Active
Property Photos
228 Westyn Bay Boulevard
  1. Image 1 of 18 For 228 Westyn Bay Boulevard
  2. Image 2 of 18 For 228 Westyn Bay Boulevard
  3. Image 3 of 18 For 228 Westyn Bay Boulevard
  4. Image 4 of 18 For 228 Westyn Bay Boulevard
  5. Image 5 of 18 For 228 Westyn Bay Boulevard
  6. Image 6 of 18 For 228 Westyn Bay Boulevard
  7. Image 7 of 18 For 228 Westyn Bay Boulevard
  8. Image 8 of 18 For 228 Westyn Bay Boulevard
  9. Image 9 of 18 For 228 Westyn Bay Boulevard
  10. Image 10 of 18 For 228 Westyn Bay Boulevard
  11. Image 11 of 18 For 228 Westyn Bay Boulevard
  12. Image 12 of 18 For 228 Westyn Bay Boulevard
  13. Image 13 of 18 For 228 Westyn Bay Boulevard
  14. Image 14 of 18 For 228 Westyn Bay Boulevard
  15. Image 15 of 18 For 228 Westyn Bay Boulevard
  16. Image 16 of 18 For 228 Westyn Bay Boulevard
  17. Image 17 of 18 For 228 Westyn Bay Boulevard
  18. Image 18 of 18 For 228 Westyn Bay Boulevard
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $514,900

Address: 228 Westyn Bay Boulevard, OCOEE, FL 34761

Description

Nestled in the gated enclave of Eagles Landing at Westyn Bay, this beautifully appointed single family residence offers refined living near the shores of Lake Apopka in the heart of Central Florida. Designed for both comfort and sophistication, this 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home showcases generous living spaces and thoughtful details throughout. The gourmet eat in kitchen is the heart of the home, featuring stainless steel appliances, a spacious center island, and breakfast bar, perfect for casual mornings or elegant entertaining. Flowing seamlessly into the expansive family room, the layout invites effortless indoor outdoor living. Step outside to the covered lanai and unwind while enjoying tranquil pond views an idyllic backdrop for morning coffee or sunset evenings. The first floor primary suite is a private retreat, complete with a large walk in closet and spa inspired bath boasting a soaking garden tub, dual vanities, and a separate walk in shower. Additional first floor spaces include a formal dining room, versatile den or home office, laundry room and powder bath. Upstairs, three well appointed bedrooms, two full baths, and a generously sized media room provide ideal accommodations for family, guests or leisure. Residents of Westyn Bay enjoy resort style amenities including a sparkling pool, playground, basketball and tennis courts, and scenic walking trails along Lake Apopka. Ideally located near the West Orange Trail with convenient access to downtown Orlando, Windermere and Winter Garden. This home offers the perfect balance of luxury, nature and connectivity.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6379361 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 228 Westyn Bay Boulevard
  • Viewed: 213
  • Price: $514,900
  • Price sqft: $142
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Pond
  • Year Built: 2011
  • Bldg sqft: 3621
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 98
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Tahoe
  • Builder Name: Ashton Woods
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2765.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Level, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Ocoee High
  • Middle School: Lakeview Middle
  • School Elementary: Prairie Lake Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 649.47
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Westyn Bay Comm. Assn/Natalie Elbaz
  • Association Phone: 407-447-9955
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: EAGLES LANDING PHASE 1 72/77 LOT 104
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34761 - Ocoee
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 31-21-28-2381-01-040
  • Style: Contemporary
  • View: Water
  • Views: 213
  • Zoning Code: R-1AA
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3402 Mccormick Woods Drive, OCOEE, FL 34761
$510,000.00 ($132.57 / sqft )

3402 Mccormick Woods Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

MOVE IN READY 4 bed, 3.5 bath home with a 3 car tandem garage in the gated McCormick Woods community in Ocoee, offering no rear neighbors and a private backyard setting just minutes from downtown Wint

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3847 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146403
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Eve Metlis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2430 Laurel Blossom Circle, OCOEE, FL 34761
$485,000.00 ($132.77 / sqft )

2430 Laurel Blossom Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

REDUCED AGAIN .... Welcome to this beautiful and spacious residence perfectly situated in the desirable community of Ocoee, Florida. Offering an impressive five bedrooms and four full bathrooms, this

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3653 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6351037
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY PREMIER LLC
  3. Contact Donna Sheppard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2819 Stonegate Drive, OCOEE, FL 34761
$589,000.00 ($158.08 / sqft )

2819 Stonegate Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious and thoughtfully designed 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home with over 2,600 square feet of living space in the gated Preserve at Crown Point community. With a 3 car tandem garage and a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3726 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402938
  2. Provided by TEAMCONNECT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Robert Schott
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1455 Sourwood Drive, OCOEE, FL 34761
$549,000.00 ($148.54 / sqft )

1455 Sourwood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Impeccably maintained and rarely lived in, this CalAtlantic built residence in the highly sought after Arden Park North community presents like new. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3696 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403800
  2. Provided by DOUGLAS ELLIMAN
  3. Contact Marlene De Cespedes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3545 Starbird Drive, OCOEE, FL 34761
$524,900.00 ($113.79 / sqft )

3545 Starbird Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom home located in the highly sought after gated community of Forest Brooke! Built in 2004 and offering 3,790 square feet of thoughtfully designed living

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4613 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4947094
  2. Provided by DYNAMIK REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Carlus Marchbanks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 345 Beacon Pointe Drive, OCOEE, FL 34761
$585,000.00 ($124.76 / sqft )

345 Beacon Pointe Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

New Listing! Stunning 5 Bedroom, 4 full Bathrooms and a spacious 3 car garage, Oasis in Forestbrooke Estates. Experience tranquility in this exceptional 2 story, 5 bedroom home nestled in the gated

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4689 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4911249
  2. Provided by SIMS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Maritza Westerveld
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin