Active
Property Photos
3040 Park Vale Road
  1. Image 1 of 43 For 3040 Park Vale Road
  2. Image 2 of 43 For 3040 Park Vale Road
  3. Image 3 of 43 For 3040 Park Vale Road
  4. Image 4 of 43 For 3040 Park Vale Road
  5. Image 5 of 43 For 3040 Park Vale Road
  6. Image 6 of 43 For 3040 Park Vale Road
  7. Image 7 of 43 For 3040 Park Vale Road
  8. Image 8 of 43 For 3040 Park Vale Road
  9. Image 9 of 43 For 3040 Park Vale Road
  10. Image 10 of 43 For 3040 Park Vale Road
  11. Image 11 of 43 For 3040 Park Vale Road
  12. Image 12 of 43 For 3040 Park Vale Road
  13. Image 13 of 43 For 3040 Park Vale Road
  14. Image 14 of 43 For 3040 Park Vale Road
  15. Image 15 of 43 For 3040 Park Vale Road
  16. Image 16 of 43 For 3040 Park Vale Road
  17. Image 17 of 43 For 3040 Park Vale Road
  18. Image 18 of 43 For 3040 Park Vale Road
  19. Image 19 of 43 For 3040 Park Vale Road
  20. Image 20 of 43 For 3040 Park Vale Road
  21. Image 21 of 43 For 3040 Park Vale Road
  22. Image 22 of 43 For 3040 Park Vale Road
  23. Image 23 of 43 For 3040 Park Vale Road
  24. Image 24 of 43 For 3040 Park Vale Road
  25. Image 25 of 43 For 3040 Park Vale Road
  26. Image 26 of 43 For 3040 Park Vale Road
  27. Image 27 of 43 For 3040 Park Vale Road
  28. Image 28 of 43 For 3040 Park Vale Road
  29. Image 29 of 43 For 3040 Park Vale Road
  30. Image 30 of 43 For 3040 Park Vale Road
  31. Image 31 of 43 For 3040 Park Vale Road
  32. Image 32 of 43 For 3040 Park Vale Road
  33. Image 33 of 43 For 3040 Park Vale Road
  34. Image 34 of 43 For 3040 Park Vale Road
  35. Image 35 of 43 For 3040 Park Vale Road
  36. Image 36 of 43 For 3040 Park Vale Road
  37. Image 37 of 43 For 3040 Park Vale Road
  38. Image 38 of 43 For 3040 Park Vale Road
  39. Image 39 of 43 For 3040 Park Vale Road
  40. Image 40 of 43 For 3040 Park Vale Road
  41. Image 41 of 43 For 3040 Park Vale Road
  42. Image 42 of 43 For 3040 Park Vale Road
  43. Image 43 of 43 For 3040 Park Vale Road
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $444,900

Address: 3040 Park Vale Road, ST CLOUD, FL 34771

Description

Welcome to 3040 Park Vale Road, an exceptional opportunity to own a beautifully designed and thoughtfully upgraded home in the Bridgewalk community of St. Cloud, just minutes from Lake Nona and Medical City. This impressive two story residence showcases a bright, open concept layout enhanced by natural light and clean, modern finishes. Luxury vinyl flooring flows seamlessly throughout the home, adding both durability and refined style. Decorative wall panels create custom design accents that elevate the living spaces beyond standard builder finishes. The kitchen anchors the home with contemporary cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and a spacious island that flows effortlessly into the dining and living areas, creating an inviting setting for everyday living and entertaining. Upstairs, the primary suite offers a comfortable and private retreat complete with a spacious bathroom and generous closet space. Additional bedrooms provide versatility for household members, guests, or workspace. The laundry room has been enhanced with added cabinetry for improved storage and functionality. In the garage, a professionally finished epoxy floor delivers both durability and a polished appearance. Enjoy Florida living outdoors on the paver patio, ideal for relaxing evenings or casual gatherings. The two car garage and well maintained exterior contribute to the homes strong curb appeal. Bridgewalk residents have access to community amenities that may include a clubhouse, fitness center, pool, tennis courts, playground, and walking trails. Conveniently located near major highways, Orlando International Airport, shopping, dining, and zoned for Osceola County public schools. Buyers are encouraged to independently verify all measurements, HOA information, community features, restrictions, and school zoning. Discover the space, upgrades, and location that set this home apart. Schedule your private showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6384218 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3040 Park Vale Road
  • Viewed: 110
  • Price: $444,900
  • Price sqft: $203
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 2195
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 79
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Autumn
  • Builder Name: Lennar Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1795.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Tohopekaliga High School
  • Middle School: VOYAGER K-8
  • School Elementary: VOYAGER K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 152.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Elizabeth Machado
  • Association Phone: 407-705-2190 x43
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: In Wall Pest System, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BRIDGEWALK PH 1B 2A & 2B PB 32 PGS 143-147 LOT 271
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34771 - St Cloud (Magnolia Square)
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 04-25-31-3493-0001-2710
  • Views: 110
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6342 Lakepine Street, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$499,800.00 ($131.15 / sqft )

6342 Lakepine Street Virtual Tour More Like This

The buyer is responsible for the due diligence and verifying all the information regarding this property, room sizes, HOA, tax and county information. current occupied.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3811 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6346090
  2. Provided by AAA GLOBAL VENTURES PA
  3. Contact Xiaoguang Ruan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2999 Addison Boulevard, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$429,606.00 ($143.39 / sqft )

2999 Addison Boulevard Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

PRICED BELOW comparable homes for a quick sale. LIMITED TIME pricing. Act fast. This 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom two story home with pond views is located in the Bridgewalk boating community in St. Clo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2996 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108863
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Daniela Patton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6670 Wake Street, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$524,990.00 ($179.79 / sqft )

6670 Wake Street Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Located in the sought after community of Weslyn Park at Sunbridge, this Jasmine with In Law Suite floor plan features 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, and a 2 car

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2920 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5112085
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1663 Gentle Breeze Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$415,000.00 ($125.99 / sqft )

1663 Gentle Breeze Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE REDUCTION!!!!PRICE TO SELL! Welcome to this stunning, spacious and move in ready 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home with a den/office or an optional bedroom and an array of upgrades as well as a 2 ca

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3294 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5134021
  2. Provided by BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS REAL ESTATE MANN GLOBAL P
  3. Contact Mary Medina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2095 Sola Vista Avenue, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$447,999.00 ($154.48 / sqft )

2095 Sola Vista Avenue Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

INCOME GENERATING PROPERTY ** SOLAR PANELS INCLUDED** Welcome to this MULTIGENERATIONAL corner property featuring a thoughtfully designed layout perfect for extended family living or rental income pot

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2900 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5134179
  2. Provided by NORKIS & CO REALTY
  3. Contact Daniel Rivera Vazquez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Lena Ann Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$479,900.00 ($149.74 / sqft )

101 Lena Ann Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

3D tour, drone pictures and floor plan are included!!! Fully Renovated 3 Bedroom Pool Home with Spa in East Lake Reserve Gated Community Welcome to this stunning, fully renovated pool home located in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3205 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142142
  2. Provided by MULTI CHOICE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact James Song
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 82 Berlin Avenue, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$485,000.00 ($143.45 / sqft )

82 Berlin Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated seller! Seller is paying 3. 5% of purchase towards buyers costs! Welcome to this beautifully maintained, gently lived in 4 bedroom, 3. 5 bathroom home located in the highly desirable narcoos

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3381 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143655
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY RESULTS LLC
  3. Contact Tammy Blanchard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6406 Pine Warbler Way, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$416,000.00 ($130.00 / sqft )

6406 Pine Warbler Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning, better than new, two year old, 2 Story Home. A spacious covered front porch welcomes you into this beautiful home that offers 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and a tranquil front view of the f

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3200 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144212
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SOLOMON
  3. Contact Susy Ortiz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2172 Bur Oak Boulevard, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$509,900.00 ($147.54 / sqft )

2172 Bur Oak Boulevard Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to the beautifully designed Citrus Grove Floor Plan by Pulte Homes, a highly sought after layout known for its comfort, functionality, and spacious open feel. Perfectly positioned in a prime

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3456 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144654
  2. Provided by THE PROPERTY FIRM
  3. Contact Joseph Tipa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2410 Bar Lou Court, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$519,000.00 ($165.82 / sqft )

2410 Bar Lou Court Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This is the life! Out in the country, no HOA, cul de sac, spacious 5BR, 3BA home on a half/acre with nature out back! You may see deer ambling through t

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3130 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144913
  2. Provided by ASSIST 2 SELL ACE FULL SERVICE REALTY
  3. Contact Don Ruizzo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin