Active
Property Photos
2312 Salty Winds Way
  1. Image 1 of 54 For 2312 Salty Winds Way
  2. Image 2 of 54 For 2312 Salty Winds Way
  3. Image 3 of 54 For 2312 Salty Winds Way
  4. Image 4 of 54 For 2312 Salty Winds Way
  5. Image 5 of 54 For 2312 Salty Winds Way
  6. Image 6 of 54 For 2312 Salty Winds Way
  7. Image 7 of 54 For 2312 Salty Winds Way
  8. Image 8 of 54 For 2312 Salty Winds Way
  9. Image 9 of 54 For 2312 Salty Winds Way
  10. Image 10 of 54 For 2312 Salty Winds Way
  11. Image 11 of 54 For 2312 Salty Winds Way
  12. Image 12 of 54 For 2312 Salty Winds Way
  13. Image 13 of 54 For 2312 Salty Winds Way
  14. Image 14 of 54 For 2312 Salty Winds Way
  15. Image 15 of 54 For 2312 Salty Winds Way
  16. Image 16 of 54 For 2312 Salty Winds Way
  17. Image 17 of 54 For 2312 Salty Winds Way
  18. Image 18 of 54 For 2312 Salty Winds Way
  19. Image 19 of 54 For 2312 Salty Winds Way
  20. Image 20 of 54 For 2312 Salty Winds Way
  21. Image 21 of 54 For 2312 Salty Winds Way
  22. Image 22 of 54 For 2312 Salty Winds Way
  23. Image 23 of 54 For 2312 Salty Winds Way
  24. Image 24 of 54 For 2312 Salty Winds Way
  25. Image 25 of 54 For 2312 Salty Winds Way
  26. Image 26 of 54 For 2312 Salty Winds Way
  27. Image 27 of 54 For 2312 Salty Winds Way
  28. Image 28 of 54 For 2312 Salty Winds Way
  29. Image 29 of 54 For 2312 Salty Winds Way
  30. Image 30 of 54 For 2312 Salty Winds Way
  31. Image 31 of 54 For 2312 Salty Winds Way
  32. Image 32 of 54 For 2312 Salty Winds Way
  33. Image 33 of 54 For 2312 Salty Winds Way
  34. Image 34 of 54 For 2312 Salty Winds Way
  35. Image 35 of 54 For 2312 Salty Winds Way
  36. Image 36 of 54 For 2312 Salty Winds Way
  37. Image 37 of 54 For 2312 Salty Winds Way
  38. Image 38 of 54 For 2312 Salty Winds Way
  39. Image 39 of 54 For 2312 Salty Winds Way
  40. Image 40 of 54 For 2312 Salty Winds Way
  41. Image 41 of 54 For 2312 Salty Winds Way
  42. Image 42 of 54 For 2312 Salty Winds Way
  43. Image 43 of 54 For 2312 Salty Winds Way
  44. Image 44 of 54 For 2312 Salty Winds Way
  45. Image 45 of 54 For 2312 Salty Winds Way
  46. Image 46 of 54 For 2312 Salty Winds Way
  47. Image 47 of 54 For 2312 Salty Winds Way
  48. Image 48 of 54 For 2312 Salty Winds Way
  49. Image 49 of 54 For 2312 Salty Winds Way
  50. Image 50 of 54 For 2312 Salty Winds Way
  51. Image 51 of 54 For 2312 Salty Winds Way
  52. Image 52 of 54 For 2312 Salty Winds Way
  53. Image 53 of 54 For 2312 Salty Winds Way
  54. Image 54 of 54 For 2312 Salty Winds Way
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,195,000

Address: 2312 Salty Winds Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747

Description

Welcome to an exceptional luxury retreat in Solara Resort, designed for comfort, style, and unforgettable memories. This stunning 9 bedroom home comfortably accommodates up to 19 guests and offers an elegant open concept layout just minutes from Disney and Orlandos world famous attractions. The spacious living area is beautifully furnished and flows seamlessly into a fully equipped gourmet kitchen, making it ideal for entertaining large families and groups. Entertainment takes center stage with an impressive Avatar themed game room featuring arcade games, a pool table, and foosball. The home also showcases four immersive themed bedrooms, Barbie, Lilo & Stitch, How to Train Your Dragon, and Harry Potter creating a magical experience for guests of all ages and strong appeal for short term rental use. Outdoors, enjoy your private pool area, with optional pool heating and barbecue use available. Located within Solara Resort in Kissimmee, residents and guests enjoy access to a grand clubhouse, fitness center, and game rooms, all while being conveniently close to premier shopping, dining, and entertainment. A turnkey opportunity combining luxury living, themed fun, and prime proximity to Central Floridas top attractions.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6374358 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2312 Salty Winds Way
  • Viewed: 102
  • Price: $1,195,000
  • Price sqft: $237
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 5043
  • Bedrooms: 9
  • Total Baths: 6
  • Full Baths: 6
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 118
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 4166.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 718.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Leeland HOA
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: SOLARA PH 3 REPLAT PB 34 PGS 126-129 LOT 163R
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 18-25-27-5288-0001-163R
  • Views: 102
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 241 Falls Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$1,150,000.00 ($178.68 / sqft )

241 Falls Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing opportunity location, location, location ,vacation, income!!! Great opportunity for investors, as a short rental home or even residential home. The amazing home of 11 bedrooms, 10 full bathroo

  1. Bedrooms: 11
  2. Baths: 13
  3. Approx. 6436 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146843
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Ahmed Hathout
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7616 Brookhurst Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$1,139,000.00 ($176.97 / sqft )

7616 Brookhurst Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional value opportunity in encore at reunion now offering a $60,000 seller concession this expansive 11 bedroom, 13 bathroom estate is one of the largest floor plans in encore at reunion and

  1. Bedrooms: 11
  2. Baths: 13
  3. Approx. 6436 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6371934
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Erin Underkofler Kilpatrick, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 308 Southfield Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$1,350,000.00 ($176.61 / sqft )

308 Southfield Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 308 Southfield Street, a standout luxury vacation estate home in the exclusive Encore Resort at Reunionone of Central Floridas premier short term rental communities. Built in 2020, this ful

  1. Bedrooms: 13
  2. Baths: 13
  3. Approx. 7644 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6380091
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Matt Dixon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7666 Fairfax Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$1,195,000.00 ($217.43 / sqft )

7666 Fairfax Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the ultimate in luxury living and investment at this fully furnished 11 bedroom, 10.5 bathroom vacation home located in the amazing Encore at Reunion Resort, just minutes from Walt Disney Wor

  1. Bedrooms: 11
  2. Baths: 13
  3. Approx. 5496 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6380550
  2. Provided by MS LAND & BUILDING LLC
  3. Contact Naiara Alves
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7734 Graben Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$1,239,000.00 ($190.85 / sqft )

7734 Graben Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the crown jewel of encore at reunion! This extraordinary 11 bedroom, 13 bathroom (11 full, 2 half) luxury resort estate is one of encore's most celebrated and heavily booked short term rent

  1. Bedrooms: 11
  2. Baths: 13
  3. Approx. 6492 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404571
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Erin Underkofler Kilpatrick, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin