Active
Property Photos
2429 White Poppy Drive
  1. Image 1 of 59 For 2429 White Poppy Drive
  2. Image 2 of 59 For 2429 White Poppy Drive
  3. Image 3 of 59 For 2429 White Poppy Drive
  4. Image 4 of 59 For 2429 White Poppy Drive
  5. Image 5 of 59 For 2429 White Poppy Drive
  6. Image 6 of 59 For 2429 White Poppy Drive
  7. Image 7 of 59 For 2429 White Poppy Drive
  8. Image 8 of 59 For 2429 White Poppy Drive
  9. Image 9 of 59 For 2429 White Poppy Drive
  10. Image 10 of 59 For 2429 White Poppy Drive
  11. Image 11 of 59 For 2429 White Poppy Drive
  12. Image 12 of 59 For 2429 White Poppy Drive
  13. Image 13 of 59 For 2429 White Poppy Drive
  14. Image 14 of 59 For 2429 White Poppy Drive
  15. Image 15 of 59 For 2429 White Poppy Drive
  16. Image 16 of 59 For 2429 White Poppy Drive
  17. Image 17 of 59 For 2429 White Poppy Drive
  18. Image 18 of 59 For 2429 White Poppy Drive
  19. Image 19 of 59 For 2429 White Poppy Drive
  20. Image 20 of 59 For 2429 White Poppy Drive
  21. Image 21 of 59 For 2429 White Poppy Drive
  22. Image 22 of 59 For 2429 White Poppy Drive
  23. Image 23 of 59 For 2429 White Poppy Drive
  24. Image 24 of 59 For 2429 White Poppy Drive
  25. Image 25 of 59 For 2429 White Poppy Drive
  26. Image 26 of 59 For 2429 White Poppy Drive
  27. Image 27 of 59 For 2429 White Poppy Drive
  28. Image 28 of 59 For 2429 White Poppy Drive
  29. Image 29 of 59 For 2429 White Poppy Drive
  30. Image 30 of 59 For 2429 White Poppy Drive
  31. Image 31 of 59 For 2429 White Poppy Drive
  32. Image 32 of 59 For 2429 White Poppy Drive
  33. Image 33 of 59 For 2429 White Poppy Drive
  34. Image 34 of 59 For 2429 White Poppy Drive
  35. Image 35 of 59 For 2429 White Poppy Drive
  36. Image 36 of 59 For 2429 White Poppy Drive
  37. Image 37 of 59 For 2429 White Poppy Drive
  38. Image 38 of 59 For 2429 White Poppy Drive
  39. Image 39 of 59 For 2429 White Poppy Drive
  40. Image 40 of 59 For 2429 White Poppy Drive
  41. Image 41 of 59 For 2429 White Poppy Drive
  42. Image 42 of 59 For 2429 White Poppy Drive
  43. Image 43 of 59 For 2429 White Poppy Drive
  44. Image 44 of 59 For 2429 White Poppy Drive
  45. Image 45 of 59 For 2429 White Poppy Drive
  46. Image 46 of 59 For 2429 White Poppy Drive
  47. Image 47 of 59 For 2429 White Poppy Drive
  48. Image 48 of 59 For 2429 White Poppy Drive
  49. Image 49 of 59 For 2429 White Poppy Drive
  50. Image 50 of 59 For 2429 White Poppy Drive
  51. Image 51 of 59 For 2429 White Poppy Drive
  52. Image 52 of 59 For 2429 White Poppy Drive
  53. Image 53 of 59 For 2429 White Poppy Drive
  54. Image 54 of 59 For 2429 White Poppy Drive
  55. Image 55 of 59 For 2429 White Poppy Drive
  56. Image 56 of 59 For 2429 White Poppy Drive
  57. Image 57 of 59 For 2429 White Poppy Drive
  58. Image 58 of 59 For 2429 White Poppy Drive
  59. Image 59 of 59 For 2429 White Poppy Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $382,500

Address: 2429 White Poppy Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747

Description

New Improved asking price! Beautifully maintained one story home featuring the award winning Aria floor plan in Murano at Westside. This all concrete block home offers an open concept layout with a spacious kitchen overlooking the living and dining areas and a covered, screened lanai perfect for entertaining. Enjoy a large backyard with peaceful pond views and no rear neighbors. The kitchen includes upgraded stainless steel appliances, island with seating, water purification system, and ample cabinetry. The private primary suite features dual vanities and a walk in shower, while two additional bedrooms share a full bath. Additional highlights include a dedicated laundry room, partially owned solar panels for energy efficiency, and updated flooring in the bedrooms. Community amenities include a pool, playground, and sports court, all just minutes from Walt Disney World, dining, shopping, and major attractions. Schedule your private tour today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6380779 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2429 White Poppy Drive
  • Viewed: 75
  • Price: $382,500
  • Price sqft: $171
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Pond
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 2234
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 87
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Aria
  • Builder Name: DR Horton
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1672.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Celebration High
  • Middle School: West Side
  • School Elementary: Westside K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Sprinkler Meter, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Park, Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 129.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Water Softener
  • Association Name: Becky Ferebee
  • Association Phone: 407-647-2622
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: MURANO AT WESTSIDE PB 27 PGS 1-5 LOT 66
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 18-25-27-4036-0001-0660
  • Views: 75
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3011 Bransbury Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$445,000.00 ($160.30 / sqft )

3011 Bransbury Court Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE REDUCED! BACK ON THE MARKET! Fully furnished (Turn Key) 4 bed, 2.5 bath home with BRAND NEW KITCHEN CABINETS (August 2025), NEW ROOF (May 2024) EXTRA BLOWN IN INSULATION in the attic (August 202

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2776 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5113614
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Alex Macherione
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9016 Pyrus Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$454,999.00 ($159.93 / sqft )

9016 Pyrus Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this move in ready beautifully updated two story home in the highly sought after Murano at Westside community, ideally positioned in Kissimmee's Four Corners area just minutes from Walt Dis

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2845 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147295
  2. Provided by LIFESTYLE INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Jenny Caso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2511 La Jolla Trail, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$425,000.00 ($182.95 / sqft )

2511 La Jolla Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Corner Lot Pool Home No HOA / No CDD STR Friendly Near Disney, Walmart, Restaurants etc ? Welcome to this spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom pool home located on a desirable corner lot in a short ter

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2323 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147944
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP
  3. Contact Ada Molina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1146 Boardwalk Place, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$390,000.00 ($135.23 / sqft )

1146 Boardwalk Place Virtual Tour More Like This

HUGE PRICE ADJUSTMENT! MOTIVATED SELLER! PRICED TO SELL! Welcome to this stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home nestled in the highly sought after Soleil community, with no rear neighbors, perfectly loca

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2884 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6275103
  2. Provided by TALENT REALTY SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Antonio Luca Cardoso Desmarais
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7979 Magnolia Bend Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$430,000.00 ($179.17 / sqft )

7979 Magnolia Bend Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Located within a quiet, well cared for neighborhood, the property offers a blend of contemporary style and comfortable living. This turnkey home showcases an open floor plan with expansive living and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2400 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6367220
  2. Provided by KICANTO REALTY
  3. Contact Cristiane Leon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1869 Nice Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$455,000.00 ($147.82 / sqft )

1869 Nice Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to tastefully designed 5/bed 4/bath home with private pool facing conservation area in the prestige Community Windsor at Westside, zoned for short term vacation rental. The open floor plan sea

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3078 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383451
  2. Provided by TOPSKY REALTY INC
  3. Contact Eileen Li
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9083 Coral Cape Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$400,000.00 ($163.80 / sqft )

9083 Coral Cape Street Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Located in the exclusive Soleil community of Kissimmee, Florida, this stunning home offers the perfect blend of luxury, comfort, and convenience. With i

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2442 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6384953
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE LAKES
  3. Contact Stacey Vazquez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2555 Oneida Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$428,000.00 ($176.93 / sqft )

2555 Oneida Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Immaculate, fully furnished pool home with no rear neighbors, offering privacy and serene conservation views. This spacious home features an open floor plan with a formal dining room, a large primary

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2419 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390689
  2. Provided by WAYPOINT REAL ESTATE GROUP INC
  3. Contact James Tate
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2721 Lido Key Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$450,000.00 ($190.28 / sqft )

2721 Lido Key Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Shooting Star a fully furnished, turnkey vacation home in one of Central Floridas top performing short term rental communities, Emerald Isla

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2365 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397773
  2. Provided by PALM CIRCLE REALTY
  3. Contact Kelly French
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8128 Yellow Crane Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$365,000.00 ($111.55 / sqft )

8128 Yellow Crane Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This expansive five bedroom, four bath residence offers over 2,700 square feet of living space and is perfectly positioned in a highly desirable location. Brimming with potential, this property presen

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3272 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402487
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Neal Lovell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin