL 33321
$359,500.00 ($200.61 / sqft )

8751 Holly Court 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lots of natural light enhance the panoramic view of golf and water from your patio and family room in this almost 1800 square feet ground floor condo.. 2 bedroom 2 bath with den. Den can be converted

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1792 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024419
  2. Provided by Agents Realty Group, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin